Sold2016RICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR, HARBORRICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR, HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN/NY 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD OCHS (AMERICAN/NY 1938-2006), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "HVAA NEWS" FERRY ON THE HUDSON, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, George BowmanGeorge Bowman (American, 1935-2006), Coastal Harbor Scene with Boats, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard V. Johnson "San Pedro Harbor" WatercolorRichard V. Johnson (American, 1905 - 2001) watercolor on paper depicting fishermen with boats in harbor, bearing signature lower left, gallery label "Eagle Art Galleries" with title and date "San PedrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Estes, (2) watercolors on paper, 1996Richard Estes, (2) watercolors on paper, 1996, Richard Estes (American, b. 1932), "NY Harbor" and "Ferry NYC", each titled, signed and dated along lower margins, matted and framed under glass, 5"h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard S. Daggy; American Watercolor Railroad Crossing SignedRichard S. Daggy; American Watercolor Railroad Crossing Signed .Richard Smith Daggy (1892 - 1973) watercolor on paper. Railroad Crossing Near the Boat Basin. Signed lower right and dated 6/38(1938); 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard S. Daggy; American Watercolor Railroad Crossing SignedRichard S. Daggy; American Watercolor Railroad Crossing Signed .Richard Smith Daggy (1892 - 1973) watercolor on paper. Railroad Crossing Near the Boat Basin. Signed lower right and dated 6/38(1938); 1See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Paxton; American Watercolor Harbor Scene SignedWilliam Paxton; American Watercolor Harbor Scene Signed ; Watercolor on paper. Harbor Scene. Signed lower left; 12.5in. X 18in.(image), 20.5in. X 26in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century American Watercolor Harbor 195220th century American Watercolor School, Harbor Scene, 1952, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly (possibly Tausola?) and dated lower right, 21.5 x 29.5 inches, matted and framed 27 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Siemanowski (American, 1938-2006) Polka Dot Y, 1966Raymond Siemanowski (American, 1938-2006) Polka Dot Y, 1966 acrylic on canvas signed Siemanowski and dated (lower right) 23 x 23 inches. Exhibited: Chicago. Illinois, Illinois Arts Council, Six IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Breeden Freeform Stone SculptureDavid Breeden (American, 1938-2006). Stone on marble base with rotater. Signed, dated 87 and numbered 2267 near base. Ht. 19" Including a book and several pamphlets.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Breeden 1995 Curvaceous Sculpture 5114Breeden, David (American, 1938-2006), 5114, 1995, abstract curvaceous sculpture, green marble with green stained stone plinth, sculpture: 10 x 8 x 6.5, overall: 11.5 x 9.75 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Breeden 1992 Untitled carved stone sculptureBreeden, David (American 1938-2006), Untitled Abstract Figural Form, 1992, carved stone, 17x 14 x 4 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted and inscribed 3798, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carole Connely, "Diptych - Reclined Figure," 1984Carole Connely (American, 1938-2006), "Diptych - Reclined Figure" - 1984, oil on canvas, signed and dated to lower right recto. A framed abstract figural diptych painting composed in purples, greens,See Sold Price
Sold2015David Breeden carved soapstone SculptureArtist: BREEDEN, David (American 1938-2006) Title: Untitled Abstract Form (# 1924) Date: 1987 Medium: carved pink soapstone Dimensions: 16 x 12 x 10 inches Signature: incised on lower revSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Breeden Calico Cat sculptureArtist: Breeden, David C. (American, 1938-2006) Title: Calico Cat Date: 1987 Medium: carved stone Dimensions: 11.5 x 22 x 5 inches Signature: incised with signature, date, and copyright oSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Breeden 1992 Untitled Abstract carved stoneBreeden, David (American 1938-2006), Untitled Abstract Form, 1992, carved stone, 14x 10 x 5 inches, signed, dated, copyrighted and inscribed 3837, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Otto AguiarOtto Aguiar (American, 1938-2006), Couple on the Beach, serigraph, signed in pen lower right, edition XLV/L, overall (with frame): 55"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Winter Harbor SignedHenry Martin Gasser(1901-1981) watercolor on paper. Winter Harbor. Signed lower right; 15.25in. x 20in.(image), 22in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic S. Cozzens; American Watercolor - NY HarborWatercolor on paper. Leaving New York Harbor - Near Governor's Island. Signed l.l. and dated '96(1896); 15in. X 22in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Julius Delbos; American Watercolor Edgartown HarborWatercolor on paper. Edgartown Harbor - Martha's Vineyard. Signed lower left and inscribed "Edgartown". Also titled on reverse; size: 12.5x18 image, 19.25x24.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsRichard Lederer, Inscribed: Anguished English 1989 First Edition$75
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMary Ann Merrill Signed Maine Harbor Seascape Antique American Impressionist Painting$10
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Sailboat in Harbor$50(2 bids)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Rice Side Notched, Dickey COA, found Cape Girardeau Missouri in 1934 at the Ochs Farm, Ex$10(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Signed Original Watercolor Painting Shrimp Boats in$30(2 bids)