Sold2022MARTINEZ COASTAL VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR 20"VINTAGE COASTAL CITYSCAPE / VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR SIGNED MARTINEZ-20" X 17" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52022See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTINEZ COASTAL VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR 20"VINTAGE COASTAL CITYSCAPE /VILLAGE LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR SIGNED MARTINEZ-20" X 17" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52022 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING OR LOCAL PICKUP REQUIRED ONSee Sold Price
Sold20211853 James Covent Coastal Landscape WatercolorOverall with frame 15-1/2" high x 20-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Original Watercolors Seascape & GoatOriginal watercolor of goat with flower wreath signed Terry Johnson 81. Approx. OD 16" x 20 1/2." Original watercolor of coastal landscape signed W.W. 1928. Approx. OD 16 1/2" x 20." Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023D. GERSTEIN: Village Landscape - PaintingVillage landscape,, watercolor, signed lower left. [Art: 10" H x 14" W; Frame: 20" H x 23 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Darch Lewis, Coastal Landscape, 1894EDMUND DARCH LEWIS (American,1835-1910), Coastal Landscape, 1894, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, sight: 9.5 x 20.25 inches, framed: 25 x 36 inches, signed and dated lower right. Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924), Coastal Landscape with Rough SeasDaniel Ridgway Knight(American, 1839-1924)Coastal Landscape with Rough Seaswatercolor on papersigned and dated "Ridgway Knight, 1885" (lower right)10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches (sight)16 1/2 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996)Watercolor, SLR. Coastal landscape. 15.5"h x 20.5"w sight ad 24" x 28.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucille Holderness Stonier(Asheville, North Carolina, born 1886) Coastal Landscape, signed lower right "Lucille H. Stonier", watercolor on paper, 14 x 20 in.; gilt wood frame,. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015H. F. Krause (European, 19th c.)H. F. Krause (European, 19th c.) Coastal Village Scene, 1885, graphite and watercolor on paper. Size: 7.75" x 10", 20 x 25 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor on Paper of a Coastal Village Scene.Watercolor on Paper of a Coastal Village Scene. Signed lower right J.S. Fraser, 80. (Scottish, ca. 1840-1900). In a period gilt molded frame, mounted under glass. 20-1/2"h. x 26"w. overall. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023British School Landscape Watercolors on Paper, 2Two British School watercolor paintings on paper comprising one French coastal landscape scene titled "Fermain Bay, Guernsey" and dated 1909, and one village landscape scene titled "Bournemouth" and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Artists Unidentified (19 th / 20 th Century) (three)LANDSCAPE, watercolor on paper or card, signed lower right, 6 x 8”, frame 9 ¾ x 11 ¾” with glass; GIRL WALKING IN VILLAGE, 1919, watercolor on card, signed and inscribed, 4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson Sgd Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingSigned A.David Johnson. A landscape of a beach with a flower lined porch and an a coastal village in the distance. Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame with white linen mat board. Approx 20 x 24 windoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) AmericanAnthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15"in W and 17"in H x 20 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Coastal landscape and townscape painting Name variants: AnthonySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCETTE BOURDIN: TWO WORKSeach: watercolor and gouache on paper; each: signed lower right; the first:: "Messenger of the Sun" (20 3/4 x 29 inches sight; 26 x 38 inches frame); the second: depicting a coastal landscape (23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino L.Benedetti Sgd Watercolor Painting, 1959Signed on lower left corner Marino L.Benedetti, 59 Depicts a landscape of a village in watercolor. Mounted in a gold leafed wooden frame with tan backing, approx 20 x 26.75 inches artwork measures 15See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Watercolor Landscape PaintingLovely village scene. Signature and red seal mark on lower right. Framed under glass. Height: 20 1/2", Width: 19 1/2" & Image Size: Height: 13 1/2", Width: 11" (fine art, Chinese, Asian, Oriental, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) AmericanCharles Partridge Adams (1858 - 1942) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/4"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 20 3/4"in H x 14 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and marine painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) AmericanAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13"in H x 20"in W and 24"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Coastal views, marine, landscape, genre painting Biography: BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) AmericanAlfred Thompson Bricher (1837 - 1908) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 20"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 31 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Coastal views, marine, landscape, genre painting BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) AmericanEdmund Darch Lewis (1835 - 1910) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/4"in H x 18"in W and 20"in H x 24"in W with frame Known for: Landscape and coastal marine painting Name variants: Edmond DarcSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Hell Canto 20 Decomposition, 3 Pieces$300
4 days LeftJasper52Post-Impressionist Watercolour Painting Coastal Landscape of Trégon, Brittany c.1992$240