Sold2022Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf TureenLate 20th century, paint decorated covered tureen in tobacco leaf pattern, domed lid with lotus flower finial, tureen with floral stem and leaf handles, underside of tureen with red four-character marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Tureen & UnderplateLate 20th century, paint decorated covered tureen and underplate in tobacco leaf pattern, domed lid with lotus flower finial, tureen with floral stem and leaf handles, underside of tureen and underplaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Style Porcelain TureenFor your consideration is a Chinese tobacco leaf porcelain tureen. The tureen is covered with beautifully enameled tobacco leaves, peonies and other flowers and topped with a parcel gilt lotus flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Staffordshire sauce tureens and fruit bowlfirst quarter-19th century; vivid painted decoration in the Chinese Export pseudo tobacco leaf manner, double-handled sauce tureen, 6 in. H., and an oblong oval footed fruit bowl, 4 in. H., 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TOBACCO LEAF EXPORT LIDDED TUREENChinese. Gilt and tobacco leaf pattern export porcelain tureen with gilt taotie handles. Red character mark to underside. Approx. h. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold20214PC EXPORT PORCELAIN, FAMILLE ROSE & TOBACCO LEAFChinese. Group of famille rose porcelain tablewares comprising of one tureen base with boar head handles, two small dishes, and one tobacco leaf pattern square dish. Unmarked. Approx. w. 8.375" (tobacSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Chinese Export tureen and underplate18th century Chinese Export tureen and underplate in the pink family tobacco leaf pattern; 10.5"H 15"W 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen height 8 x length 14A Chinese Export Porcelain Tureen19th Centurywith hand-painted decorations, a tobacco leaf finial and rabbit form handlesheight 8 x length 14 x width 10 inches Property from the Estate of Edgar FosterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mottahedeh Chinese Export Style Soup TureenIn the "Tobacco Leaf" pattern, with boar head handles, gilt accents, 10 1/2 in. H., 15 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese export style porcelain tureen w/ under plateChinese export style porcelain tureen (8.25"Hx14.4"x8.8") with under plate (1.2"Hx14.5"x11.8"), decorated with tobacco leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesTwo Chinese export porcelain plates (9.5"). Features tobacco leaf pattern, center has three painted pomegranates, scalloped rim. Condition report: Good condition, minor surface wear and rough patchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesQianlong Era, circa 1760-70 scalloped edge plates with overglazed Famille Rose and polychrome floral and foliate enamels. 9 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Articles18th Century, Chinese, Four Export Tobacco Leaf Articles. Comprising a shallow bowl, tea bowl with saucer and double-handle cup. All purchased from Henry Moog. 8.875 Dia. plate, 4.75" Dia. saucer., 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece GarnitureA Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Five-Piece Garniture 18th/19th Century comprising three covered urns and a pair of beaker vases. Height of tallest 9 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Punch BowlA Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Porcelain Punch Bowl 20th Century Height 7 x diameter 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT TOBACCO LEAF CHARGERChinese. Large round export porcelain charger or large plate with tobacco leaf motif. Apparently unmarked. Approx. dia. 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT TOBACCO LEAF PLATEc. 1760, 'Lady on the Lily Pad' decoration with tobacco leaf border, 9" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Plates18th/19th century, with scalloped rims, enamel and gilt decoration, 1-3/4 x 10-1/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf PlatesCirca 1790-1810; highest quality over glazed enamel decoration, 7 3/4 in. Diam. From Philip Dubey to present consignor.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT TOBACCO LEAF PATTERN PORCELAIN SOUP DISH Second Half of the 18th Century HeightCHINESE EXPORT TOBACCO LEAF PATTERN PORCELAIN SOUP DISHSecond Half of the 18th CenturyWith a shaped edge and enameled floral decoration.Height 2”. Diameter 8.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Plate, 19th C.Chinese, 19th century. Export porcelain oblong dish or plate with famille rose and parcel gilt tobacco leaf motif accented with amulets, orange fruit and flowers on white ground within a purple floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Tobacco Leaf Elephant Garden StoolChinese Export Tobacco Leaf Elephant Garden Stool. Measures 16" H x 18" W x 9" D & has a sticker that says "Made in the People Republic of China"See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina - Qianlong period (1736 - 1795) Tureen and its display stand in polychrome enamel and gold,€2,000
4 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryOriental Tobacco Leaf Paint Decorated Vase & Chinese Black Lacquered Mother of Pearl Vase$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Blue and White Chinese Export Porcelain Early/Mid 19th century$400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Enameled Silver Trophy Cup, 20th Century 近代 外銷銀$750