Sold2021Costantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze sculptureCostantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze sculpture with a marble base, signed and dated 1892. 14 1/2” H x 11” W x 8 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronzeCostantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze, Foundry Art lagana, Napoli. 6 1/2 H x 4 1/2 W x 3 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronzeCostantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze, Foundry Art lagana, Napoli. 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-See Sold Price
Sold2022Costantino Barbella, bronze sculptureCostantino Barbella, bronze sculpture, Costantino Barbella (Italian, 1852-1925), "Frammento del Nonno", bronze bust on pedestal plinth, signed on shoulder "C. Barbella", 7.25"h x 3.5"w x 3d ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino BARBELLA (Attrib) bronze sculptureCostantino BARBELLA (Attrib) bronze sculpture, unsigned. 7 1/2” H x 3 3/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Rieder (1852 - 1925) Oil on CanvasAn interior scene with a woman standing before a window, the room lit by a table lamp. Signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 14" x 11", the frame 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Tereszczuk (Austrian 1895 - 1925) BronzeFigure of a Girl. Signed with foundry mark. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 23" total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvasChristian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvas "Fisherman" Signed lower right. Small area of craquelure or in good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 28" x 22". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC MARÈS DEULOVOL (Portbou, Girona, 1893 - Barcelona, 1991). "Child", ca. 1925. BronzeFREDERIC MARÈS DEULOVOL (Portbou, Girona, 1893 - Barcelona, 1991). "Child", ca. 1925. Bronze sculpture. Signed on the base. Size: 28 x 12 x 23 cm. Frederic Marès trained at the School of Arts anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prosper Louis Senat (1852 - 1925), Venice, watercolor,Prosper Louis Senat (1852 - 1925), Venice, watercolor, signed and titled lower left Prosper L Senat, Venice, sight size 10 3/4" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Claudio Rinaldi (1852 - 1925) ItalyClaudio Rinaldi (1852 - 1925) Italy Oil on Canvas Title: Behind the Mask Measure 19"in H x 13"in W and 24"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Figure and genre paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE BOFILL, SPANISH (1875-C. 1925) BRONZEc. 1910 bronze of "The Winner." Marked on base Bofill and on front "Vainqueur." Rich patina. Dimensions: H 27" x W 9" x D 11" Condition: Very light signs of handling. Slight bend to sword.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) BronzeLorrie Goulet, NA (American, Born 1925) Bronze Sculpture . Signed Goulet, L. Max Ht. 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023AFFORTUNATO GORY (1895 - 1925) BRONZE & MARLE BUSTSIGNED AFFORTUNATO GORY (FRENCH, ITALIAN 1895 - 1925) BRONZE & MARLE BUST ON MALACHITE BASE. MEASURES 16" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFFORTUNATO GORY (1895 - 1925) BRONZE & MARLE BUSTSIGNED AFFORTUNATO GORY (FRENCH,ITALIAN 1895 - 1925) BRONZE & MARLE BUST. MEASURES 19 1/2" HEIGHT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor,Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor, Venetian Scene, image 17 x 12-1/2 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) Bronze.Signed bust with a marble head. From a New Fairfield CT estate. - Dimensions: 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvasChristian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvas "Fisherman" Signed lower right. Small area of craquelure or in good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 28" x 22". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Knapp (American b. 1925) BronzeTom Knapp (American b. 1925) Collection of four bronze sculptures on custom wood base Signed and dated in the cast: Tom Knapp Subjects: Native American Indians and characters of the Wild West DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homage aux Patriotes Canadiens by Henri Hebert 1925 Bronze PlaqueHomages aux Patriotes Canadiens aux Martyrs des nos Libertes Politques by Henri Hebert bronze plaque 1925, measures 4 inches x 1.8 inches. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Homage aux Patriotes Canadiens by Henri Hebert 1925 Bronze Plaque 32Homages aux Patriotes Canadiens aux Martyrs des nos Libertes Politques by Henri Hebert bronze plaque 1925, measures 4 inches x 1.8 inches. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large prints by James S. King (American 1852 - 1925), c. late 1800's, the first, titled "Tea inTwo large prints by James S. King (American 1852 - 1925), c. late 1800's, the first, titled "Tea in the Garden" after a painting by J.H. Witt (American, 1840 - 1901), depicts two well dressed women enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, PenthesileaMarcel-Andre Bouraine Penthesilea, Queen of the Amazons c. 1925bronze 13 h x 35.5 w x 6.5 d in (33 x 90 x 17 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Bouraine Bronze 13'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Harriet Whitney Frishmuth, Crest of the WaveHarriet Whitney Frishmuth (American, 1880-1980) Crest of the Wave, 1925 bronze inscribed HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH ©1925, and stamped GORHAM CO FOUNDERS OFHL 21"hSee Sold Price
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel Andre$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER PRADIER (D.1852), ALLEGORY OF DAY & NIGHT$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURE OF PRINCE SH_TOKU, ISHIKAWA MITSUAKI, 19/20TH CENTURY. Modelled holding a£480
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450