Sold2021PAINTING OIL ON CANVAS BY FRANCO LASTRAIOLIPAINTING OIL ON CANVAS BY FRANCO LASTRAIOLI (Italian, b.1931), “MELE ORBITANTI" 1969, oil on canvas, signed Measurement: Without Frame H-17.5in. W-13.5in. With frame H-25.5in. W-21.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chini, PaesaggioGalileo Chini, Paesaggio. 1931 Olio su compensato. cm 24x66. Firmato in basso a destra. Al verso timbro ed etichetta della galleria d'arte Il fiorino di Firenze, con riferimento n. 87, cat. 62.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Plinio Nomellini (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1943) - Paesaggio con figure e cavalliAcquarello su carta, cm. 70x107. Firma in basso a destra. Opera autenticata da Barbara Nomellini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fillide Levasti (Firenze, 1883 - 1966) - Natura morta (fronte); Signora seduta e Indiano e figureOlio su cartone, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, dedica: "Al Gentmo Signor Krong/con buona amicizia, Filli Levasti".See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 51x71. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Scatizzi (Gragnano, 1918 - Firenze, 2009) - PaesaggioOlio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 124, n. 262.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Alinari (Firenze, 1943 - Firenze, 2019) - Paesaggio marinoOlio su tela, cm. 22x44. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bridget Riley Albion College Poster. Signed.After Riley, Bridget (English b.1931). Untitled, 1966. Screen Print Poster. Signed and editioned. Blind stamped in corner. Edition 8 of 100. Sheet: 36" x 25". Condition: Very good. Some surface residuSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold20151966 Signed Iron Sculpture, Abstract ExpressionistHarry Bouras (American, b. 1931- ), "Trophy II" - 1966, found and re-purposed iron industrial parts, monogrammed, titled, and dated to underside "HBD". Abstract Expressionist sculpture created from roSee Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH ADAMS (1897-1966) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOKenneth Adams (1897 - 1966) The Brick Maker 1931 Titled in pencil lower left and signed by the artist in pencil lower right, a scarce early print published in an edition of 50 prints. Image measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Circle #51'' 1966Frank Okada (1931-2000 Washington) ''Circle #51'' 1966 Oil on Board 13''x13'' Image. An early abstraction by this Japanese American artist. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Framed 17''x17''. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Peter Schmidt (1931-1980) Cycloid Iδ Peter Schmidt (1931-1980)Cycloid IScreenprint, 1966, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed and published by Curwen Studio, London, with full margins, sheet 760 x 510mm (30See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) PaintingWilson Bigaud, Haitian (1931-2010) "Vase of Flowers", 1966, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Condition: fair. Size: 23.5'' x 15.25'', 60 x 39 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 19.5'', 70 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati 1)-Franco Costabile, Cammina con Dio, con una litografia a colori di Enotrio Pugliese, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.26/125), Verona 1966, cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Nannucci (Firenze, 1939) - Composizione in bianco e nero, 1966Tecnica mista su tavola, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUDD HOPKINS NEW YORK/WEST VIRGINIA Abstract composition., Oil on canvas, 32.5" x 52". FramedBUDD HOPKINSNew York/West Virginia (1931-2011)Abstract composition. Signed and dated 1966 lower right.Oil on canvas, 32.5" x 52". Framed 33.5" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece.Franco Bettonica (1927-1999) e Mario Melocchi (1931-2013) Prototype of table lamp. Unique piece. Execution by Ufficio Tecnico Cini & Nils, Milan, 1960s. Hemispherical body in calendered, welded and buSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO BARGIGGIAGenova 1888 - 1966 Eva con il serpente Firmato Franco Bargiggia sulla base Bronzo, alt. cm 55 Il Museo Civico di Sanremo custodisce la più ricca collezione di sculture di Franco Bargiggia, milaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hilaire Hiler Exhibited Surrealist Oil Painting 19311930s exhibited surrealist oil painting by Hilaire Hiler, (New Mexico/California/France 1898-1966). Titled 'Castle in Spain' Dated 1931 Oil on canvas Measures 29" x 21.25" x 1.25" overall. Notes: SantSee Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Filippo Marfori Savini (Urbania, 1877 - Firenze, 1952) - Paesaggio collinari€380
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GLORIA CARANICA (American b. 1931) A CHILD'S HOBBY HORSE, "Rocking Beauty," MANUFACTURED BY CREATIVE$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCO FRANCESE (Milano 1920-1996) Studio per Elegia per Kronstadt€320
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1931 Registered British Guiana First Day Cover FDC to Georgetown Demerara$390
21 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos GP Firenze 1937, among others Dreyfus in a Maserati 6CM, Franco€50
2 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Ynez Johnston (1920-2019), "Conquest of Everest," 1966$2,500(1 bid)