Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY MACK TRUCK - MODEL16.5"L, 6"W, 8"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS WAGON 57 MODEL22"L, 7.5"W, 10"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALE,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 1...Collection of R.B.B.B. and other American circus posters. 15 posters and window cards total, including posters for Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, Carson & Barnes, Circus Model Builders, Bentley BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century American Flyer Ringling Bros Circus Model Train Billboard *AS IS*A mid century American Flyer Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey circus billboard for model train set. Manufactured by A.C. Gilbert and Co. in New Haven, Conn. USA. Missing light and whistle. 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 7 HO Walthers Central Valley & KasinerGroup of 7 HO Walthers Central Valley and Kasiner cars. (2) Walthers "Fun to Build" model railroad kits, Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey passenger car, 7901. (2) Walthers "Fun to Build" Gulf Mobile & OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Hot Wheels Haulers , Matchbox Super Rigs , EtcHot Wheels , Matchbox , Racing Champions Trucks which include advertising for Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey , Collectors Choice , McDonalds , Dunlop , Good Year , McDonalds , Etc Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2Toy Circus Train Cars (4), Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey, mfgd by K-Line, #21691 flat car w/2 trailers, #22235 flat car w/pole wagon & Superstreets truck plus 2 speeders, including #22222, MIB, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024KELLOGG CIRCUS ARCHIVE - 129TH WHITE MODELIMPORTANT COLLECTION FROM THE LARRY KELLOGG ARCHIVE. IN EARLY 1970, KELLOGG BEGAN A 35 YEAR ASSOCIATION WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS AS PUBLICIST IN THE FLORIDA TERRITORY. FOR 15 YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2024KELLOGG CIRCUS ARCHIVE - 132ND WHITE MODELIMPORTANT COLLECTION FROM THE LARRY KELLOGG ARCHIVE. IN EARLY 1970, KELLOGG BEGAN A 35 YEAR ASSOCIATION WITH RINGLING BROS. BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS AS PUBLICIST IN THE FLORIDA TERRITORY. FOR 15 YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS BARNUM & BAILEY LARGE TIGER & LION CANVAS BANNER.A remarkable light canvas banner advertising Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Circus. Wonderful graphics of a lion and tiger, with the tagline "The Greatest Show on Earth." Amazing 18' by 6 - 1/2' in dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey$55
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazines$15
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$50
JG AutographsSugar Ray Leonard - Wold Champion Hall of Fame Boxer - Autographed 7 x 9" Ringling Bros. Photograph$25
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BRANUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Monte Carlo Clown Poster$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200