Sold2016Hispano Moresque ceramic Luster ChargerHispano Moresque ceramic Luster Charger. Size 16 3/4 inches diameter x 1 3/4 inches high. a Decorative Ceramic shallow charger with floral design. Condition: Perfect. Ex California Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) DECORATIVE FLORAL & BIRD ACCENT THROW PILLOWS(lot of 4) Decorative flora and fauna throw pillows, including: (2) crushed velvet and linen lumbar pillows, Pulvermacher Designs NYC, printed with bird and branches, having rope edging, zipper closurSee Sold Price
Sold20184 DECORATIVE TABLE ARTICLES4 DECORATIVE TABLE ARTICLES INCLUDING A LARGE 5 LIGHT CRYSTAL CANDELABRA 24"H; 3 LIGHT SILVER PLATE CANDELABRA, CYLINDER PINWHEEL, CUT GLASS VASE, SILVER PLATED FOOTED COVERED WARMING DISH; 24"H X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of 4 Decorative Clocks Inc. Mappin &Webb1) an Angelus electric clock (not tested for function), 2) A Halcyon Days enamel clock in the Chinese taste, with key, 3) a Mappin & Webb hanging clock in gilt metal, (old solder repair at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Decorative Hanging ChandeliersLot of four decorative hanging chandeliers, glass, 8 1/2" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Cinnabar Decorative ChargerAsian Cinnabar Decorative Charger Having a landscape and pagoda motif; held by a wooden stand Height: 20.50 inches, Diameter: 15.00 inches (height with stand) Category: Decorative Arts > Asian ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A grand buffet, Wilhelminian periodA grand buffet, Wilhelminian period, around 1890, solid walnut and veneered, 3-door lower section carved in relief and divided by 4 decorative pilasters, beaded, notched frame, 3 drawers with festoonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sumakh antique, Caucasus, around 1890, wool onwoolSumakh antique, Caucasus, around 1890, wool onwool, approx. 344 x 265 cm, condition: 4, decorative. No Reserve Auction: Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-See Sold Price
Sold2024Ithaca Calendar Parlor Clock No. 3 1/2walnut case, original pendulum, missing 3 of 4 decorative case carvings, 19 1/2" tall, missing wood carved peak of the crest.See Sold Price
Sold20244 POLYCHROME FOUR SEASON PORC. FIGURESSet of 4 decorative polychrome four seasons porcelain figures resting on celeste blue porcelain pedestals; 28"H 7"W 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Decorative Bronze Panels of Birds & FlowersGroup of 4 Decorative Bronze Panels of Birds & Flowers. Apparently unsigned. From a Westchester County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.5" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Group Of 4 Waddle Penguin SculpturesCollectible Vintage Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Group Waddle Penguin Sculptures Description Set 4 Decorative Miniature Collectible Vintage Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Group Waddle Penguin SculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, aroundChinese Art Deco carpet old, West China, around 1920/1930, wool on cotton, approx. 404 x 307 cm, condition: 3-4, decorative, rare color composition. Rugs and CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (4) PaintingsCollection of (4) decorative oil paintings of European countryside scenes and one nautical metal composition largest frame: 26.5 x 34 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Decorative French Framed PrintsSet of (4) decorative French prints in silverleaf frames, 30" x 22". Provenance: The Collection of Ethel DuPont, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian LotLot (5) pieces of Asian porcelain including 13 3/4" charger, 9" x 10 1/2" bowl, reticulated jar, vase and covered jar.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Seminole decorative dolls. 20th century.A group of 4 Seminole dolls. Florida, USA. 20th centuryProvenance: Collection of John WoodhallCondition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote that the lot is in perfect condition or frSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Panel Decorative Painted Screen with CanvasBacking. From an Irvington, NY estate. Dimensions: 90" wide overall x 63.75" h. Condition: Some old repairs, small paint losses, stains and tears to canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Four (4) Antique Decorative Architectural OilLot of Four (4) Antique Decorative Architectural Oil Paintings on Canvas. Unsigned. Craquelure, paint loss. Measures 22" x 14", frames measure 26-1/4" x 17". Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) VINTAGE DECORATIVE MIRRORSPainted wood with faux-tortoiseshell finish, glass, and cardboard; c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 15.25" x W 11.5" x D 2" Condition: Glass and cardboard backings not attached to frames. Scattered nicks andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Decorative 4 Drawer Bachelor Chests w modernisPr Decorative 4 Drawer Bachelor Chests w modernist decorative brass tone pulls.-- Dimensions: H: 33.25 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20174 small decorative Horse portraits in costumes, oil on4 small decorative Horse portraits in costumes, oil on canvas paintings each is 14 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Brass Chargers, 17 3/4" Diameter, Provenance: Donnington 2021 sale.CA$25
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryANDY WARHOL ESTATE REMINGTON LEKTRO BLADE RAZOR$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncCool miniature table top asian 4 section decorative screen 6.5"h x 10"l$20