Sold2022Five Mario Villa Painted Glass PanelsFive Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Painted Glass Panels, incl. "Portrait of a Man", oil on glass, signed and illegibly inscribed, h. 13 1/2 in., w. 9 3/8 in.; "Portrait", oil on glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Mario Villa Glass SclupturesMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), 5 glass sculptures incl. one paw, one crown, one rosette and 2 busts, unsigned, h. 1 1/4 in., dia. 3 3/8 in. to h. 4 3/4 in., w. 2 1/2 in., d. 1 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Reverse Painted Glass PanelsSet of five framed Chinese reverse painted glass panels with figural and scenic designs, 20th c., 36 1/2" glass panels, 38" x 12 3/4" overall size with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Outdoor Hanging Metal Light FixtureArt Deco Outdoor Hanging Metal Light FixtureWith five extending arms and central light surrounded by five painted and frosted glass panels.Height: 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Antique Shell Calling Card CasesEstate-Fresh group of Five original T-Shell Calling Card cases inlaid and veneered with Silver, Abalone and Mother of pearl. One set with a reverse painted glass panel with coach and castle scene. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Glass, Patinated Metal BedMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Reverse-Painted and Parcel Gilded Glass and Patinated Metal Bed, veined headboard, tall posts, h. 96 in., l. 82 1/2 in., w. 54 in. Note: Condition, glasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faux-Painted Wood Étagère Attr. to BakerTall, narrow wood étagère with inset faux-painted panels and five glass shelves. Attributed to Baker; unmarked. Chip to one shelf. One scuff, small chip to glass. 34" L x 13.5" W x 79.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mack Henfield Asian Princess Jade Panel BraceletItem/Description: Mid-Century Asian Princess panel bracelet features by Mack Henfield & Sons. Gold tone mounting with textured surfaces. Five panels of cream colored painted glass faces of Asian princSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Wooden Beige Set of Shelves W DoorPainted Wooden Beige Set of Shelves W Door. Locking door with glass panels locks, includes four of the five original glass shelves. Display cabinet fit with overhead light. Beige toned painted wood deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Glass Three-Panel Table Screen20th Century Two of the panels depict a man with two attendants and a boy at his feet, the third, has five small panels with various scenes with figures, flowers or animals.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Art Deco Decorated Mirrored Glass Panels Furniture or Architectural Fragments7 Mirrored Panels. Two with gazelle and floral motif with frosted, reverse painted, and mirrored decoration. Some loss of mirror silvering and a few chips at lower corners. Five with deeply acid etcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Wooden Beige Set of Shelves W DoorPainted Wooden Beige Set of Shelves W Door. Locking door with glass panels locks, includes four of the five original glass shelves. Display cabinet fit with overhead light. Beige toned painted wood deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Villa Metal Three-Panel ScreenMario Villa (Nicaraguan/Louisiana, b. 1953) Steel and Brass Three-Panel Screen 20th century, each panel with an abstracted figure above five faux marbre stoneware tiles. each panel h. 87", w. 25, overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco walnut bookcaseArt Deco walnut bookcase, pair of arched glass doors each having five glass panels, bracket feet, glass sides, interior glass shelves, painted side trim, 47" (height) x 40 1/2" (length) x 12" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2024LABEL UNDER GLASS APOTHECARY BOTTLES / JARS, LOT OF FIVELABEL UNDER GLASS APOTHECARY BOTTLES / JARS, LOT OF FIVE, emerald green, cylindrical form with vertical ribbing interrupted by blank label panel, painted labels housed under glass, red and gilt dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ebonized Double Sided Display CabinetLikely American, 20th century. An ebonized double sided glass display cabinet having two glazed doors on each side opening to a cream painted interior with four shelves and five glazed panels on bothSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Lobmeyr Austrian Cut Crystal Liqueur Set-J. & L. Lobmeyr. The set includes the decanter, the under tray, and five of the original six cordial glasses. Each piece is hand blown gilded crystal, panel cut and uniquely hand-painted in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mario Villa Painted Pottery FiguresThree Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Painted Bisque and Glazed Pottery Figures, 1980 (two) and 1983 (one), signed "VILLA" or "M VILLA" and dated, h. 13 1/2 in. to 16 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
SoldA Painted Molded Wood Framed Mirror with Reverse Painted Glass Panels Depicting Birds in FoliageA Painted Molded Wood Framed Mirror with Reverse Painted Glass Panels Depicting Birds in Foliage 20th Century Height 35 1/2 x width 28 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Painted "Star" ChairMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Painted "Star" Chair, cabriole legs, pad feet, h. 40 in., w. 22 in., d. 18 in. Note: condition Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1900 PAIR OF PARISIAN PAINTED GLASS PANELS 7 FTPainted panels from Parisian bakery/patisserie. Would have been placed on either side of the doorway. In original moldings. One signed Benoist et Fils. Dimensions: (Frame) H 82.75" x W 19.5", (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Reverse Painted Glass Panel LampAntique Art Nouveau Reverse Painted Glass Panel Lamp. This is an Art Nouveau lamp. The body and lampshade frame are metal, while the shade itself is made of opaque glass panels with palm tree imagery.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 French stained and painted glass panelsLot of 6 French stained and painted glass panels with portrait plaques. Early 20th century. Framed size Approx 58"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A metal hanging hall light with 4 reverse painted glass panels (colorless glass), hand painted withA metal hanging hall light with 4 reverse painted glass panels (colorless glass), hand painted with bats, cats and owls. Each of these painted glass panel is backed by a milk glass panel so that it apSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf Clock$50
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Impressive 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Glass Vase$600