Sold2022PORTHOLE-FORM MIRRORED MEDICINE CABINETthe hinged door enclosing two glass shelves; 26 inches diameter; 4 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mirrored Medicine Cabinet with Interior DrawersPrimitive Mirrored Medicine Cabinet with Interior Drawers. Wooden cabinet has a mirrored door, shelf on top and 2 shelves and 3 small drawers with brass pulls inside.Dimensions are 21 in h x 20.5 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHERLE WAGNERGlazed porcelain pedestal sink decorated in dogwood blossoms, complete with gilt bronze fittings, matching mirrored medicine cabinet and assorted matching hardware, including pair of beaded ceiling fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Bathroom Furnishings with TynieToy AccessoriesGerman painted wooden bathroom fixtures including a tub with twistable spigots 6" L, sink and toilet. Also a rare TynieToy mirrored medicine cabinet (some silvering loss), a Tynietoy stool, painted meSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHERLE WAGNER GILT BRONZE VANIETY CABINETSherle Wagner (American, founded 1945). A heavy bronze and glass mirrored medicine cabinet with reeded columns and four cornered rosettes with a gold plated finish. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Mirrored Wall Hanging Medicine Cabinets, One DecoLot of 2 Mirrored Wall Hanging Medicine Cabinets. One is deco style, made of metal, painted a wonderful shade of red with white interior and has etched pinstripes on the mirrored door. The other has wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique White Painted Wall Mount Medicine CabinetAntique White Painted Wall Mount Medicine Cabinet. Mirrored front with glass shelves interior. Measures 33 x 22 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oak 1 Drawer Mirrored Stick and Ball Medicine CabinetOak 1 drawer mirrored stick and ball medicine cabinet in nice condition. 17" wide, 30" tall, 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Medicine Cabinet w/ Mirrored Doors & Gallery TopAntique Medicine Cabinet w/ Mirrored Doors & Gallery Top - sectioned interior, 37" H x 17" W x 11" D. No issues. NO SHIPPING - This lot cannot be shipped in-house. Please contact a shipper of your choSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Cast Metal Apothecary CabinetAntique Victorian Cast Metal Apothecary Cabinet. Victorian cast metal apothecary / doctors / medicine cabinet. Cabriole form legs. 53.5 inches x 24 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Medicine CabinetC. 1920's medicine cabinet with mirrored door. 20" x 8" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201819th/20th century American Tramp Art decorated wood19th/20th century American Tramp Art decorated wood medicine cabinet with beveled mirrored door and small drawer with porcelain knob. Old painted interior. 31" x 19" x 8". Allegatored finish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mirrored CabinetVintage medicine cabinet, having two mirrored doors that open to shelved interior over two drawers, metal hardware 26"h x 32"w x 9"d Provenance: The Collection of Roy Craig (San Antonio, TX) We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peerless Towel Co.Oak Medicine Cabinet w/Vanity MirrorPeerless Towel Co.Oak Medicine Cabinet w/Vanity Mirror. This is a wooden medicine cabinet with a mirrored door, interior shelves, and a rod for hanging towels. There are metal brackets for easy wall mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered Apothecary CabinetChinese, Late 19th/Early 20th century. Red lacquered apothecary or medicine cabinet of rectangular form with twenty-seven short pull out drawers with round metal hardware pulls at center with drop rinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peerless Towel Co.Oak Medicine Cabinet w/ Vanity MirrorPeerless Towel Co.Oak Medicine Cabinet w/Vanity Mirror. Oak medicine cabinet with a mirrored door, interior shelves, and a rod for hanging towels. There are metal brackets for easy wall mounting. PeerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicine CabinetWooden medicine cabinet having single mirrored door with storage to interior. Small shelving area below door. Wear from age and use. 40 inches height, 16.5 inches width, 6 inches depth. 40"H x 16.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary White Medicine CabinetContemporary White Medicine Cabinet with glass shelves and mirrored front. 22" wide x 7 1/2" deep x 25 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021OPEN-WORKS CARVED ZITAN AND MIXED WOOD MEDICINE CABINET19/20世紀 紫檀木藥櫃 Of expanding rectangular form, the wooden doors open work carved on the top with diamond ruyi shapes, the bottom carved with dragons flyiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Medicine CabinetC. 1900's painted medicine cabinet with humorous message "OPEN ME / AND / YOU WILL SEE / THE / B-E-S-T / ACCIDENT / ELIMINATOR". 14" x 4" x 20 1/2". Mirrored interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AM. OAK HANGING MEDICINE CABINETLARGE SINGLE MIRRORED DOOR. GOOD CONDITION. 19" W x 27" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eastlake Medicine CabinetEastlake Medicine Cabinet, cherry and maple, features reeded framed mirrored door under a top shelf with joined walnut and maple turned and blocked columns; similar columns are repeated on left side oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000
15 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Hand Painted Black Lacquer Apothecary/Medicine Cabinet$4,600