Sold2016Six Early 19th C. English Dessert PlatesSix early 19th century English dessert plates, hand painted, gold and cobalt, to include: a pair of 8 1/2" dia plates with flower decoration, three scenic and floral medallions decorated plates, one 9See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH HAVILAND DESSERT SET.Ca. 1900. White porcelain, cobalt border and heavy gold decoration. Teapot, creamer, lidded sugar, six 8.75"d. plates and five cups and saucers. Green "Haviland, France" mark. Some wear to gold.See Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN OYSTER PLATES C. 1890AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN OYSTER PLATES, C. 1890, SIX, DIA 9":Set of 6 porcelain oyster plates, each having a turquoise and blue pattern with fired gold edging. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of GrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nine Lalique Clear and Frosted Crystal Honfleur Dessert Plates, c. 1970 H.- 3/4 in., Dia.- 8Set of Nine Lalique Clear and Frosted Crystal Honfleur Dessert Plates, c. 1970, each molded with overlapping geranium leaves on the borders, many with original Lalique labels, H.- 3/4 in., Dia.- 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight French Limoges Bird Plates, c. 1900, with gilt scalloped rims, H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.- 9Set of Eight French Limoges Bird Plates, c. 1900, with gilt scalloped rims, H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Derian, set (12) decoupage dessert platesJohn Derian, set (12) decoupage dessert plates, 20th c., decorated with assorted birds, each signed on underside, 8.5"dia Provenance: Property from a Litchfield, Connecticut Estate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Gaudy Dutch Rose Decorated PlatesFine set of six late 18th or early 19th c. Gaudy Dutch polychrome floral decorated soft paste pearlware porcelain dinner plates with chocolate brown rims,embossed back stamp dia. 8.25" -some minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Thirteen Piece Faience Asparagus Set, c. 1900,French Thirteen Piece Faience Asparagus Set, c. 1900, by Gien, consisting of twelve circular plates and an oval serving bowl, Plates- H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.-8 3/4 in., Bowl- H.-2 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/4in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Thirteen Piece French Pink Earthenware Oyster Set, c. 1900, by Sarraguemines, Digoin, consisting ofThirteen Piece French Pink Earthenware Oyster Set, c. 1900, by Sarraguemines, Digoin, consisting of a platter and twelve plates, Platter- H.- 1 1/2 in., Dia.- 14 1/4 in., Plates- H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Seventeen Continental Fruit Decorated PlatesDessert plates, 8 3/4"dia., gold trimmed, unmarked, wear. Together with a blue Quimper square dish. French, 6"squ.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HAND PAINTED DESSERT PLATES 12 PIECESFRENCH HAND PAINTED DESSERT PLATES, 12 PIECES, DIA 8":Having a "H" in the center of each botanical spray. Gold edge. Circa 1900. From an elegant estate on West Glengary Circle, Bloomfield Hills, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL ENAMEL & FIRED GOLD GLASS ROSE BOWLCONTINENTAL ENAMEL & FIRED GOLD GLASS ROSE BOWL, C. 1900, H 8":A rose bowl with enamel decorated scene of putti, surrounded by fired gold leaves about the bowl. Measuring Dia.7 1/2". For a high resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven Piece French Majolica Oyster Set, early 20th c.,Seven Piece French Majolica Oyster Set, early 20th c., consisting of a fitted platter and six plates, H. - 1 in., Dia. - 13 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six French St. Louis Crystal Multicolor Champagne Flutes, 20th c. H.- 9 3/8 in., Dia.- 2 3/4 Set of Six French St. Louis Crystal Multicolor Champagne Flutes, 20th c., on turned and tapered stems over circular feet, each with an etched signature on the underside, H.- 9 3/8 in., Dia.- 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023France Limoges Porcelain Plate SetGroup of six French porcelain plates, the interior decorated with flowers and scrolls on blue ground , the bottom marked FRANCE C. AHRENFELDT LIMOGES Patented. 8.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2016R.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN TABLEWARE C.1900 7 PIECESR.S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN TABLEWARE, C.1900, SEVEN PIECES:Including 1 covered sugar dish, H.5", 2 bowls, Dia.10 1/4 - 11", 4 dishes, W.6 1/4 - 10 1/4". All are decorated with fired gold accents and transSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups withSet of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups with plates, maker's mark underneath.19th C. 15.12 oz (469.8g) cups 1 7/8"H x 1 3/8" Dia, plates 3 5/8" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware setLe Tallec, Paris, 'Cirque Chinois' dinnerware set, Late 20th c., France, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in a Chinoiserie motif, (38) pieces, including (14) dinner plates, 12"dia, (1See Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD TIFFANY & Co. 12 SPOONS, BOXED, 1900ANTIQUE REAL GOLD TIFFANY & Co. 12 SPOONS, BOXED, c.1900 A Set of Twelve Antique Tiffany & Co 18kt Gold Spoons, c.1900. The spoons feature hand-chased floral details on the handle, as well as leaves aSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Solid Oak Large Farmhouse Table c.1900French Solid Oak Large Farmhouse Table c.1900-1920's - 30 in tall x 98 x 32, Floor to under is 23.5 inches and the space between the legs is 83 inches - This is 8.16 feet longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 French Mouton Style Dining ChairsSet of 8 French Mouton Style Dining Chairs c.1920's-30's - 43 in tall x 19 x 20 each with a seat height of 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Versace by Rosenthal "Medusa" Dessert Plates, 8Set of Eight Versace by Rosenthal Ikarus "Medusa" Pattern Porcelain Dessert Plates, each with underglaze marks for Versace and Rosenthal, each in original packaging. Each: 7" Diameter. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
221 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold Band$250(5 bids)
151 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner Plates$250(1 bid)
158 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner Plates$275(2 bids)
155 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation box$60