Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martens for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, golden dovesDino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso Colombella Aurata (Golden Doves), pair Murano, Italy, 1940s blue and black glass with gold appliqué worn sticker label to one example each: 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Dino Martens Murano Blown Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION: Three Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso glass birds - two decorative sculptures, one a bowl - each featuring a feathered, swirl color pattern in white and honey tones. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Pulegoso''Vase ''Pulegoso'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, um 1954 Farbloses mit Unterfang aus farblosem Schaumglas ('pulegoso'), mit eingeschmolzenen farbigen Glasstangen, 'zanfirico'See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens, Vaso a canne a spirale Vaso Vetro soffiato decorato a canne bianche e bordeaux disposte a spirale. Prod. Aureliano Toso, 1954 cm 23x32x15 LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano 1938-1968 Designes by DinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso,Fisch, Dino Martens Um 1962. Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano. Blau getntes Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen blau-roten Murrinen als Augen. Modellnr. 9729. Originales Klebeetikett. L 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952Dino Martens, 'A trina' vase, c. 1952, H. 30.5 cm. Execution: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Cased glass, colorless with fused combed threads, white, turquoise and aventurine. Marked on the bottom: paper laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pendant lightDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Mezza Filigrana pendant light Murano, Italy, 1950s white glass with red and gold threads partial sticker label 12"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsBallarin Italian Murano Art Glass Pezzato Decorative Bowl 8.25 Inch Style of Biaconi Venini$20(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$400(1 bid)