Sold2022Mexican Folk Art Doll BenchMexican folk art mission style wooden doll bench, having paint remnants, scrolled arms 17"h x 19"w x 10"d Provenance: A Universal City, Texas Estate We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Native American and Mexican Folk Art DollsLot of 10 Native American and Mexican Folk Art Dolls. Largest Doll Approximately 9.875 x 9.5 x 2.125 in.Smallest Doll Approximately 6 x 5.25 x 1.8125 in.Pin Approximately 1.5625 x 1.5625 x .5625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Mexican Folk Art Fetish DollsCollection of three wooden fetish dolls, with mixed media applique, including metal nails, yarn, and canvas fabric height 23 in. x width 8 in. x depth 10 in. / largest Condition: Some breakage, reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Outsider Folk Art carved benchMexican Outsider Folk Art carved bench, 20th c., possibly created for Dia de los Muertos, carved with lizards, skeletal figures, and masks, approx. 24"h x 31"w x 16"d Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc La Michoacana Mexican Handmade Folk Art Plush DollsVintage handmade doll from state of the Michoacan in Mexico. Hand-painted face. Measurements Large doll - 21"H. Two Medium dolls - 11.5"H. #folkart #Mexico #doll #vintage #Michoacan Issued: 20th c. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 15 Vintage Mexican Folk Art FiguresCollection of fifteen vintage Mexican folk art figures, to include dolls of various mediums and motifs 14"h x 3"w x 6"d/ largest Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mexican Folk Art Hand Painting Vintage Sombrero Dolls23x12cm Weight: 138 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handcrafted Mexican Skull Display DollHandcrafted Mexican skull display doll. Measures approx. 10.5 inches tall. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Display doll, Mexican doll, skull doll, folk art, handcrafted doll, collectible dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Mexican Muneca Folk Art PiecesCollection of Mexican muneca (doll) folk art pieces, includes one full body papier-mache doll with polychrome paint, and various ceramic mold pieces, including arms, legs, and torso with head heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green Painted Wooden and Cast Iron Garden BenchProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 27.5" tall x 40" long x 21" deep Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mexican Folk Art SculpturesPair Mexican Folk art sculptures, depicting religious figures, man seated on bench, angel height 25 in. x width 13 in. x depth 10 in. Condition: Broken feather pen Provenance: a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Primitive Folk Art BenchesTwo unmatched primitive form folk art benches, painted height 19 in. x width 64 in. x depth 12 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and FredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Rush Seat ChairsThree painted doll's rush seat chairs, with polychrome painted floral accents height 25 in. x width 18.5 in. x depth 13.5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Primitive Folk Art Carved BenchProbably 20th century, Mexican, reclaimed wood decorated with carved figures and patterns. Dimensions:40" H x 58" W x 16" D Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Assorted Mexican Ceramic Folk Art PiecesIncluding doll, vase, and frog, some staining and marks in all, vase measures 7 3/4 x 5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Folk ArtCollection of eleven pieces of folk art, including six "story teller" Hopi style Kachina dolls, with some signed and titled by Poly on bottom, and five pieces of ceramic Mexican style folk artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Jointed Folk Art DollFine folk art carved and painted jointed doll. American, 19th century. H 19". Front portion of both feet are restored.Provenance; From the collection of the Strong Museum Rochester, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Milagro Mexican Folk Art CrossA Fine Old Mexican Milagro Folk Art Cross, covered in charms attached when asking for help from above. Milagros are religious folk charms that are traditionally used for healing purposes and as votiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19thC Mexican Folk Art Landscape Oil PaintingFantastic folk art painting circa 1840s, apparently unsigned, in antique maple frame. "VIEW OF TAMPICO, MEXICO" Oil on canvas mounted on board. Stretcher size approx. 30" X 25". Fine restored conditioSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Statue, WomanMexican folk art statue, having carved wooden and plaster frame in the form of a woman in blue stepping on the moon, Putti accents, with human hair and jointed elbows 36"h x 11.5"w x 10"d ProvenanceSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCMEXICO FOLK ART DECOARATIVE CLAY ART SCULPTURE$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE MEXICAN FOLK ART TERRACOTTA SNAKE VASE 44"$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Paper Mache Lion Head Sculpture Mexican Folk Art Signed Hand painted Wall Art$200