Sold2022Engraved Silver Loop-handle PotEngraved Silver Loop-handle Pot Height:18cm, Length:15cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan and Hayes, Chester 1905, an Edwardian silverNathan and Hayes, Chester 1905, an Edwardian silver mustard pot, ogee moulded oval form, bright cut engraved, with reeded loop handle, urn finial, glass liner, 9cm high, 4.11oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nathan and Hayes, Chester 1905, an Edwardian silverNathan and Hayes, Chester 1905, an Edwardian silver mustard pot, ogee moulded oval form, bright cut engraved, with reeded loop handle, urn finial, glass liner, 9cm high, 4.11oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Loop-handle PotSilver Loop-handle Pot Height:21.6cm, Length:14.5cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Made Loop-handle PotSilver Made Loop-handle Pot Width:8cm, Height:9.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Sheffield Plate Covered Entree DishOld Sheffield Plate Covered Entree Dish, 19th c., oblong with bound reed borders, removable foliate loop handle, inset silver shield with engraved crest, note: resilvered, h. 6 1/2 in., w. 11 3/8 in.;See Sold Price
Sold202218TH CENTURY SILVER-MOUNTED LODESTONE Britain, Circa 1700 Height .75". Length 1". Width .5".18TH CENTURY SILVER-MOUNTED LODESTONEBritain, Circa 1700With loop handle, mounts pierced to form bands of stylized leaves, and an iron pole labeled "N-S" on the mounts. Engraved "I.C.&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Sterling Silver Tea CaddyHallmarked on bottom, sterling silver scalloped oval shaped tea caddy with loop handle on lid. Engraved sitting lion on front under key hole. Total troy ounces 11.12. Measures 5.25"L x 3.75"W x 5"H. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Sterling Silver Claret JugA very elegant Victorian sterling silver claret jug of teardrop form, engraved overall with foliate detail, rising to a slender neck with a loop handle and a gilded hinged spout, bearing impressed LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Spratling Sterling Silver Bowl and 2 Copper Salt Cellars, 3 items1st item: William Spratling (American/Mexico, 1900-1967) Taxco Sterling Silver Bowl, hand hammered with three molded loop handles and engraved vertical lines to sides, signed on underside with SpratliSee Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER ENTRÉE DISHES AND COVERSA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER ENTRÉE DISHES AND COVERS by Paul Storr, London 1807, each of circular form with a gadrooned rim and engraved crests, the domed covers with a stylised snake loop handle mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE GEORGE III SILVER VASE-SHAPED COFFEE POT, by Daniel Smith & Robert Sharp, London 1776, with aA FINE GEORGE III SILVER VASE-SHAPED COFFEE POT, by Daniel Smith & Robert Sharp, London 1776, with a vase shaped finial to the conical cover, beaded borders, a fruitwood loop handle, a cast curved spoSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of George III silver entree dish covers withA pair of George III silver entree dish covers with later matched bases, of octagonal sided form with gadroon borders, the covers each having an engraved family crest and a reeded loop handle with folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAntique sterling silver three pint cocktail shaker having high polish finish with engraved armorial, loop handle and pour spout height 11 in. weight 21.16 ozt Provenance: Property from a San AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lovely Victorian Sterling Silver Coffee Pot,hallmarked, London, 1841, of pear form, with finial and acanthus spout, set with as-scroll ivory loop handle, total weight 816gm, h 25cmSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C PROVINCIAL SILVER KITCHEN CASTER, 86.6gA mid 18th century sterling silver kitchen caster. Typical cylindrical form with bun lid and round loop handle. Lightly engraved on base and inside of lid with a flower design. Marked with makersmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN COLONIAL SILVER TWIN HANDLED BOWL AND COVERAN INDIAN COLONIAL SILVER TWIN HANDLED BOWL AND COVERROBERT GORDON, CIRCA 1810With a foliate and reeded loop handle to the domed cover, twin lion mask and loop handles, engraved with a crest and on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ A CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BASKETA CHINESE EXPORT SILVER BASKETTUCK CHANG & CO., SHANGHA CIRCA 1900The shaped loop handle chased and pierced with flowers, half the body pieced and engraved with flowers on and circular moulded spreadiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Asian Pots and KettlesMixed collection of antique Asian import pots and kettles, including: a Thai silver mounted red stoneware pot with dragon handles, an embossed iron kettle with high loop handle, a Tibet/Mongolian coppSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HIP-FLASK, CIRCA 1920AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER HIP-FLASK, CIRCA 1920, of large proportions, the slender tapering body with simple loop handle and screw-down cap, engraved vignette titled 'The Little Brown Jug'. 16.5cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING SILVER DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEENGLISH STERLING SILVER DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a child's mug by Wakely & Wheeler with a 1933 date mark featuring an engraved band depicting figures and animals, a loop handle, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Plummer Sterling Silver Punch StrainerGeorge III Sterling Silver Punch Strainer, Michael Plummer, London, 1792, mark ent. 1791, reeded rim and loop handle, clip engraved with wyvern crest, w. 6 5/8 in., wt. 2.95 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER TOAST RACK, By Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard I, London, 1809 (2)A GEORGE III SILVER TOAST RACK, By Rebecca Emes & Edward Barnard I, London, 1809 On four fluted bracket feet, with seven wire divisions and loop handle engraved with initials, 16.5cm long, together wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EDWARDIAN SILVER CUP AND SAUCER, by T H Hazlewood &AN EDWARDIAN SILVER CUP AND SAUCER, by T H Hazlewood & Co, Birmingham 1908, plain, the cup with gilded interior and wooden loop handle with scrolling thumbpiece, each engraved with a monogram. (2) SSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF MICHAEL STARKEY, ARMORIAL CREST AND MOTTO$400
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER AND WOOD COFFEE POT, MARK OF JOHN PAYNE, ARMORIAL ENGRAVED, LONDON, CIRCA 1768$1,000
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE II QUEEN ANNE SILVER COFFEE POT, MARK OF HUMPHREY PAYNE, LONDON, CIRCA 1736$500
Sep 29Blanc de Chine Auctions4-PIECE SILVER-PLATED TEA & COFFEE SET, SHEFFIELD, C1897, THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS£100