Sold2022Donald Baechler - ThistleArtist: Donald Baechler Title: Thistle Year: 1999 Dimensions: 45in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler - ThistleArtist: Donald Baechler Title: Thistle Year: 1999 Dimensions: 45in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, ThistleDonald Baechler Thistle 1999lithograph in colors 43.5 h × 21.75 w in (110 × 55 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '34/75 Donald Baechler '99'. This work is number 34 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, ThistleDonald Baechler Thistle 1999lithograph in colors 43.5 h × 21.75 w in (110 × 55 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '50/75 Donald Baechler '99'. This work is number 50 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Baechler - ThistleArtist: Donald Baechler Title: Thistle Year: 1999 Dimensions: 45in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Baechler - ThistleArtist: Donald Baechler Title: Thistle Year: 1999 Dimensions: 45in. by 22in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75 Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler, ThistleDonald Baechler Thistle 1999lithograph in colors 43.625 h × 21.75 w in (111 × 55 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '37/75 Donald Baechler'. This work is number 37 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Baechler, ThistleDonald Baechler Thistle 1999lithograph in colors 43.5 h x 21.875 w in (110 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '64/75 Donald Baechler '99'. This work is number 64 from the editioSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Baechler, ThistleDonald Baechler Thistle 1999lithograph in colors 43.5 h × 21.75 w in (110 × 55 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge ‘70/75 Donald Baechler 99’. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Gouache on Paper Untitled, AppleDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) Gouache & Collage on Paper "Untitled, Apple", 2004. Initialed and dated in bottom right corner. Also signed to verso. Originally purchased at Philip Tifft Fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler Contemporary Modern Large Bronze Foot Table SculptureA fantastic bronze table sculpture of a foot, signed and numbered 2/2 A.P. by Donald Baechler. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 9.5" W x 7.25" D x 26" H.Donald Baechler (1956-2022) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Baechler Globe Signed Contemporary Screenprint on Paper 42/60 Framed 2001A contemporary modern screenprint on paper titled "Globe" by American artist Donald Baechler. Hand signed, dated 2001, and annotated 42/60 on the bottom left. Although Baechler's "Globe" does not emplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Rush to JusticeDonald Baechler Rush to Justice 1998pencil, ball point pen, acrylic paint, industrial varnish, and paper collage on canvas board 7.875 h × 9.875 w in (20 × 25 cm) Titled to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Coney Island 2Donald Baechler Coney Island 2 1994screenprint in colors 29 h × 29 w in (74 × 74 cm) Signed to lower edge '27/75 Donald Baechler 94'. This work is number 27 from the edition of 75See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler Gouache & Tea on PaperDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) "Untitled (Flowers)," 2006, gouache and tea on paper, depicting stylized flowers in silhouette, signed and dated "DB 2006" lower left, gallery label from Cheim & ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Flower Study 3, 2009; Screenprint in colors with flocking on 2-ply museum board (framed); Signed, dated and numbered A P 11/15; 31 1/4" x 31" (sight); Publisher: Lococo, St. Louis; Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler (1956-2022); Szechuan Garden;Donald Baechler (1956-2022) Szechuan Garden, 2003 Aquatint with etching in colors on Hahnemühle paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 20/30 (there were also 5 artist's proofs), with the bliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in a vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 3/9" lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers in vase, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing potted stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Baechler, Beachball (from Some of My Subjects)Donald Baechler Beachball (from Some of My Subjects) 2001screenprint in colors 39 h × 30.5 w in (99 × 77 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '30/86 Donald Beachler '01'. TSee Sold Price
SoldDonald Baechler (born 1956); 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann); (3)Donald Baechler (born 1956) 3 plates, from Flowers and Trees (for Klaus Wittmann), 1990 The incomplete set, comprising three (of 6) relief prints with japon chine collé on Rives BFK paper, each sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, edition: "AP 4/9" lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExplicit DONALD TRUMP Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$220(7 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil Painting$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$68(16 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading Card$14(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEx Limited Edition DONALD TRUMP 2024 Assassination Attempt Card$60(7 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc DONALD JUDD - The Last Editions, 1994. miniature prints on Vellum.$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER MAX DISNEY DONALD DUCK SERIGRAPH SIGNED NUMBERED An Outstanding Limited Edition Signed$260(5 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 DISNEY 1ed Books Mickey Mouse Donald Duck Disneyville Little Pigs 5v Heath$96(5 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DONALD JUDD - The Last Editions, 1994. 3pc miniature prints on Vellum. Marked on back from Brook Ale$175(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000