Sold2024Pair of Portuguese Style Bamboo and Wicker MirrorsPair of Portuguese Style Bamboo and Wicker Mirrors. Ebnoized edges, beveled mirror panes. {Approximate dimensions: 45 1/2" high x 35 1/2" wide.}. Condition: Patination and distressing, light wear overSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MODERN RATTAN WHITE WICKER MIRROR 45"VINTAGE COASTAL MODERN RATTAN WHITE WICKER SIDEBOARD DRESSER MIRROR / WALL MIRROR -45" X 26" APPROX -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, NEEDS REPAINTING, WEAR -DP51021See Sold Price
Sold2022Wicker Lamp, Wicker Mirror, Wicker Basket, & 2 Rattan StandsWicker Lamp, Wicker Mirror, Wicker Basket, & 2 Rattan Stands . Up to 58 1/2" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Framed Prints, Wicker Mirror, & Game BoardLot of Framed Prints, Wicker Mirror, & Game Board. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEXINGTON WHITE WICKER MIRRORLEXINGTON WHITE WICKER MIRROR-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023White Wicker Mirror and Metal Plant StandMirror 26-3/4" high X 18" wide. Plant Stand 12" wide X 12" deep X 19-1/2" high. Has damage to one leg. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) MID-CENTURY MIRRORS INCL. AUDOUX MINET(5) French mid-century mirrors including four Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet rope harness mirrors. Plus one small round wicker mirror. Dimensions: (Largest) H 25" x W 14.5" x D 3.75" Condition: NormalSee Sold Price
Sold2016WICKER STAND WITH BINS & MIRRORWHITE WICKER STAND WITH BINS & MIRROR-STAND HAS THREE BINS-ALL WICKER-MIRROR OVAL SHAPED APPROXIMATELY 2 FEET LONG-WICKER FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oval shaped Wicker Frame MirrorMirror is oval shaped. Contains a woven wicker frame. Wall mirror, wicker mirror, Oval mirror. Mirror frame has few minor cracks in wicker frame. measures approx 28 inches tall 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wicker Frame Wall MirrorWhite Toned wicker framed mirror. Frame has wicker weaving with some paint wear. Wall mirror, bathroom mirror, bedroom mirror, wicker mirror, white mirror. Measures approx 33 inches long 23 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Victorian wicker roundel mirror, circa 1890.Beveled glass mirror, curlicue trim, beaded border. 31" diameter. Original silver gilt painted finish. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rattan Wicker Wall Mirror. Loop wrapped design.Rattan Wicker Wall Mirror. Loop wrapped design. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 24.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the last auction dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval wicker rattan mirror with Albini style outer frame.Oval wicker rattan mirror with Albini style outer frame. Dimensions: Height: 32 inches, Width: 27 inches, Depth: 3 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wicker cheval mirrorWicker cheval mirror, missing some wrapping, 65"h x 30"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Basket Weave Wicker Wall Mirror. Wide Woven FrameLarge Basket Weave Wicker Wall Mirror. Wide Woven Frame. -- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 47 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED RATTAN WICKER FRAME MIRRORContemporary. Dimensions: Dia. 42". Condition: Minor wear to finish.See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChinese Chippendale Style Giltwood Mirror$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.VICTORIAN GOLD PAINTED PIER MIRROR W/ MARBLE B$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE MIRROR FRAME$3,000(1 bid)