Sold20221960s Widolf Bronze C-VU Divers MaskThis is a very nice original unrestored Widolf C-VU dive mask. Made circa late 1960s or early 1970s. Their production time and numbers were short, making them difficult to find today in any condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Huichol Shamanic Mask, C. 1960'sMexican Huichol Shamanic Mask, C. 1960's. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 10'' x 6.5'' x 1.75'' (25 x 17 x 4 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 19th C. Bronze African MaskAntique 19th century African bronze mask. [6 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D x 10" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of gilt bronze satanic masks, c.1930Pair of gilt bronze satanic masks, c.1930. 7.5"x 20" each.The family said they came from an American movie theater that was torn down.See Sold Price
2023Fountain spout with theatrical mask; Italy, c. 1930. Bronze. Mounted on a metal base. Provenance:Fountain dispenser with theatrical mask; Italy, c. 1930. Bronze. Mounted on metal base. Provenance: private collection conceived from the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 42 x 39 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Roman bronze mask19th C Roman bronze mask. 1 7/8 in H x 3 5/8 in W x 3 1/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rhoda Sherbell, American (Born 1933)Rhoda Sherbell, American (Born 1933) Large Bronze Sculpture c.1960's w/ The Following Description "Mabel, Tell me, God Forbid! If The Atom Bomb Should Drop on Us and Much of Our Civilization Should beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (4) Los Castillo enameled bronze handlesSet (4) Los Castillo enameled bronze handles, c. 1960s, Mexico, two larger diamond shape handles and two round pulls with faux-stone enamel face, stamped on verso, 4"h x 3"w (larger) Provenance: The ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze CenserChinese Bronze Censer, probably 20th c., zoomorphic mask handles, bombe body, splayed circular foot, base with Hu Weming mark, h. 3 3/8 in., w. 8 in., d. 6 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grand Tour parcel gilt bronze urnGrand Tour parcel gilt bronze urn, 19th/20th c., lion mask handles, Greek key banding, 9"h x 9.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN 2-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian mid-century modern sconces, c.1960s, having bronze-gold finish frame, issuing two arms ending in crystal plate bobeches, each adorned with two gray crystal prisms, typical chips to prisSee Sold Price
Sold2022G.S. Moscowitz, Modernist gilt bronze necklaceG.S. Moscowitz, Modernist gilt bronze necklace, c. 1960s, shaped and assembled bronze sheet metal, the shaped neck cuff with four-section link drop, each section etch signed and stamped with various lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Costume & Noisemakers (4), Dracula costume &Halloween Costume & Noisemakers (4), Dracula costume & mask by Collegeville, c.1960s in orig box (Large adult sz) & 3 tin litho rattles in Exc cond, 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Russian Neo-Classical bronze wall bracketsPair Russian Neo-Classical bronze wall brackets, 20th c., female masks, foundry marks verso, 9"h x 6"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. BRONZE AFRICAN SENUFO KPELIE MASKAfrica, mid / late 20th century, showing well cast features exhibiting a weathered surface & warm patina overall. Measuring 12.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Bronze Lion Mask Applique, 2nd-3rd Century A.D.Roman Bronze Lion Mask Applique, c. 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Roman, c. 2nd-3rd Century A.D. Facing head of a lion with strong features, almond shaped eyes gazing forward, wavy mane surrounding the head, hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental bronze topiary wall appliquesPair Continental bronze topiary wall appliques, 19th c., Nymph masks with florist moss inserts, 21"h x 5"w x 3.5"d (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid-Century Modern bronze, leather benchesPair Mid-Century Modern bronze, leather benches, c. 1960s, USA, in the manner of Florence Knoll, heavy gauge patinated brass square tube metal, button tufted leather seat, unmarked, 16.5"h x 48"l x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table topPhilip & Kelvin Laverne, etched bronze table top, c. 1960s, USA, top only, rectangular tray etched with an image of Leda and the Swan, signed lower right, 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine pair of French bronze urns, late 19th c., withFine pair of French bronze urns, late 19th c., with relief swags, mask heads, lions and snakes. 14"h.x10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gilt Bronze Sphinx ChenetsPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Sphinx Chenets , 19th c., over sun ray mask, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 8 1/4 in., d. 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (after) Tete de Femme lampAlberto Giacometti (after) Tete de Femme lamp, c. 1960s, patinated cast bronze, unsigned, 29"h x 5"dia. (to finial) Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and Marian Javits, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set (4) Louis XVI style bronze wall appliquesSet (4) Louis XVI style bronze wall appliques, 20th c., bow-knot, Bacchus mask, and grape vine casting, cut mirror roundels, unmarked, 24.5"h x 8.5"w Provenance: From the Estate of a Brooklyn New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Urn on Plinth, 19th c.French Bronze Urn on Plinth, 19th c. with bearded mask figures and floral decoration to urn insert. 15"t x 13 1/2"w x 10"d. Minor losses to slate base and corner.See Sold Price
BonhamsLE JOUR. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Divers Chronograph, c. 1960s$300(2 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78185: A Nepalese Bronze Shiva Mask, 19th century 5-1/2$400
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968$85
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960S$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961$100