Sold2022ECUELLE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819a sezione circolare, superficie liscia, manici geometrici, coperchio con presa a ghianda; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 20; peso gr 540 A FRENCH SILVER ECUELLE, PARIS, 1809-1819; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1798-1809a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta con medaglioni leonini, al centro contenitore svasato con porta candela; difetti Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 29; peso gr 650 A FRENCH SILVER INKSTAND, PARIS, 1798-1809; DSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE CUCCHIAI ED UN COLINO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838decorate con l'arma reale di Francia- usure Peso totale gr 337 TWO FRENCH SPOONS TOGETHER WITH A STRAINER, PARIS, 1819-1838- WEARS(3)See Sold Price
Sold2022COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO CON DODICI CUCCHIAINI1809-1819 a base troncoconica su plinto, corpo con elementi antropomorfi e bordo porta cucchiaini, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 20; peso totale gr 890 A FRENCH SILVER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, 1809-1819a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, fusto con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 26,5; peso gr 465 A FRENCH SILVER CRUET, 1809-1819; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUATTRO CANDELABRI IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1782-1785a base circolare con bordo perlinato, fusto costolato con fregi, bobeche svasate, bracci a guisa di corno non coevi; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 33; peso totale gr 9000 A SET OF FOUR FRENCH SILVER CASee Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALSIERE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLO,ORAFO M. MAYER ORFŽVRE DE L'EMPEREUR - basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5- peso gr 18See Sold Price
Sold2022ZUPPIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838ORAFO N.X. GOULAIN a base ovale con bordo fogliaceo, corpo svasato a superficie liscia, manici sagomati, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 45; peso gr 2785 A FRENCH SILVESee Sold Price
Sold2022ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1752a quattro piedini, corpo a barchetta, manici a volute, coperchio con presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 12; larg. cm 19; peso gr 692 A FRENCH SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, PARIS, 1752; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1793-1794a quattro piedini leonini, base rettangolare, fusto a colonna antropomorfa, presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 21,5; peso gr 588 A FRENCH SILVER CRUET, PARIS, 1793-1794See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWL CON COPERCHIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO BOINTABURET a base circolare, corpo decorato a linee orizzontali e medaglioni con fiori, coperchio con presa a corona d'alloro; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 15; peso gr 438 A FRENCH SILVER COVERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826, Luigi Lanzi. Storia Pittorica della Italia. Giuseppe Remondini e Figli, 1809, vols. II-V and Index as v.6, 1818, 9"h x 6"w; with, Francesco GuicciardiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Ignace Mellilng (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: The aqueduct of Sultan Mahmut I at Bahcekoy. Size: 20 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (paper size). ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Ignace Melling (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of Hunkar Iskelesi, north of Beykoz, on the Asiatic shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â View of the summer palace of the Sultan at Besiktas. Size: 19 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. (paper size).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â The palace of Hatice Sultan at defterdarburnu, on the western shores of the Bosporus. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â View of Uskudar from Pera. Size: 21 x 33 3/4 in. (paper size). Condition: tear along the borSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â View of Buyukdere on the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20 x 28 1/2 in. (paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â The Maglova aqueduct at the Belgrad Forest, on the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject:Â View of the western part of Buyukdere, the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 21 x 29 1/See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaSet of five stew spoons: - One by Louis-Antoine Taillepied (Paris 1767-1768), filet-violon model,€600
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGuthrie, William - Atlas, A geographical, historical and commercial grammar - 1819CA$120
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHenderson, William Augustus - Cookery, The housekeeper instructor, or universal family cook - 1809CA$75
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Judith 1809 Lovely In Lavender$34(10 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge III Sterling Silver Asparagus Sandwich Tongs William Knight II 1819 Kings$350
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered Vegetables$6,500
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsAddison, Joseph \ Steele, Richard et al. - The spectator, new 1819 edition in 8 volumes - 1819CA$100