Sold2018Tom Browne (1870-1910) Raleigh "The BritishTom Browne (1870-1910) Raleigh "The British Masterpiece" The All-Steel Bicycle, original lithograph poster printed by Tom Browne & Co Lithographer Nottingham c. 1905 - 147 x 97 cm https://en.wikipediaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Odoardo Borrani (Pisa 1832 - Firenze 1905)Ritratto della seconda moglie olio su tela, cm 30,3 x 28 Sul retro, cartellino a stampa della Galleria d'Arte Ranzini di Genova con riferimenti all'autore e al dipinto. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'Arte RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Borisov-Musatov (1870 - 1905)Attributed To: Viktor Elpidiforovich Borisov-Musatov, Russian (1870 - 1905) Oil on Canvas "Outdoor Scene with Female Figures" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21-3/8" H x 41-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BATTENBURG LACE GOWN and COAT, 1905 - 1910Trained ivory gown having short sleeve, square neck edged in tulle, bodice trimmed with pale gold satin and a silk and velvet corsage, flared skirt with train, B-34, W-28, L 56-65. (Lining shattered,See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Blue Aurene Jack-in-the Pulpit VaseDESCRIPTION: Decorated blue Aurene pulled feather decoration Jack-in-the Pulpit vase, with Gold Aurene flower. C. 1905-1910 Iridized Lead Glass, with crimped flower. Shape #751, p.256 Paul V. GardnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Candle LampTiffany StudiosCandle Lampcirca 1905-1910with a "Greek" basefavrile glass, patinated bronzeshade engraved "L.C.T."base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 889, 7" and with the Tiffany Glass & DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Browne (1870-1910) For Ease In Running Ride An AllTom Browne (1870-1910) For Ease In Running Ride An All Steel Raleigh, original poster printed for Raleigh by J Howitt & Sons Lithos Notts c. 1900 -220 x 100 cm Although not signed this poster is almosSee Sold Price
Sold20221905-1910 brochures - 18 items1905-1910 brochures - Buick, Haynes, Hudson, Peerless, Overland, Holsman, Chalmers-Detroit, Cadillac, Haynes, Napier, Mora, 1912 Hazard Motors, 1905 Locomobile (cover loose), 1905 Matheson color illusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four-Piece 1905-1910 Women's EnsembleFour-Piece 1905-1910 Women's Lavender and Off-White Ensemble. Off-white petticoat, dripping in French lace and satin trim. Dress has summer and winter bodice to go with same skirt. Skirt waist measureSee Sold Price
Sold201911 pieces of money, China, around 1870/1910, silver11 pieces of money, China, around 1870/1910, silver, unstamped surface with chin. characters, traces of age, zw. 58 and 188 g, approx. 6,5x3,5See Sold Price
Sold2022High Grade Late Victorian Corner CabinetDESCRIPTION: High grade late Victorian corner cabinet. Two part in oak, fir, and other woods. Probably German, circa 1870-1910. Base with an octagonal glazed door cupboard surmounted by double drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL BAROQUE HEAVY SILVER/COPPER HAND CHASEDEXCEPTIONAL BAROQUE HEAVY SILVER/COPPER HAND CHASED REPOSSE (8) ARM CHANDELIER SIGNED/INITIALED GSS W/HOUR GLASS, C. 1905/1910, H. 39", D. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022English 9kt Yellow Gold and 22kt Gold 19005-1915 Half Sovereign Coin BraceletAn English 9kt Yellow Gold and 22kt Gold 1905-1915 Half Sovereign Coin Bracelet, With full English gold hallmarks. Marked 375. Seven coins total. Two 1905, One 1910, 1911, 1912,1914 and 1915. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Drysdale ''Bayou Landscape'' 1910 Oil WashAlexander Drysdale (1870-1934 Louisiana) ''Bayou Landscape'' 1910 Oil Wash on Board 14''x18'' Sight. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 19''x23''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23"Duffner & Kimberly Co. (American (Est. 1905)) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910, "Russian", H 23" Dia. 22" | Butterscotch glass ground encases three Russian style cartouches in voilet/purple glass. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Winslow Homer, Boy with Cap, Charcoal GouacheWinslow Homer (1836-1910), 'Boy with Cap', circa 1870, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed with initials 'WH' L/L, 3 3/4" x 3" (sight), in handcarved frame 14" x 12", placard on front. Provenance: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly (American (Est. 1905)) Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1930, "German Renaissance",Duffner & Kimberly (American (Est. 1905)) Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1930, "German Renaissance", H 24" Dia. 21" | a fine example of this rare shade and base. Shade having design of a German castleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edmund Darch Lewis (American, 1835-1910) Bridge AcrossEdmund Darch Lewis (American, 1835-1910) Bridge Across the Delaware, 1870 oil on canvas signed Edmund D. Lewis and dated (lower left) 30 x 50 inches. Provenance: The Patricia Weiner Gallery, CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) WRITING DESK, CIRCA 1870ALFRED WATERHOUSE (1830-1905) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) WRITING DESK, CIRCA 1870 oak, with tooled leather writing surface and brass fittings(122cm wide, 75cm high, 60cm deep)Literature: Cooper, J., VictorSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brow...Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Loetz Glass Vase, Czech Republic, c. 1910, etched opaque and brown flashed glass, unmarked, ht. 5 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee Jones collection For furtherSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJESSIE TARBOX BEALS (1870-1942) Brooklyn Bridge at dusk. Circa 1910.$900
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJESSIE TARBOX BEALS (1870-1942) The Washington Arch at Midnight, New York City. 1910.$1,100
Featured4 days LeftJasper5218 kt Gold Vermeil Sterling Southwestern Tribal Cuff Bracelet Alberto Juan$600
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Gothic Revival Window with Sailboat, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia,$3,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios "Alpha" & "Trinity" Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$12,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Medallion Window, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
5 days LeftSTAIRAlexander Nikolaevich Benois (1870-1960): A Drawing Room Stage Design for Evgeni Onegin$175