2022Pierre Le Boeuff (1989-1920) French, Oil/CanvasPierre Le Boeuff (1989-1920) French, oil on canvas, "St Sauvier" Manch (Normandy). Overall size: 29 1/2 x 18 in. Sight size: 23 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Boeuff Signed Oil Painting of LisieuxPierre Le Boeuff, French 1989-1920, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Titled Lisieux in Period Carved Gilt Frame. Framed measures 28 inches x 39 inches, art measures 19 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015PIERRE LE BOEUFF (FRENCH 1899-1920), OIL ON CANVASPIERRE LE BOEUFF (FRENCH 1899-1920), OIL ON CANVAS, "BEAUGENCY, FRANCE", SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Boeuff - Harbour Colleville, FranceLot 231 Pierre Le Boeuff French (act. 1899-1920) Harbour Colleville, France oil on canvas signed lower right 25 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 34 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre LeBoeuff, (French, Active 1899-1920)Pierre LeBoeuff (French, Active 1899-1920) "Probably Saint-Pere sous Vezelay" watercolor signed lower left and localized lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 29-3/8" x 19-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre le Boeuff (French, fl. 1899-1920)Oil on canvas painting showing a few market stalls in front of the town hall and belfry at sunset on Place des Heroes, Arras, France. Signed lower left, with "Arras" lower right. Canvas relined, new sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE LE BOEUFF (French School, 19th/20th C)Two watercolours of old European Scenes Size: 11 x 15 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, SignedPierre le Boeuff (1899-1920 France), Oil on Canvas Painting Coastal Fishing Town, Signed. size: 25 x 30, 34.5 x 39.5 outside frame. Google: Pierre le Boeuff (1899-1920) was active/lived in France. PieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Duteurtre - Après le SpectacleLot 54 Pierre Duteurtre French (1911-1989) Après le Spectacle oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Pierre Serrier oilJean Pierrre Serrier (French 1934-1989)- ''Le Jour Sans Vent''- oil on canvas, 1965, signed J. Serrier 1965 lower right, framed, very good condition. 17 1/4 x 20 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) NAME: Le Printemps (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 32 x 26 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Ino (France,Russia,1909-1989) oil paintingARTIST: Pierre Ino (French, Russian, 1909 - 1989) TITLE: Le Manege Cosmique (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 25 x 21 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Ino, Russian/French 1909-1989. Modernistic O/C titled in French "Le Manage Cosmeque" - signedPierre Ino, Russian/French 1909-1989. Modernistic O/C titled in French "Le Manage Cosmeque" - signed lower right Pierre Iro. Stretcher size 21" x 25 1/2" and frame size 26 x 31 1/4. Mid to late 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil on Canvas Signed Pierre le Boeuff Streets NormandyAntique Oil on Canvas street scene in Normandy. Signed Pierre le Boeuff. Dimensions : 32.5 inches wide x 22.5 inches high. Visible art 19.5 inches high x 29.5 inches wide Condition: Good small tear PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY,PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "L'Offrande," 20TH CENTURY, silvered bronze on a polished black Belgian marble base, inscribed on base, "Fayral 2/50," with later wiring. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Serenite Art DecoPierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1935) Serenite Art Deco Table Lamp patinated metal, marble signed 'Fayral' H 16 x W 11 x D 6 inches. Property from the Collection of David and Diane Buck, Milwaukee, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962)PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962) ‘Diana the Huntress’, art deco bronze sculpture, signed ‘Le Faguays’ on base, also inscribed with foundry name ‘Susse Fr[ere]s ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French, 1892-1962)‘Diana the Huntress’, art deco bronze sculpture, signed ‘Le Faguays’ on base, also inscribed with foundry name ‘Susse Fr[ere]s Paris’, cast foundry stamp, green patina, 26.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962) "Encore" chryselephantine sculpture first half 20th century, cast signature, titled and numbered "119/190" at lower right and right side, on an integral marble plSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (FRENCH, 1892-1962)Pierre Le FaguaysFrench, 1892-1962Danse Bachique, c. 1930Bronze, signed to the base.The classically draped female with plaited hair raising a chalice in tandem with the young boy in her arms, who restSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Le Faguays French "Victory" BronzePierre Le Faguays French (1892-1962) "Victory" Bronze made to commemorate an Olympic Champion circa 1934-1935 - Approx. 44" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Female Gladiator bronze on a marble base marked 614 to underside of foot base etched Made in France oah. 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962)Pierre Le Faguays (French, 1892-1962), "Helmsman", bronze, signed, stamped and inscribed "218" on self-base, h. 17 in., w. 27 5/8 in., d. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
44 mins LeftAGOPBPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Epingle II, c.1894, Stamp signature in the$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMajor Robert Roger Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, Publishers$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000