Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Shell Bead NecklaceMuschel-Collier Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel, Glas, Schnur. L 47 cm. Provenienz: - Otto und Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2014). - deutsche Privatsammlung, RheinlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Balinese Ceremonial StaffDreiteiliger Zeremonial-Stab Bali (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 166 cm. Provenienz: Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 182 / 364See Sold Price
Sold20223 Fon Miniature Bronzes of an Altar3 Kleinbronzen eines Altares Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. Asen genannte Altäre (meist eine runde Blechplatte auf dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Commemorative HeadKopf Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich (1990). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 150 Jahre (+/- 2See Sold Price
Sold2023A Gan Bronze AmuletAnhänger Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer (1933-2021 und 1934-2021), Zürich. - Hammer AuktioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan"Figuren-Paar, "edan" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 21 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich (1981). Das Wohlergehen der Yoruba-GemSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Burkinabé WhistleFlöte Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Fred und Ruth Reichlin (2004). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Flöten wurden quer durch Schwarzafrika so unterschiedliSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bronze Objects3 Bronze-Objekte Asien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 6 - 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 182 / 364See Sold Price
Sold20224 Asante Gold Weights, Birds4 Goldgewichte, Vögel Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. Die Gewichte der Akan-VölkerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of ZaïreResonanz-Körper. Musikinstrumente aus Zaïre Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of Zaïre Resonanz-Körper. Musikinstrumente aus Zaïre Polfliet, Leo München: Fred und Jens Jahn (1985) ISBN: nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malinke, Marka, Bamana, MiniankaMalinke, Marka, Bamana, Minianka Fred und Jens Jahn München (1983) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold20222 Opium Weights2 Opiumgewichte Burma / Laos Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 1,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Fred und Ilse Mayer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2019EkoiEkoi Karl-Ferdinand Schädler Fred und Jens Jahn München (1982) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of Zaïre84 Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of Zaïre Polfliet, Leo München: Fred und Jens Jahn (1984). ISBN: none English and German text 71 pages Illustrations, map Softcover 24 cm. 220 gr. CHF 5See Sold Price
Sold2020EkoiEkoi Schädler, Karl-Ferdinand Fred und Jens Jahn München (1982) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2020EkoiEkoi Karl-Ferdinand Schädler Fred und Jens Jahn München (1982) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of (3) 1971 Topps Football Oakland Raiders Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Jim OttoLot of (3) 1971 Topps Football Oakland Raiders Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Jim Otto #151, Fred Biletnikoff #178, & Daryle Lamonica #70See Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA South German pietà in bas-relief, 1st half of the 16th century€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small porcelain polar bear after a model by Otto Jarl from 1903, Meissen, 2nd half of the 20th€380
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel$350(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sFREDERICK (FRED) M. THOMPSON (America, 1876-1923), "View of Gay Head"., Pictorial photograph, 9.5" x$100