Sold2021Paul Hermann Wagner (1852 - 1937) GermanyPaul Hermann Wagner (1852 - 1937) Germany Plaque Measure: 5 3/4"in H x 4"in W. Wooden Frame Measure: 14"in H x 12"in W Biography: Paul Hermann Wagner first learned glass painting at the JosephinenhittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Porcelain Plaque By Paul Hermann WagnerPaul Hermann Wagner (1852 - 1937) Germany Measure 5 1/2"in H x 3 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 13 3/4"in W x 2"in D with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Hermann Wagner (German,1852-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Hermann Wagner (Germany, 1852 - 1937) NAME: Mother & Child MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Two scratches repaired with some inpainting. Very minor craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Herman Wagner Oil on Canvas Mother & ChildPaul Herman Wagner (German, 1852-1937). Oil on canvas mother and child. Signed lower right Paul Wagner MK. 39" x 27" (overall 50 3/4" x 40 1/4"). Chips to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Paulin Bronze Bust of RafaellePaul Paulin, France, 1852-1937. Bronze bust sits on sculptured marble base. 24"H X 13.5"W X 9"D. Circular base 7"W. See photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, store4875@theupsstore.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max, German-American (Born 1937) PaintingPeter Max, German-American (Born 1937) Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed Upper Right, with Peter Max Stamp on the Verso, and Numbered 331391. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 28.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Peter Max 'Liberty Head' each signedPeter Max (American/German, 1937-) a set of four acrylic on canvases, each titled 'Liberty Head,' and depicting the head of the Statue of Liberty, each artist signed 'Max' at lower right, each 12"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2020[POSTERS ] David Hockney. Summer Olympics Poster[Poster]. David Hockney (b.1937). SUMMER OLYMPICS POSTER, 1970. Colour lithograph signed and numbered 72/200 in pencil lower right.92.5 x 70 cm, 36.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max 'Blossom Lady' signedPeter Max (American/German, 1937-) acrylic on canvas titled 'Flower Blossom Lady,' depicting an abstract of a woman in profile with flowers, artist signed 'Max' at upper right, verso bears Peter Max sSee Sold Price
2019Gathering flowersNN-381 (AL) - Ferdinand Wagner (German 1847-1927), Gathering flowers, Oil on canvas, Signed Ferdin-Wagner on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANOriginal bronze sculpture "American Flag". Circa 1991. AP 11 from the Limited Edition. 11 1/4" high, 17 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanUMBRELLA MAN, 2017, hand-painted acrylic sculpture, hand-signed in pigment by the artist lower right, a unique work, with registration stamp and copyright on right side, approximately 150 additional pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanTWO HEARTS, Version III #247, 2017, acrylic sculpture hand-painted in Peter Max Studio, hand-signed in pigment lower right by the artist, a unique work, overall with base 11 x 12 ½ x 4 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (b. 1937) German AmericanFLAG WITH HEART Series (see Hanson pages 118-119), 1990, extensive acrylic painting over color screenprint, signed upper left, full sheet floated 40 x 54”, frame 49 x 63” with Plexiglas. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANOriginal Acrylic Painting on Canvas "Blushing Beauty". Circa 2007. Hand signed. Image 15" x 6", Overall framed 27 1/2" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (1937- ) GERMANLarge Mixed Media with heavy paint "Umbrella Man". Hand signed by Max. Registration number and Peter Max Studio stamp on verso. Circa 2005. Overall framed 40 1/4" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanBOUQUET ON BLACK, 2010, acrylic painting on canvas, signed upper right, 24 x 20”, artist’s copyright stamp and date on verso, artist’s inventory number #321037, framed, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAlex CooperCharlotta Janssen. "Eric Bouldin Sprout Lake Summer Camp 1952," mixed media$1,000
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco Vase$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a gentleman in black coat, white shirt & high collar, by H. Bundy (signed on reverse),$300(1 bid)