Sold2024Vintage Malachite Glass Atomizer, 6 1/2" x 5 3/8" x 3".Vintage Malachite Glass Atomizer, 6 1/2" x 5 3/8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017Christ Visiting Hell Metal Accent Russian Icon, 17th CItem: Christ Visiting Hell Metal Accent Russian Icon Size: 10.5 x 12 x 2 inches Date: 17th century Material: Metal accent (frame and nimbus) Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mcintosh C20Stereo Compensator, model MC-20, serial number 4L075; 5 x 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (12.7 x 37.5 x 31.8 cm.); Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lou Gehrig 3½x5½ Black and White PhotographLou Gehrig (June 19, 1903 – June 2, 1941) 3 ½ X 5 ½ Black and White Photograph. Boldy signed in black ink across the jersey on Photograph. Comes with a Letter of Authentication from Autograph CertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Tintype Showing Him Seated in the Famed "Brady Chair"Abraham Lincoln Tintype Showing Him Seated in the Famed "Brady Chair" Tintype, 3.125" x 3.5", of President Abraham Lincoln taken on November 8, 1863 by Alexander Gardner just prior to Lincoln's departSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ria and Yiouri (R and Y) Augousti: Drop-front Deskshagreen and mahogany veneer; constructed in two parts, with key 46 1/4 x 34 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (117.5 x 87.6 x 32.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silvered Argand LampsPreviously electrified 19-1/2"h with shades 18-1/2"h x 12-3/4"w x 5-1/4"d Property from the Kahn Collection, Westchester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relic of Saint Therese of the Child JesusRelic of Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Description: Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus (1873-1997), Doctor of the Church, bronze reliquary Dimension (PO): 12" x 5" x 3 1/2" Dimension (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evgeni Ivanovich Naps (19/20th C.) BronzeEvgeni Ivanovich Naps, Russian (19/20th Century) "Return of the Bear Hunters" Bronze Sculpture, Signed and Dated 1879. Foundry marked in Cyrillic. Measures 6-3/4" x 12" x 5-1/2". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN, 1905-1968 (Armenia/Turkey/France)Leon-Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968). Surrealistic scene. Oil on canvas, size 24,5 x 32,5 cm (9 2/3 x 12 3/4 inches). Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chanel Shopping Tote Shoulder BagChanel Shopping Tote Shoulder Bag With 24k Gold Plated Hardware. 1980s, Pre-serialization. Scuffs To Under Side Piping And Corners. 10 X 12.5 X 2 3/4. Includes Later Chanel Box. See Photos For AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abraham Lincoln & Ulysses S. Grant Signed Document Cut - 6" x 3.5"Timeless Leadership: Forensically Authenticated Abraham Lincoln Signed Document Cut - 6" x 3.5" - Framed in a Custom Museum-Quality Showcase. Experience the awe-inspiring legacy of America's 16th PresSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMBRANDT VAN RIJN, (Dutch, 1606-1669), Three Heads ofREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606-1669)Three Heads of Women, One Asleepetchingsheet: 5 1/2 x 3 7/8 in., frame: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: The Collection of Louis Joseph; by descent to the current oSee Sold Price
Sold202267004: Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) & Georges BastaEdgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) & Georges Bastard (French, 1881-1939) Vase for SS Normandie, circa 1935 Chrome-plated metal 13-1/2 x 5-3/8 x 5-3/See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE CARVED BOXWOOD CHINESE FIGURES: TWO SMALL GUARDIAN LIONS, A QILIN, A PIXIU AND A DRAGONFIVE CARVED BOXWOOD CHINESE FIGURES: TWO SMALL GUARDIAN LIONS, A QILIN, A PIXIU AND A DRAGON approximate dimensions: 7 x 6 x 5 cm (2 3/4 x 2 3/8 x 2) [beasts figures]; 32 x 7 x 8 cm (12 5/8 x 2 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Persian Miniatures, Largest 3 1/2" x 5 1/2".3 Persian Miniatures, Largest 3 1/2" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".Mixed Media on Paper signed J. Dyck 04', 5 1/2" x 3 7/8", "Untitled Figure Straddling Object".See Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980s stone, 21 x 6 x 5 in (53.3 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) signed and inscribed, "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ ᐃSee Sold Price
Sold202367198: NAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) MoNAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) Model 601 Radio, circa 1935 Butterscotch catalin 6-1/2 x 8 x 5 inches (16.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Applied paper manufacturer's label to underside Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1953 monogrammé aquarelle sur papier signed with th artist's monogram watercolor on paper 49.5 x 31.5 cm. 19 1/2 x 12 3/8 in. Réalis&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Seaman Schepps Pair of Gold, Carved Lapis, South Sea Cultured Pearl and Green Onyx Bead 'Canton'18 kt., round and fancy-shaped carved lapis, 2 doughnut-shaped green onyx beads, 2 drop-shaped pearls ap. 14.2 x 12.3 mm. and 13.9 x 12.5 mm., with maker's mark, no. 44527. With signed pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2023OCTAGONAL TORTOISESHELL TEA CADDYEnglish 19th c. Tea Box, with silver escutcheon, metal and ivory stringing, single interior lidded compartment with traces of foil lining, 5" high, 5" x 3 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Elijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) 2 FiguresElijah Pierce (American, 1892-1984) Untitled (Two Figures), 1981, each carved and painted wood, both signed on the bottom, one dated "1981". Provenance: Estate of Ella R. Torrey. Size: 12.5'' x 3.5''See Sold Price
JG AutographsAbraham Lincoln "Meserve No. 5" Early 20th Century Silver Print Carte de Visite Sized Photograph$50
6 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Long Diamond Drop Stud Earrings 14K Rose Gold Silver 5.53 Gram$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Pear Blue Topaz Diamond Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 5.55 CTW, 6.42 Gr$500
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. 12.50 Carat Pear Shape Tourmaline 18k Yellow Gold Clip On Earring$8,900
Oct 27Modern Jewelry12.50 Carat Baguette Shape & Princess Cut Sapphire 1.00 Carat Round Brilliant...$16,000
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Oval Brown Jade Pearl Dangle Drop Earrings 14K Yellow Gold, 5.57 Grams$600
Oct 12Treasure of Gems & Jewelry5.60 Grams Real 925 Sterling Silver Ring Size 7 Good Multi Color Blue Created Opal$1
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrederik Bloemaert (1614/17-1690) after Abraham Bloemaert (1566-1651)$50