Sold2022Louis XVI-TabouretHolz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet. Gerade, kannelierte Zarge mit gerundeten Ecken und reliefierten Rosetten auf mehrfach gegliederten Balusterbeinen. Sitzfläche gepolstert und bezogenSee Sold Price
2016PAIR LOUIS XVI STYLE TABOURET STOOLSA pair Louis XVI style Tabouret stools. The rectangular stools having urn finials, upholstered in a green fabric having loose cushions and raised on reeded tapering cylindrical legs. Measures: 25" L xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XVI Style TabouretEach upholstered with a blue floral velvet damask.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted FurnitureGrouping of Three Assorted 20th Century Furniture. Lot consists of Louis XVI style slipper chair, Louis XVI style Tabouret with needlepoint seat, and a Louis XV style cane seat. Slipper chair measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Fruitwood TabouretLouis XVI Style Fruitwood Tabouret Fitted with a velvet cushion. 18 x 35 x 16 in. Property from the Estate of Nancy Moreland BomontiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Giltwood Small Tabouret Height 7 1/2 xA Louis XVI Giltwood Small Tabouret LATE 18TH CENTURY Height 7 1/2 x length 12 x depth 12 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Painted TabouretA Louis XVI Style Painted Tabouret Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 18 x width 25 x depth 17 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant Lady, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Beechwood Tabouret - ClothLouis XVI Style Beechwood Tabouret, x-form, upholstered in green striped silk & tassels along with a 95" round tablecloth with 2 rows of gimp trimDimensions: 30" H x 26.5" W x 20" DProperty from a ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Painted Tabouret with Marble TopLouis XVI style painted tabouret, formerly a bench, now mounted with a Carrara marble top, circular, with ribbon-twist border and flour floral paterae heading tapering columnar fluted legs, terminatinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style giltwood tabouretA Louis XVI style giltwood tabouret, late 19th century, having a needlework top, above ribbon carved and fluted legs, 18"h x 28"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Painted and Parcel-Gilt TabouretLouis XVI Painted and Parcel-Gilt Tabouret 8 x 16 x 13 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Peter van Hattum and Harold SimmonsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI PERIOD CARVED & PAINTED TABOURETround stool with carved apron with drops depicting grapes and leaves, with upholstered cushioned seat resting on fluted tapering legs h. 16 dia. 16 in. Provenance: The estate of a Hartsdale, NY lady LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood TabouretLouis XVI-Style Carved Giltwood Tabouret ca. 1900, the circular recessed top with a carved laurel wreath border, and mounted to four foliate-carved legs ending in scrolled toes. h. 21", w. 21", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style painted and giltwood tabouretLouis XVI style painted and giltwood tabouret, 19th/20th c., France, the upholstered seat embroidered with rose branches, on carved frame decorated with rosettes and beading, raised on round taperingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XVI STYLE KIDNEY SHAPED WALNUT TABOURETLOUIS XVI STYLE KIDNEY SHAPED CARVED WALNUT TABOURET; 20"H X 41"W X 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold20222 LOUIS XVI UPHOLSTERED & PAINTED FOOTSTOOLSGroup of two French Louis XVI style gray painted and upholstered tabourets, both having carved floral frames with die join corners and rising on turned fluted legs, apparently unmarked. Approx. largesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT TABORETSContinental, 20th century. Par of parcel gilt tabourets or footstools, in the Louis XVI neoclassical taste, having guilloche carved frames, rosette blocks, and rising on acanthus patterned legs. UnmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Giltwood SetteeLouis XVI Style Giltwood Settee Together with a Louis XV Style Giltwood Tabouret, Modern. 41 x 4 ft. 3 1/2 in. x 27 1/2 in. seat height 21 in. (settee). 7 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. (tabouret). The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) French style carved wood tabouret(2) French style carved wood tabouret, 20th c., incl. a Louis XV style example with yellow and white floral upholstery, and a yellow needlepoint upholstered Louis XVI style stool, unmarked, 20"h x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Louis XVI Style Upholstered Painted FurnitureComprising a pair of tabourets, height 18 1/2 inches, width 20 inches, depth 14 inches; and a settee, height 31 1/4 inches, width 40 inches, depth of seat 19 1/2 inches, height of seat 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price