Sold2020William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996)William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) Bears bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996)William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) Mountain Man bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change,Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change, Artist's Proof , 1996 bronze signed Ken Payne, numbered and dated (base) height 29 x length 27 x width 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRONZE AND IRON WHALING HARPOON TIP, 19THAMERICAN BRONZE AND IRON WHALING HARPOON TIP, 19TH CENTURY. LENGTH 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL,ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL, "THINKING IT OVER", SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HANDJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HAND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPHS, "EAST" & "WEST", SIGNED HC14/20. EACH/SHEET 24 3/4 X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL,ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL, "THINKING IT OVER", SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018William J. Koelpin (WI, 1938-1996), The Market Hunterbronze, inscribed signature to top of barrel, dated 1976, from an edition of 24. 15.5 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Pindyck Miller - Solstice IILot 110 J. Pindyck Miller American (b. 1938) Solstice II (1982-86) bronze 42 1/2 x 34 inches Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Pindyck Miller - Solstice ILot 114 J. Pindyck Miller American (b. 1938) Solstice I (1982-86) bronze 44 x 34 1/4 inches Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER PROCTOR (AMERICAN 1860-1950), BRONZE, SEATEDALEXANDER PROCTOR (AMERICAN 1860-1950), BRONZE, SEATED LION, SIGNED 1914. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; LENGTH 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HESTER MABEL WHITE (AMERICAN 1848-1948), BRONZEAFTER HESTER MABEL WHITE (AMERICAN 1848-1948), BRONZE GEISHA WITH TEA POT, SIGNED. HEIGHT 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEJOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION FOR THE SATURDAY EVENING POST, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 5/8 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 29" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016H.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCUH.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCU (ROMANIA/AMERICAN 1926-), BRONZE, FIDDLER ON THE ROOF, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
JG AutographsWilliam J. Smith - American Poet - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25
BonhamsTHREE ANTIQUE AMERICAN PAPERWEIGHTS, mid-19th century, each unmarked, Boston & Sandwich Co. poin...$260
JG AutographsWilliam J. Burns - Private Investigator "America's Sherlock Holmes" - Autographed 1921 Typed Letter$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsRocky Bar Mining Co. Stock Certificate, 1854 [142895]$600
Jun 18William Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsRichard MacDonald bronze, "Sleep, Marcel, Sleep"$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.R.G. BOWKER (Native American, Lakota, b. 1938) A SCULPTURE, "Anog Ite Two-Faced Woman," 1993$100
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresFierce American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Inspired by J. Moigniez - 30" x 15.5"$1,600