Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760A Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Tureen circa 1760 With pierced cover. (H: 11 1/4, W: 10 in.) Provenance The collection of James Galley, Pennsylvania. William Bunch Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN 19th Century Height 6.5”. Length 8”CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN19th CenturyBird and butterfly decoration.Height 6.5”. Length 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose tureen and under trayA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith old exhibition label to underside of tureen.overall height 9in (23cm); width 14in (35.5cm); depth 10 3/4in (27.5cm) Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureenheight 11in (28cm); width 14 1/4in (36cm); depth 9 3/4in (25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain covered tureen and undertrayoverall height 6in (15cm); length 11 3/4in (30cm); width 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREENLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen. Panels of Polychrome Enamels Birds and Butterflies, Gilt Accents with Pomegranate Gilt Finial. Signed. Measures 15"x10"x8". Weight 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Export Porcelain Covered TureensPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureens , 20th c., decorated with figures in fenced garden landscapes, bases with Tongzhi marks, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 14 in., d. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose covered tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain oval covered tureen and associated standWith exhibition label to underside.overall height 11 1/2in (29cm); width 13 1/4in (33.5cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm) ExhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Soup Tureen UnderplateCirca 1760; octagonal form with floral and scholar's stone decoration interior cracked ice border, 14 1/2 in. L., 11 in. W. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Famille Rose soup tureen and bowlscirca 1760; shaped soup tureen with boar head handles and pomegranate finial, and matching bowls and plates, includes: 8 soup bowls, 3 lunch plates, and 3 salad platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial tureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose armorial porcelain covered tureen and under trayWith coat of arms and motto to stand FIDE ET FORTITU DINE, possibly for the Barton family, with old gallery labels.heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Porcelain Teapot StandsIncludes: shaped Famille Rose stand having raised central floral medallion, circa 1740-50, 6 in. Diam., hexagonal Famille Rose floral decorated stand, circa 1760, 4 1/2 in. Diam., shaped stand with flSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export porcelain articlesincluding: Famille Rose cann, 5 in. H. , circa 1760, rouge de fer tea bowl, circa 1740, and Famille Rose paneled cup and saucer, circa 1750See Sold Price
Sold2016A Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled DinnerA Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled Dinner Service Comprising a large group of famille rose porcelains: two covered tureens, nine tea cups, ten saucers, one large bowl, three small bowls, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain ChargerCirca 1760; octagonal charger with Famille Rose and sepia floral decoration, having gilt accents, 12 in. Diam. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ARMORIAL RECTANGULARCirca 1760-70. Decorated with gilt and famille rose enamels. The center with the arms of Fitzroy above the motto “ET DECUS ET PRETIUM RECTI” (Both the ornament and the reward of virtue), the rim wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Export porcelain carp platescirca 1760; each having spearhead and blue floral border, with sepia and Famille Rose carp in center, 9 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Salts, Circa 1760Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Salts, Circa 1760. Of rare form, each painted in famille rose enamels and gold on the interior with a view of a fenced peony garden, the sides surrounded by floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain19th century, covered vegetable tureen enameled in the Rose Medallion pattern, 4 x 10-3/8 in.; oval tray enameled in the Canton Rose pattern with cabbages and butterflies, shou medallion, 14-1/4 x 11-See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Covered DishDESCRIPTION: Chinese famille rose Rose Medallion export porcelain covered dish featuring butterflies, figures, flowers, birds, foliage and two handles. Completed with gilt accents. CIRCA: Early 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export Porcelain Celadon-Glazed Famille Verte Table Articles with Peony Borders 19th century, decorated in the style of Rose Mandarin with Chinese figures arranged in gardens, including a sauce tureen 6-1/4 in., oval coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered JarChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Covered Jar Mounted as a lamp. Height 15 inches. CSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese export famille rose covered tureen and an oval dish with strainer, Jiaqing€650
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)