Sold2017DUE CUCCHIAI ED UN COLINO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838decorate con l'arma reale di Francia- usure Peso totale gr 337 TWO FRENCH SPOONS TOGETHER WITH A STRAINER, PARIS, 1819-1838- WEARS(3)See Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUPPIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838ORAFO N.X. GOULAIN a base ovale con bordo fogliaceo, corpo svasato a superficie liscia, manici sagomati, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 45; peso gr 2785 A FRENCH SILVESee Sold Price
Sold2022ECUELLE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819a sezione circolare, superficie liscia, manici geometrici, coperchio con presa a ghianda; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 20; peso gr 540 A FRENCH SILVER ECUELLE, PARIS, 1809-1819; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALSIERE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLO,ORAFO M. MAYER ORFŽVRE DE L'EMPEREUR - basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5- peso gr 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1798-1809a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta con medaglioni leonini, al centro contenitore svasato con porta candela; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 650 A FRENCH SILVER INKSTAND, PARIS, 1798-1809; DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1793-1794a quattro piedini leonini, base rettangolare, fusto a colonna antropomorfa, presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 21,5; peso gr 588 A FRENCH SILVER CRUET, PARIS, 1793-1794See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWL CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO BOINTABURET a base circolare, corpo decorato a linee orizzontali e medaglioni con fiori, coperchio con presa a corona d'alloro; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 15; peso gr 438 A FRENCH SILVER COVERESee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER BUSTS, 1819-1838A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER BUSTS, 1819-1838 comprising busts of four French kings (Francois I, St. Louis (Louis IX), Charles V, Louis XXI), each a black plinth with gilt details, marked with silver sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Charles IIICommander's Cross, 1819-1838, 3rd Class, instituted in 1771. Neck Badge, 75x49 mm, GOLD, ca. 32 g., both sides enameled, beautifully-made, enameled image of the Holy Virgin on a golden background of cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Footed Serving Bowl French HallmarkCovered/ footed serving bowl, hallmarked with Paris, France standard mark 1819-1838 and N.M. maker mark (unidentified). Measures: 12" Tall x 11" Diameter, overall. Weight: 38.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED CUT AND ETCHED LOOKING GLASS AND JAM POT, PARIS 1834-1938A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVER MOUNTED CUT AND ETCHED LOOKING GLASS AND JAM POT, PARIS 1834-1938 jam pot marked with 1819-1838, Paris and guarantee stamp; dimensions: 26 x 11 x 7 cm (10 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Restauration Vermeil Boite PotpourriFrench Restauration Vermeil Boite Potpourri 1819-1838, Paris, by Gabriel Jacques Andre Bompart/Bompard (fl. 1803-1846), gilt .950 silver, of short cylindrical form with pierced hinged lid (finial lackSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Silver Repoussé Footed Round TrayA French Silver Repoussé Footed Round Trayunknown maker's mark, 1819-1838 guarantee mark, unknown fineness, with repoussé bacchic putti scene, surrounded by a fluted cavetto and grape vine and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr French 950 Silver Pedestal Salts, winged swansFrench 950 Silver Pedestal Salts, winged swans supporting crystal bowls, oval base with inverted dolphin feet, Paris, c 1819-1838, 3 1-4"l, 3 1-2" h, w/spoons, worn marks, 8.65 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRENCH BUCKLE AND HAIR PIECE.First is an 18K gold buckle 1819 - 1838. Claw mechanism is silver gilt, remainder is 18K and bears the ram's head guarantee mark. See short side of buckle. Claw is loose on one end. 20 grams. Second iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., FRENCH VERMEIL & CRYSTAL FIGURAL SALT CELLARSFrench, 1819-1838. Pair of.950 silver gilt vermeil and likely Baccarat crystal figural salt cellars, having boat form bowls, each supported by a pair of pegasusses, on oval gadrooned bases with paw feSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spoon from the Louis XVIII Silver Service, Cartiermark of Jean-Charles Cahier, Paris, First Standard, 1819-1838, the verso struck with the coat of arms of the Kingdom of France, remnants of gold wash to bowl with pointed tip, presented in a Cartier bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful 19th Century French Gilt Silver SnuffBox and Cover, Paris, 1819-1838, of slender pillow form, the inset cover engraved with Aesop fable of Fox and Stork, surrounded by flower and fruit border, above a lattice ground, the base decorated wSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaSet of five stew spoons: - One by Louis-Antoine Taillepied (Paris 1767-1768), filet-violon model,€600
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGuthrie, William - Atlas, A geographical, historical and commercial grammar - 1819CA$120
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 Cruikshank ART 1ed Comic Almanack Caricature Illustrated Etchings Humor$1
286 Lots AwayMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksLectures on the English Comic Writers by William Hazlitt First Edition 1819$100