Sold2022Vintage Epee Fencing Sword Mounted on Wood.Vintage Epee Fencing Sword Mounted on Wood.Condition: Generally Good As FoundDimensions: Longest-L-35". Wood-38.5" x 5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private Collector.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Toledo Spain Fencing Rapiers:Pair of Vintage Toledo Spain Fencing Rapiers: Nice Pair of Vintage Hilted Epee Dueling Fencing Swords from Toledo Spain. Polychrome Painted Motifs on Guards and Blades. CA 1960's. 42 1/2"L. (150-300)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF TOLEDO SPAIN RAPIERS EPEE SWORDS C. 1960A nice pair of vintage cup hilted epee dueling fencing swords from Toledo, Spain. Features polychrome painted motifs on handles and partly on blades. Dated circa the 1960s. Collectible Militaria And CSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN FENCING RAPIER SWORDA vintage Italian fencing rapier sword with a rectangular blade marked AFS Italy, a fastened round epee guard, a tight fabric wrapped French typed grip, and a metal pommel. Holds a plastic protector tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mounted Napoleon SwordMounted Napoleon Sword. Replica. Ceremonial Sword with Wood Plaque. Metal Plate Inscribed "Epee de Ceremonie de I' Empereur Napoleon I" Approx. 40"H x 7"W. Photos are considered part of the descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Militaria- Prussian Steel & Wood HalberdVintage; probably ceremonial, the steel spike engraved with crests, cannons, swords, trumpets, and other militaria, mounted on a groove-carved shaft. 6' 10" L. Spike not original to shaft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Fencing SwordOld vintage fencing sword with flat tip blade and cup hilt guard. 42" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Vintage French Fencing SwordsLot 2 Vintage French Fencing Swords. Marked on one blade as made in France. Vintage fencing swords, some rusting and discoloration to blades and wear to handles, missing parts of leather wrapping, looSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Mounted Wood Table ClockVintage Bronze Mounted Wood Table Clock with Original Key and Sun Shade Pendulum. Condition: Excellent. Please Note: We Cannot Guarantee the Workability or Mechanism of Any Vintage or Old Watches or CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fencing Foil Swords, Dagger & AlebardaLot of two vintage fencing foil swords: one is Toledo- a painted brass and black handled sword marked "Made in Spain" while the other is a Prieur Sports (high end French brand dedicated to fencing equSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN FENCING RAPIER SWORDA vintage fencing rapier sword with a marked rectangular blade marked, a foil typed guard, and a tight wrapped grip. Holds a plastic protector to the point. Made in Italy. Circa the 1930s or later. ViSee Sold Price
SoldSouvenir Sword & Vintage Fencing FoilSouvenir Sword & Vintage Fencing Foil Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fencing Epee and FoilBoth have blunt ends. The one with retangular blade (foil?) is marked Castello and measures 35"L. Other is 40"L with no obvious marking and has triangular blade (epee?) Both have rusty blades and handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood Mounted Deer AntlersThis lot contains a Vintage Wood Mounted Deer Antlers. It is approx 14 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 7 3/4". Total weight is approx 2.5lbs. Overall the Wood Mounted Deer Antlers are in good used conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 19TH C. FENCING EPEE SWORDSHand forged tapered square profile blades retaining flex, button tips, with double ring hilts, wooden grips, brass finial pommels. Probably Italian. 40 1/2" & 41".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Staffordshire Figural Lamps14 inch tall Horse and Rider, 17 inch figure of Wallace with sword, both mounted to wood platforms ( not drilled ) Wallace has a hairline at neckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South Asian SwordAntique South Asian sword with bronze mounted wood handle. 27 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Golden Northwest Home for All People Canadian Pacific Vintage Poster on WoodThe Golden Northwest Home for All People Canadian Pacific Vintage Poster mounted on Wood. Measures 13 1/2"W x 35 1/2"H x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Fencing SabresPair Vintage Fencing Sabres. Unmarked. Wood handles, painted red guard interior. Both 41" long. One has solder repair to blade. Tarnish throughout and wear from use.See Sold Price
Oct 16Albion AuctionsSword Fencing - Wood, Rev John G. - Archery, Fencing and Broadsword, 1st Ed. 1863$35