Sold2019Leitz Memorial Plaque Ernst Leitz II - 01st of MarchÄußerst seltene Ausführung einer Gedenkmedaille der Fa. Leitz, herausgegeben zum 70. Geburtstag von Ernst Leitz II. Entwurf Hermann Lickfeld. Ursprünglich wurden 200 dieser MedaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltene Nazca Figurine einer Schwangeren.Rare Nazca figurine of a pregnant woman. Around AD 450 - 650. Brown clay with light brown slip, painted in black, white and red. Naked sitting female with voluminous lower body and wide shoulders, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Tanzende Motiv- und stiltypische, expressive Darstellung einer vielfigurigen, miteinander verwobenen Gruppe. Radulescu studSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kind mit Puppe aus der Serie der sog. HentschelkinderHockendes, kleines Kind in einem weißen, von blaugrünen Blüten gemusterten Kleid und grauen Pantoffeln, mit einer Puppe spielend. Naturalistische Ausformung. PolychromSee Sold Price
Sold2022DorokhshO-Persien, um 1900. Sehr elegante und dekorative Musterung. Das seltene hellblaue Hauptfeld ist flächendeckend mit einer filigranen Blütenranken-Herati-Musterung auf stilvolle Weise überzogenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Zierdeckelvase mit unterglasurblauem Mädchenporträtsog. "Apothekerbüchse". Ovoider Korpus mit gerundeter Schulter und übergreifendem, gewölbtem Deckel, mittig plastischer Knauf in Form einer Blattrocaille. Auf der WandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUSKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen KIND, AUS EINER TASSE TRINKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 16,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Malernummer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Summicron 50mm f/2Seltene Ausführung des heutigen Summicron 1:2/50 mm, wie sie von Leica Solms in einer kleinen Auflage mit Leica Schraubgewindeanschluss gefertigt wurde. Messingfassung in silbern verchromt. PraktischSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE ( American, 1896-1978)Pier from 13th South sgn. l.r. Emile A. Gruppe titled verso, o/c; 24 by 19.75 in; original frame 32..5 x 28.5 in. DesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) "The Gateway" Old BanyanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896 - 1978) "The Gateway" (Old Banyan Tree, Naples, Florida) Depicting a worker near a gate with a large Banyan tree on the opposite side. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Winter Afterglow"Emile A. Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Winter Afterglow"Oil on canvas. Signed 'Emile A. Gruppe' (lower right) and dated '1927'. Original giltwood Newcomb Macklin frame.30 x 24 in. Emile A. Gruppe (AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A Gruppe "Andros Island"Emile A Gruppe (American, 1876-1978) "Andros Island", oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe", mounted in 30" x 36" custom frame, framed, 38-1/2" x 44-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Smith Cove, GloucesterEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Smith Cove, Gloucesteroil on canvassigned Emile A. Gruppe lower right20 x 24 in., frame: 30 x 34 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Maine GentleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Morning, Gloucester HarborEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Morning, Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in., signed (l.r.) 1942 (December 5, 1942)See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE GRUPPE ESTATE FRESH SEA GRAPE PAINTINGGRUPPE, Emile Albert, (American, 1896-1978): Sea Grape Florida Beach Scene, Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 24.5'' x 34''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Rockport Harbor ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Emily A. GruppeTitle: Morning Rockport HarborMedium: Original Oil PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile A Gruppe Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Winter Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A Gruppe Title: Birch Trees In Winter, Vermont Medium: Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILE A. GRUPPE OIL PAINTING OF SMITH COVEGLOUCESTER, MA; 25" X 30"; ON CANVAS; MASSACHUSETTS 1896-1978See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELMEISSEN CHILDREN FIGURES BY KONRAD HENTSCHELGermany, 19th & 20th century (Hentschel period), porcelain. Mostly young boys, each with Meissen mark. Including figures of a girl with doll in stroller, boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Smith's CoveEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Smith's Cove oil on canvas, 18 x 20 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT C. GRUPPE "SPONGE BOATS, TARPON SPRINGS"Robert Charles Gruppe (b. 1944) Large oil on canvas painting titled "Sponge Boats, Tarpon Springs". Painting depicts the famous sponge boats in Tarpon Springs, Florida returning to dock with sponges hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsCharles P. Gruppe. Landscape with shepherd and sheep on a path. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower$275(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES P. GRUPPE (American 1860-1940) A PAINTING, "The Old Back Yard," 20TH CENTURY$400
15 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)€1,000(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfZWOELF TISCHKARTENHALTER 'MARIACHI GRUPPE'€130(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Two children making sand molds', 1906 / before 1924€3,000