Sold2023Antique Religious Shadow BoxAntique Religious Shadow Box. Dimensions 45x23.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2022Religious Shadow BoxReligious Shadow Box. Measures 12 3/4"x13". Religious Retablo shadow box. Diorama shrine Catholic icons Jesus and baby, Virgin Mary, Our Lady Of The Forsaken. very detailed and very unique.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mexican Ofrenda Crucifix Shadow BoxVintage Mexican Ofrenda religious crucifix shadow box, wooden with dried flowers under glass, carved mantle, lined interior 24 x 14.5"; Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio, TX) PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oak Shadow Box religious Display. Communion Box.Oak Shadow Box religious Display. Communion Box. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Scenic Religious Cross in Shadow Box FrameBronze Scenic Religious Cross in Shadow Box Frame. Original patina finish. size: 4 x 3 matte, 9.25 x 8.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Catholic / Religious Last Rites Shadow Boxes11 Catholic / Religious Last Rites Shadow Boxes - 22 in tall x 18 x 3See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS ICON IN SHADOWBOX FRAMERELIGIOUS ICON IN SHADOWBOX FRAME, WITH OTHRODOX CROSS. 7" x 9";See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF EARLY PHOTOGRAPHSLARGE FRAMED PHOTOS, SOLDIER, WEDDING PHOTO AND PRINT OF WOMAN WITH SHEEP. PLUS, RELIGIOUS PRINT IN SHADOW BOX. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS ICONSMALL RELIGIOUS ICON IN SHADOWBOX FRAME. PAINTED. HAS SOME CRAZING. GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 10"X 2 1/8”See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY MOTHER AND CHILD RUSSIAN ICONRELIGIOUS ICON IN SHADOWBOX FRAME, MOTHER AND CHILD. HAND PAINTED FACES AND HANDS, 8 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY MOTHER AND CHILD RUSSIAN ICONRELIGIOUS ICON, IN SHADOWBOX FRAME, MOTHER AND CHILD, 12" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Religious Icon In Period Shadow Box19th Century Religious Icon In Period Shadow Box.13" x 10.5". Please email for a condition report and photos, if desired. Emails should be received at least 48 hours in advance of the date of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil On Canvas Religious Scene In Walnut Shadow Box FrameFramed Oil On Canvas Religious Scene In Walnut Shadow Box Frame. 31" x 37" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shadowbox with Religious CuriositiesShadowbox with Religious curiosities. 7" x 3" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2019Religious Wooden Home ShrineDESCRIPTION: A Religious Home Shrine in Shadow Box. Features an Oak deep set shadow box frame with gold trim, depicting a cross with Christ in gilt brass and objects of Catholic significance. The plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS OIL PAINTINGRELIGIOUS OIL PAINTING IN SHADOWBOX FRAME, MOTHER WITH CHILD, OIL ON CANVAS, IN GILT FRAME IN SHADOWBOX FRAME. 19 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY MOTHER AND CHILD RUSSIAN ICONRELIGIOUS ICON IN CUSTOM SHADOWBOX FRAME, MOTHER AND CHILD. HAND PAINTED ON PANEL. SOME DAMAGE TO FRAME. 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024B.J. Christofferson, The Christ Child and Some of His Favorite Birds Shadowbox Diorama Mixed media shadowbox diorama religious artwork depicting the infant Jesus in a canoe with a variety of birds surrounding Him. Decoupage, paper, fabric, wood, and plastic, and other materials. BeautifSee Sold Price
Sold2015Framed Ceramic Religious SceneFramed Ceramic Religious Scene: Description: A shadowbox framed 15 1/2" X 10 3/4" demi lune shaped polychrome glazed ceramic of religious nature. $20 - $40 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL RELIGIOUS HOLY WATER FONT IN VITRINEContinental religious holy water font in shadowbox, giltwood display case, having silver gilt foliated frame, glazed viewing panel, encasing blue velvet crucifix, mounted with silver-tone metal CorpusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Indo Asian Silver Repousse Hindu PlaquesPair of 20th c. Indo-Asian silver repousse Hindu religious wall plaques set in custom shadowbox frames 7.5" x 5.5", 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Immaculate Conception Silvered ShadowboxA vintage Spanish Colonial-style religious silver-plated Mother Mary statue reliquary shadowbox frame. Features a painted wood Virgin Mother sculpture mounted on red velvet backing, adorned with a silSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHADOW BOX W /3 INDIAN KNIVES INCLUDING RELIGIOUSSHADOW BOX W /3 INDIAN KNIVES INCLUDING RELIGIOUS CEREMONIAL KNIFE, KRISS, AND ARMOR PIERCING DAGGER, SHADOW BOX MEASURES 19 1/2" X 23" X 3 1/2" DEEP, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATED$3,000
6 days LeftBramlett & Co.Shadow Box Display of 2 Vintage Polo Mallets & 2 Framed Pictures of Polo Jockeys$25(1 bid)