Sold2020Signed Chinese Blue And White Porcelain VaseChinese blue and white vase w/ floral design. Picture of appraisal is included in this listing from April 29th, 1969.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Chinese Porcelain Palace VasesPair of Contemporary 20th C. signed Chinese blue & white porcelain 39" (height) palace vases decorated with bird & floral designs, raised salamander figures & stork form handles. CONDITION: Both are iSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese porcelain vases, now fashioned as table lamps, with applied floral branch handles, the body decorated with floral blooms, on later wood base, approx 23.25"h, 6.75"w, 6.75"d (not includiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Vases w Red LionsPair of Chinese square vases decorated with iron red Foo-dog lions on the front, calligraphy on the back, signed. Stamped mark on the bottom. 11" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese porcelain vases with bid and insect scenes as well as gold floral decorations; some pitting throughout both; H 17" x W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Porcelain Vasesearly 20th century, of hexagonal form, with a taotie motif and floral panels, and a sancai glaze with purple bat-shaped handles.h. 9-1/2", w. 4-1/4", d. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Porcelain Crackle VasesPair of Chinese porcelain vases with crackle finish and floral applied designs. Old marking on underside. 7.25" H x 5" W. Condition report minor nicks and wear, see photos. Overall good condition. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Signed Floral Bird Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases. Bird and flower design. Signed on bottom with multiple character marks. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $8See Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE ROULEAU FORM PORCELAIN VASES w CRANESPair of Chinese rouleau-form porcelain vases. Each having depictions of cranes, trees and floral sprays and measures 13 1/2" (34.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese porcelain double gourd vasesPair Chinese porcelain double gourd vases, 19th/20th c., red glaze with gilt floral and insect decoration, Kangxi style seal mark to underside of foot, 12"h x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled VasesPair Chinese Republic Porcelain Enameled Vases. Hand painted floral and insect decoration. Stamped CHINA. One with small flake on bottom rim of one or in good condition. Measures 9" H x 4" W. Third paSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE PARCEL GILT FLORAL PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Chinese parcel gilt porcelain vases, in the Japanese taste, tapered form, featuring floral motif against a black ground, iron red character stamp underfoot, approx 12.25"h, 7"w, 7"d; 8lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered VasesPair of Chinese porcelain covered vases with floral decorations; one with glaze imperfection on side, both have minor glaze imperfections and pitting throughout; H 14 1/2" x W 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Painted Porcelain Vase LampsPair of Chinese painted porcelain vase lamps of cong square form, with floral and bird decoration on an Imperial yellow ground, the color once reserved only for the Emperor. [30" H x 7 1/2" W x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VasesProper pair of Chinese Blue and White vases, marked on the bottom. Floral scenes with birds. 13.5" H x 3.5" W Opening on Top. Condition report: 6" Imperfection that can't be felt or seen on inside, weSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASESTALL CHINESE PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASES, BIRD AND FLORAL DECORATED. ARTIST SIGNED ON VASE. PAINT LOSS ALONG EDGE. 11 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese pair of porcelain vases, signedChinese pair of porcelain vases, signed. 14 1/4 H x 5 5/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HANDLED VASES(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain handled vases, oval-form mouth, over body in polychrome florals, honorific Qianlong style mark underfoot, approx 11"h, 8"w, 6"d; 12lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Enamel Decorated And Signed ChinesePorcelain Vases . From a Great Neck, L.I estate . - Dimensions: 24"H x 8"W approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 7", W 3.5"CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 7", W 3.5" A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. Having two lion form handles with an overall floral motif in the round. Signed to the underside under glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2019(PR) CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE VASES(pair) Chinese blue and white porcelain square vases on stands, featuring a central landscape scene, surrounded by geometric and floral designs, vase and stands marked underfoot, approx 17"h, 5.5"w. 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain VasesPair of Large Chinese Porcelain Vases. Measures H: 16 1/2" W: 8 1/4". Signed on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Beaker VaseA pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain beaker vase; painted with birds and floral; the base bear a double ring; H: 39 cm, W: 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Rose Medallion Porcelain Decorated VasesPair of 20th century Chinese rose medallion porcelain decorated vases, of pinched form, having bird, butterfly, and floral designs. [14"H x 6 1/2" W x 6 1/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu Vases$100(1 bid)