Sold2022Accuflex 105 with Flexon 61 15-145 Havana Sunglasses w/ SleeveAccuflex 105 with Flexon 61 15-145 Havana Sunglasses w/ Sleeve. These are nice sun glasses,, they are in good condition for its age. the lenses are black with a black frame. the sleeves are a nice blaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Untitled (Ocean)Vija Celmins Untitled (Ocean) 1972lithograph on Roll Rives image: 6 h × 41.5 w in (15 × 105 cm) sheet: 28 h × 45 w in (71 × 114 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Seemuller, Stools, set of twoKarl Seemuller Stools, set of two USA, c. 1975hickory, zebrawood each: 24 h × 15.5 w × 15 d in (61 × 39 × 38 cm) Carved signature to underside 'KS'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Nicos Zographos Leather Daybed Museum Bench.Large Nicos Zographos Leather Daybed Museum Bench. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 105 inches: D: 33 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINEFINE QUALITY LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED VITRINE 61"H 28"W 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron Floor LampWrought Iron Floor Lamp 61 1/2"h x 15"w x 10"d Condition: Untested and old patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Choe, Party Hats & Double DongsDavid Choe Party Hats & Double Dongs 2006mixed media on panel 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'David Choe '06'. Provenance: Anno Domini GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian style Modernist Marble Cocktail Coffee Table. KItalian style Modernist Marble Cocktail Coffee Table. Kidney shaped top on tapered gold metal legs. Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 61 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024English George III 4 door glass front breakfront bookcaseEnglish George III 4 door glass front breakfront bookcase. 19th century. 93"h x 105 3/4"w x 15 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gehry, Rocking chaise lounge, pairFrank Gehry Rocking chaise lounge, pair Easy Edges, Inc.Canada/USA, 1972laminated cardboard, masonite 24 h × 22.25 w × 41.25 d in (61 × 57 × 105 cm) 24 h × 21.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrian Arleo, Seated Honeycomb WomanAdrian Arleo Seated Honeycomb Woman USA, 2007glazed earthenware, wax encaustic 24 h × 15.75 w × 24 d in (61 × 40 × 61 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'ArleoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Larocque, Untitled from the Head seriesJean-Pierre Larocque Untitled from the Head series Canada, 1996stoneware, engobes 36.5 h × 15 w × 24 d in (93 × 38 × 61 cm) This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greta Grossman, Rare Coffee TableGreta Grossman Rare coffee table, 1959 Walnut. Manufactured by Glenn of California, USA. Dimensions: 15.25" H 61.5" W 25.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM (German) Handpainted Porcelain Plaque Madonna And Child With Joseph, H 10.5'' W 15.5''KPM (German) Handpainted Porcelain Plaque Madonna And Child With Joseph, H 10.5'' W 15.5'' | Signed lower left. Framed H 21", W 26".See Sold Price
2023a set of Qing dynasty wood furnituresH. 105 cm. L. 204 cm. H. 110 cm. W. 39 cm.H. 80 cm. W. 83.5 cm. H. 95 cm. W. 61 cm. ???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? “See Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Buzzi Ceriani, Tenaglia floor lampFrancesco Buzzi Ceriani Tenaglia floor lamp FrancesconiItaly, 1969enameled aluminum, enameled steel, chrome-plated steel open: 61 h x 36.5 w x 15.75 d in (155 x 93 x 40 cm) closed: 77 h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle, Marquetry nesting tables, set of fourEmile Galle Marquetry nesting tables, set of four France, c. 1900mahogany, mixed wood inlay largest: 29 h x 24 w x 15.5 d in (74 x 61 x 39 cm) smallest: 26 h x 15.5 w x 15 d in (66 x 39 x 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Jeanneret, dining table from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret dining table from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960-61teak72 w × 41.5 d × 30 h in (183 × 105 × 76 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Quarter-Sawn Oak China Cabinet.Arts & Crafts Quarter-Sawn Oak China Cabinet. 61-1/4"h. x 37-1/2"w. x 15-1/2"d. Condition: Good with wear, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Monotype)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Monotype) monoprint on rice paper 23.875 h × 38.75 w in (61 × 98 cm) Inscribed to lower edge ‘1301 Aluminum cube about 105 lbs, 540 connectors, 210 cubes, 1080 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Vanity from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Vanity from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1955-56teak, mirrored glass, aluminum 61 h × 41.5 w × 18 d in (155 × 105 × 46 cm) Vanity features two drawers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Saarinen, Womb chair and ottomanEero Saarinen Womb chair and ottoman Knoll InternationalUSA, 1946 / c. 1980upholstery, chrome-plated steel chair: 35.5 h × 41.5 w × 37 d in (90 × 105 × 94 cm) ottomanSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesGucci (Italian, Est 1921) 18K Yellow Gold And Diamond Evening Bag H 1.5" W 3.75" L 5.75"$12,000
1066 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFull Length Vintage Beaver with Dyed Fox Coat$470
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important shelf from the Gingold Commission$2,000
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalEarly Victorian Eastlake Bookcase W/ Medallions Owned by Robert Jordan$350