Sold2023DAVID PRENTICE (England, 1936-2014), Duxbury by moonlight., Oil on canvas.DAVID PRENTICEEngland, 1936-2014Duxbury by moonlight. Oil on canvas 24” x 30”. Framed 30” x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PRENTICE (UK, 1936-2014)"Birch Grove", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, unframed, 32" x 48", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PRENTICE (UK, 1936-2014)"Bay of Naples - Storm", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, in gold cove frame with linen liner, OS: 24 1/2" x 27 1/2", SS: 17" x 20", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PRENTICE O/C SANTA MARGARITA, NIGHT II"Santa Margarita, Night II", large oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, in modern gilt deep cove frame, OS: 34" x 41", SS: 28" x 35", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Signed Prentice 81. Mixed media with collage on canvas. Framed measures 50" h x 61 7/8" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 48" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE WATERFALL PAINTINGAmerican b 1943. Oil on canvas. Signed Prentice 87. Framed measures 77 1/2" h x 41 1/4" w x 1 7/8" d. Picture measures 72" h x 35 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Acrylic on canvas. Unsigned. Unframed. 72 5/8" h x 60 1/4" w x 1 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media on canvas. Signed D. Prentice 80. Framed measures 86 1/4"h x 50" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 84" h x 48" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTINGAmerican b. 1943. Acrylic on canvas. Signed Prentice 79. Unframed. 60 3/8" h x 60 1/4" w x 1 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE LARGE FORMAT ABSTRACT PAINTING "BLACKAmerican b. 1943. Mixed media with collage on canvas. Signed Prentice 1983. Framed measures 74 1/8" h x 62" w x 2 1/2" d. Picture measures 72" h x 60" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE SCREENPRINT " SUIT"American b. 1943. Silkscreen on paper. Signed Prentice '81. AP 1/25. Framed measures 60" h x 33 3/4" w x 1 5/8" d. Picture measures 58" h x 32" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Prentice (British 1936-2014), Signed, OriginalMixed media on paper; paint, crayon and pen. Unframed. Signed DP. Dimensions: 20" x 22.5" (45.72cm x 55.88cm). (t.20.2002.003). #mixedmedia Issued: 20th c. Provenance: Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Prentice (British 1936-2014) Signed, Paint onUntitled study for a painting. Signed DP lower right. Unframed. Dimensions: 19 1/4 in. x 22 in. (48.9 cm x 55.88 cm). (t.13.2000.064.b). #mixedmedia Issued: 20th c. Provenance: Bass MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Prentice Serigraph - UntitledArtist: Prentice, David, b. 1943 Title: Untitled Edition: 69/90 Date: 1993 Medium: serigraph Image Size: 15 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches Notes: Pencil signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE SCREEN PRINT20th century American. Silkscreen on paper. Signed Prentice 82. HC. For David Levinson. Framed measures 42" h x 31 3/4" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 40 1/2" h x 30 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVERBERG, David (1936-)SILVERBERG, David (1936-) "La Femme aux Bijoux" Etching Signed on the lower right: Silverberg Titled on the lower middle Numbered on the lower left: Épreuve d'artiste #2 34x47cm - 13.5x18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Prentice Japanese Woodblock Print Cat 17/100, 199David Prentice Japanese Woodblock Print Cat- Toots. Measurements in inches: 12 x 10 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid andSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PRENTICE MIXED MEDIA PRINTLithograph and silkscreen. Pencil signed Prentice 95 (American b. 1943). Framed measures 35" h x 26 1/4" w x 1" d. Artwork measures 26" h x 17 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton 'Tatanka' Bronze SculptureGib Singleton, American (1936-2014). Limited edition painted cast bronze sculpture of an Indian Warrior bareback on a buffalo, mounted on wood base with name plaque. Signed and numbered 33/99. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Halbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed DanceHalbach, David (1936-2022), Readying The Mixed Dance, watercolor on paper, 20 x 30, signed lower left: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher) © '97, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), colour lithograph Red fence with cottage in background, numbered 40/150€160
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), colour lithograph Leke, numbered 138/200 and signed€200
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), colour screenprint Art Matters, numbered 109/200, dated 1984 and signed€550
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), olie op doek De 4 jaargetijden, getekend en gedateerd 1994€4,000
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), mixed media on cardboard Halve Maan straat, signed€6,000
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Ortiz 2014 National Treasures Game Used Dual Jersey Auto 9 of 10 Signed Baseball Card$10
3 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdThe Lost Generation: The Tragically Short Lives of 1970s British F1 Drivers Roger Williamson, Tony£5