Sold2022Lidded tureen, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nLidded tureen, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, Indian purple, with gold decoration, lid not matching, Ø 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha pot, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd chMocha pot, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, from the B-form service, yellow background, ornamental gilding, h. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large oval lidded tureen, MeissenLarge oval lidded tureen, Meissen, 1980s 3rd choice, décor onion pattern in underglaze blue, l. 37,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight plates, Meissen, c. 1980Eight plates, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, form New Cutout, decor Indian Purprur light, ornamental gilding, Ø 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wandapplike, Meissen, c. 1980, 2Wandapplike, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, white, sconce with floating putto in rococo form, 2 flames, model no. 79815, minimally bumped, 38 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval platter, Meissen, c. 1980, 1stOval platter, Meissen, c. 1980, 1st choice, form new cut-out, decoration Indian Purprur light, ornamental gilding, l. 35.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milk and sugar, Meissen, c. 1980, 2Milk and sugar, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, decoration onion pattern in underglaze blue, h. 8-9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small tea caddy, Meissen, c. 1980Small tea caddy, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd century, curved shoulder, missing lid, polychrome painting with scattered flowers, gold rims, h. 7.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small snowball lidded tureen, MeissSmall snowball lidded tureen, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, Q 59, spherical form with lateral handles in the shape of acanthus leaves, the walls completely decorated with plastic flowers, miniSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN GILT BLUE ONION PORCELAIN LIDDED TUREENGerman blue and white lidded tureen, Meissen, in the "Blue Onion" pattern, with gilt trim, dual foliate handles, bearing second quality mark underfoot, approx 10.5"h, 15"w, 7lbs **Provenance: The estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coffee cup and saucer, Meissen, c.Coffee cup and saucer, Meissen, c. 1980, deputation, with polychrome painting White Rose, gold rims, overall h., cm. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded tureen with spoon, Meissen,Lidded tureen with spoon, Meissen, mark after 1934, 3 grinding strokes, of oval form on a fluted foot, the walls in relief, openwork lid, strawberry finial, onion pattern decoration in underglaze blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Meissen Lidded Tureens with Putti FinialsPair of Meissen Tureens, lids decorated with hand-painted flowers and three-dimensional male and female putti, each with a cornucopia overflowing with fruit in relief on top, both resting on footed boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval lidded tureen on presentoire,Oval lidded tureen on presentoire, Meissen, Knauf-Schwerter 1850-1924, 1st choice, form Neubrandenstein, polychrome painting with flowers and insects, gold rim, on the lid sitting putto with cornucopiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Meissen Blue Onion Heavy Porcelain Tureen19th century Meissen lidded tureen , marked with Meissen swords in blue ink under glaze and number 35., decorated in cobalt blue in the blue onion pattern or the bulb pattern, it became the most populSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four bowls Meissen, leaf bowl, c. 1Four bowls Meissen, leaf bowl, c. 1980, 2nd choice, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, l. 19 cm, 3 ashtrays, 1 round ashtray with decoration blue court dragon, 1st choice, Ø 12,5 cm, 2 flower-shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dodie Thayer, (2) lidded lettuce ware tureensDodie Thayer, (2) lidded lettuce ware tureens, c. 1960s, American, green glazed pottery, including one large and one small lidded dish with underplate, the larger incised "Au Bon Gout, Palm Beach, DodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two small lidded tureens, Herend,Two small lidded tureens, Herend, 20th c., Ozier form, Aponyi décor in green, ornamental gilding, lidded knob in the shape of a cut lemon, model no. 25, w. 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Meissen Porcelain Tureen and Serving DishMeissen Porcelain soup tureen with matching serving dish. Tureen (14"L x 9"W x 10.5"H) decorated with hand-painted mixed flowers, scroll handles and finial. Serving dish 11.75" floral patterns with giSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C MEISSEN PORCELAIN TUREENPuce floral decoration on a white ground, figural putti finial holding a spilling cornucopia of florals. Underglaze crossed swords to base; Meissen, 19th C. L. 27cm (10 1/2in)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Lidded Vases/Urns$150,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE DAMASCENE CHARITY BOX. Israel, c. 1980. Israel, c 1980 Decorated with inlaid silver on$250
Oct 13Taylor & Harris14pc Wedgwood England Porcelain Dinner Service Cobalt Blue X5987 circa 1920$1,200