Sold2022Filippo Sartorio (Torino, 1903 - Torino, 1970) - Figurina, 1959Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, n. 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko "Red, Maroon, 1959" Offset LithographMark Rothko (1903–1970) was a Russian-American abstract expressionist painter known for his large-scale, color-field paintings. Born Markus Yakovlevich Rothkowitz in Dvinsk, which is now in Latvia,See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE SACHA GARBELL (1903 - 1970): "RUE SOMBRE"1959 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 15 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 20 x 26 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABETTI & ISOLA Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino.Stool for Borsa Valori, Torino. 1952. Wood, metal and artificial leather. Cm 39,00 x 53,00 x 39,00. Literature: Ferrari F., Gabetti e Isola : 1950-1970 , Allemandi, Torino, 1986, tav 1See Sold Price
Sold2017CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone,CRISTAL ART TORINO Tavolino in legno, metallo, ottone, piano in cristallo con inclusioni in ottone, XXXVII fiera di Milano 1959. Catalogo Cristal Art. . Cm 88,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold202267030: Torino Lamp Company (Italian, est. 20th century)Torino Lamp Company (Italian, est. 20th century) Rare 'Robot Bunny' Table Lamp, circa 1970 Chromed steel, plexiglass 17-3/4 x 8 inches (45.1 x 20&perSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2021ETTORE SOTTSASSLampada a sospensione mod. Bruco. Metallo cromato, metacrilato opalino. Produzione Design Center/Italia 1970. cm 102x83x28 A CEILING LAMP BY E. SOTTSASS F. & N. Ferrari, 'La luce italiana', Torino 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo basso Elementi ad incastro in marmo grigio Mondragone. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 40x120x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto Allemandi & C.,Torino, 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo MangiarottiTavolino alto della serie Eros Marmo nero Marquinia. Prod. Skipper, 1970 ca. cm 72x66x46 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019VeniniLampadario mod. Trilobo Vetri trilobati colorati, metallo laccato. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. cm 47x64x64 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007, vol. 1, p. 255.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario TiccòLampada da tavolo della serie Nebulosa Vetro incamiciato lattimo con molature. Prod. Venini, 1970 ca. h cm 22,5, diam. cm 15,5 Literature: F. De Boni, I vetri Venini, U. Allemandi & C., Torino, 2007,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 915 armchair for Cinova.915 armchair for Cinova. 1970. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 86,00 x 86,00 x 86,00. Footrest: 36 x 65 x 65 cm Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 158.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock Klinehis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of tree colors—Yellow, orange, and blue —measures 25.5 x 21 1/4 inches. Private collection. Executed with expertise in oil on canvas, the artwork reSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf (1903 - 1959) American, WatercolorJohn Whorf (1903 - 1959) American, Watercolor. Signed lower right. In 1924, Whorf was given his first one-man exhibition at the Grace Horne Gallery in Boston where he remained an annual exhibitor forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs.PAOLO BUFFA (1903 - 1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Pair of armchairs probable execution Mosè Turri, Bovisio Mombello. Wood and leather. Cm 59,00 x 97,50 x 50,00. Before 1938. Lot accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of five colors—yellow, blue, white, red and brown —measures 36 x 27inches. With an intriguing history, it comes from a private collection in New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors—yellow, green, orange, and brown —measures 16 x 12 inches. With an intriguing history, it comes from a private collection in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko (American, 1903 -1970) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the style of modern artist Mark Rothko (American, 1903-1970). "Mark Rothko" is hand-written en verso along with the date "1955". This bold, coloSee Sold Price
2023Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 ( Untitled Oil on canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 24 x 22 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York From a artist dealer. The work is framed. Live BetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors— Purple, orange, grey and blue —measures 43.5 x 39 inches. Private collection. Executed with expertise in oil on canvas, the artworkSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock$100(1 bid)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54117: Rolex, Rare $20 Gold Coin "Cellini" Watch, Ref. $5,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS-ROYCE / LOTUS mixed lot of books 38 pieces, among it: "A history of Rolls-Royce motor cars€50