Sold2023[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Handled Cups: Sterling W.E.B. ; 4 in., 3 7/8 in., 2 5/8 in., 3 5/8 in.[4] Assorted STERLING SILVER Handled Cups: Sterling W.E.B. ; 4 in., 3 7/8 in., 2 5/8 in., 3 5/8 in. Weighs 169.4 grams total of all 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Small Handled CupDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver small handled cup. Marked "Tiffany & Co." and "Sterling". Total weight: 144 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 3 1/4" W: 3 3/4". Total weight: 144 grSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR STERLING SILVER CUPS w BALL FEET & HANDLEPair of sterling silver handled cups raised on ball feet. Each marked K H with lion hallmark and marked sterling 34. Each measures 3 1/8" x 2 1/4" x 2 1/2" height. Total weight 3.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lenox Double Handled Cups w/ Sterling BasesApprox 4" in diameter and 2 1/2" tall. The total weight of the sterling silver bases is approx 255 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Goblet and CupCup with rounded design and loop handle, plus a goblet with turned design. Total weight is 64 grams. Tallest measures: 4"H x 2"W Showing age and handling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Decorated Sterling Silver CupGorham Decorated antique sterling cup featuring Putti riding sea horses. Circa 1874. Marked Sterling on the bottom. Weight 197 g Measuring H 3.5 W 5 in Slight tarnish and scratching throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Sterling Silver Holloware ItemsIncluding: Decorated sterling spoon, small round sterling tray, Redlick tray with decorated rim, Whiting handled tray. All monogrammed Total weight 459 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Loving CupGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) Loving Cup sterling silver marked "Sterling, 750A, 16 Pints" with hallmarks 16 1/4 in. high 108.64 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver BoxAntique Gorham Sterling silver box dated circa 1894. Decorated with floral details and monogrammed on the lid. Marked on side. Measuring H 1.5 W 5.25 in Total weight 181 grams Some dents to the surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Powder BoxGorham powder box with intricate decor and monogram on lid. Marked on underisde. Measuring W 4 H 2.5 in. Weight 96 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty-Four Gorham Sterling Silver Platesincluding: Twelve serving plates; 10.75 in. diameter; 18.4 oz each (220.8 ozt total) Twelve matching butter plates; 6 in. diameter; 6 oz each (72 ozt total) each with chased rims, all bearing monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Heart BoxesTwo Gorham lidded boxes in the shape of a heart. Both monogrammed. Measuring 5 inch wide and 4 inch wide. Total weight 348 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Zabari Sterling Silver 'Hanukkah Lamp' MenorahMoshe Zabari, Israeli / American (Born 1935). Sterling silver Hanukkah Lamp Or Menorah. Photographed on his website and described as Hanukkah Lamp, 1967. Ht. 6 3/4", W. 11 3/4". Total weight of 10.6 TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Antique Ivy" LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the "Antique Ivy" pattern. Marked on underside. Total weight: 256 g CIRCA: Designed 1870 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: W: 4.25" L: 12.25" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2015100 Greatest Masterpieces Silver CoinsSer. # 7721 Orig. Cabinet w/ 100 sterling medallions w/ 24k gold plating. Each coin weighs 2.3 oz. over 230oz total 11 1/4"T x 20 1/2"W x 14 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 TIFFANY & CO STERLING DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERSwith maker's marks; with Lenox porcelain liners; approximately 2,066 grams total (silver only); not monogrammed; the cups 2 1/2 inches high; the saucers 4 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Three Handle Loving Cup 3,234gRARE Gorham Three Handle Loving Cup. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Features Three handles Depicting Grotesque Masks. Body Features Raised Relief Floral Shell And Cartouche's And MountSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) Sterling Silver CuffsSet of four sterling silver cuffs featuring ribbed details, three marked "sterling", one unmarked Circumference: 6.5 in Total weight: 5.23 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (4) Sterling Silver CuffsCollection of four sterling silver cuffs with geometric engravings, three unmarked, one marked "handmade sterling" Circumference: 6.25 in. Total weight: 8.90 ozt Shipping available for thiSee Sold Price
202419TH C. GORHAM STERLING CUT GLASS CLARET JUG.Fine Gorham sterling mounted cut glass handled claret jug with exceptional floral repousse sterling mounts and hinged lid, 11.75”H x 6”W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Sterling Kiddush CupsPair of Judaic Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. Stamped. Measures 4-1/4" x 2". Approx. weight: 3.24 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 PiecesGorham Sterling Silver Versailles Flatware Set 59 Pieces. Chest only for display.8 knives 9 1/2''8 forks 6 3/4''8 salad fork faint gold wash tines 5 7/8''8 teaspoons 5 7/8''8 oval soups 7''8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) Men's Sterling Silver and Turquoise RingsSet of four men's sterling silver and turquoise rings, each ring with floral soldered details and two inlaid turquoise stones, one ring size 11, three rings size 10.5 Total weight: 4.95 ozt ???See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870s$1,400(3 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery Auctionsc1903 English Sterling Silver & Staffordshire Cup & Saucer Set$80(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ Spoons$50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 3$100
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of American Sterling Silver Julep Cups Krider & Biddle, Philadelphia, 1860s$150