Sold2022Ceramic Footed Bowl, Calla LiliesBlue and tan bowl with calla lilies and leaves in high relief on the rim. Two tiny chips are seen. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"W x 3.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018R.S. PRUSSIA CERAMIC SUGAR BOWLR.S. PRUSSIA CERAMIC SUGAR BOWL, footed, having an ornate embossed rim with two loop handles having water lily design. Green and red "RS / Prussia" with wreath and star. Late 19th/first quarter 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Jose Mission Pottery, Calla Lily Servingware (8)San Jose Mission Pottery, set of eight glazed ceramic ware, to include two bowls, three plates, three tile coasters, featuring matching Calla Lily design 13.5" diameter / largest Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient PERSIAN Ceramic FOOTED Bowl With RabbitAncient PERSIAN Ceramic FOOTED Bowl With Rabbit With iridescent patina c.13th century AD.5 7/8 inches diameter x 1 7/8 inch high. Condition: Minor repair to the rim otherwise perfect.Property from WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Footed Bowl Yuan Dyansty c.13th century AD.Chinese Ceramic Footed Bowl Yuan Dyansty c.13th century AD. Size 7 1/2 inches diameter, 3 1/8 inches high. Beautiful gray glazed ceramic footed bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Oestreich Glazed Ceramic Footed BowlA Jeff Oestreich large wood fired ceramic centerpiece bowl having a beige glaze with a gray and brown speckle pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CERAMIC FOOTED BOWL GROUPING3 pieces, not marked. Depicting dragons, a deer, and a crane on pedestal bowl. Two Sung style. Dimensions: H 2.5" x D 8.5" (largest) Condition: Some fracturing to largest.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ceramic Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Italian ceramic bowl featuring three lion paw with gilt accents, a tapered body with enameled foliage patterns in black over blue and yellow stripes, completed by a depiction in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spode Hand Painted Ceramic Footed BowlMarked Spode. Hand painted ceramic footed dish with scalloped rim and wide flare base. Hand painted with green and yellow color blocks with black accent dots. Approx 5 inches tall and 10 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Ceramic Footed Bowl 14" W x 14" D x 4.5" HA Ceramic Footed Bowl germany, late 19th century 14" W x 14" D x 4.5" H Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indo-Persian Ceramic Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Indo-Persian footed ceramic bowl featuring a highly detailed floral pattern in a polychrome glaze throughout. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: Central Asia DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018CERAMIC FOOTED BOWL OR PLANTERDimensions H 11.5" x D 16" Condition: Crazing, normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Italian Ceramic Footed Bowl Abstract DesignMid-Century Modern Italian Ceramic Footed Bowl Abstract Design. Size: 3.5 h 13 wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Floral Ceramic Footed BowlVintage ceramic footed bowl with hand painted floral motif. Raised branch motif handles. Hues of yellow, brown, green, and pink. Measures approx. 9.5 x 3 inches. Some surface wear including scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid-Century HYALYN USA Matte Green Ceramic Footed BowlBeautiful piece. Very good vintage condition. Minor manufacturing flaws; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 9" in diameter x 4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024MMA Ceramic Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: MMA ceramic bowl with figural footed design and round slanted upper body. Marked: 'MMA' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" x Dia: 5" CONDITION: Great overall condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Signed Ceramic Footed BowlA ceramic footed bowl, signed on underside by artist, signature illegible. Bowl has multiple patterns in center, incorporating different colors such as blue, a peach tone, black and red. Patterns inclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handmade Ceramic Footed BowlVintage handmade ceramic footed bowl, textured surface with abstract organic motif. Measures approx. 5.25 x 2.25 inches. Some surface wear including in scratching observed. Handmade bowl, footed bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White China Plates, Vintage Ceramic Footed Bowl, Pink Swan Trinket Dish, Footed Glass PitchBlue and White China Plates, Vintage Ceramic Footed Bowl, Pink Swan Trinket Dish, Footed Glass PitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Floral Motif Woven Ceramic Footed BowlA vintage woven ceramic footed bowl featuring a colorful floral motif to the center. Bowl features braided circular feet to the underside. Measures approx. 2.75H x 9.75W in. Sone surface wear and crazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Ceramic Footed BowlAn abstract footed bowl with a yellow toned base with spike like extensions coming from the base of the bowl. The bowl is a light blue green glaze with a raw clay toned rim. Approximately 4.5 inches tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lenox Ceramic Footed BowlIvory colored bowl with scalloped gilt rim. Lenox backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.5"H x 6" dia. Manufacturer: Lenox Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amphora Ceramic Calla Lily & Maiden Centerpiece.Reclining Art Nouveau maiden. 15-1/4" lily to lily. Marked with the Amphora crown, Austria oval, Amphora oval, and Imperial Amphora oval. Impressed 695/32. Illustrated in Monsters and Maidens CollectoSee Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty, Chenghua yellow-glazed blue and white dragon-patterned high-footed bowl$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), footed studio pottery bowl with handles, glazed$50
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCLE Smith Black Amethyst Glass Footed Scrying Gazing Lily Pond Bowl$5(1 bid)