Sold2022A Chinese Kesi Dragon TextileFrom the Annette Martin Collection. Exhibited at the Chinese Culture Foundation of San Francisco February 8th - March 8th 1975. Exhibit documentation available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese TextileChinese Textile, embroidered sinuous dragon (from a Kesi robe); approx. 15" x 16". CONDITION: Areas of thread wear and repair on bottom right blue area.See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments(lot of 2) Chinese silk 'dragon' textile fragments. Comprising a fragment from a kesi dragon robe and a fragment from an embroidered panel, framed and glazed, 25"h x 18.5"w and 19"h x 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese KeSi TextileKesi piece embroidered in dragons in ocean waves and clouds. 63" long by 30.5" wide. 18-19th. C.. Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Woven Panels(lot of 2) Chinese textile panels: first, kesi woven with flowers and butterfly on a red ground; second, woven with a dragon executed in metallic thread on a red ground bearing stylized clouds, largesSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY; W.200cm L.130cmSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBE, QING DYNASTY; W.192cm L.135cmSee Sold Price
2021QING DYNASTY, CHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBEQING DYNASTY, CHINESE KESI DRAGON ROBE H. 137 cm. W. 194 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine and Rare Chinese Kesi Dragon RobeFully decorated with nine five-claw dragons on a endless longevity floral ground, accompanied by groups of Buddhism emblems, 19th century. W: 195 CM Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large and Rare Chinese Kesi Dragon RobeFully decorated with nine dragons above a ground of lotus patterns, fully crafted with various tones of golden threads, Qing dynasty. W: 204 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Chinese Qing kesi textile,Important Chinese Qing kesi textile, finely woven to depict immortal Tieguai Li on waves, with an Imperial Zhuanghua Yunjin brocade border. Site: 46.5"H x 32"W; Frame: 51.5"H x 37.25"W. Circa - 17th -See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Chinese Kesi Dragon RobeChina, 19th C., Tibetan gilt Buddha ornately decorated with floral outgrowth and jewelry detail dressing Buddha, sitting with one leg extending. Height 10 1/4 in. Provenance Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Kesi Dragon Panels.Two Chinese Kesi Dragon Panels. The first worked in couched gilt and polychrome threads on an indigo-blue ground and woven in mirror image with five-clawed dragons and bats amidst clouds and flames abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kesi Dragon RobeChina, 19th C., Kesi Dragon Robe, ornate and finely detailed embroidery with large dragon emblems above crested wave borders against purple and pink ground with bold striped sleeves and gold threadedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi Dragon Panel, 18th C Qing Dynestyon blue silk ground with blue linen liner; 62 in. (158 cm) long, 27 in. (68 cm) wide Domestic shipping $40; international $80See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Qing Dynasty Chinese Dragon TextileThis silk wall panel dates to the Qing Dynasty (1880s) and shows 3 medallions over a central dragon and 4 surrounding dragons over stormy seas. Framed, under glass, approx 33.5" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Kesi Dragon Robe SegmentChina, 18th-19th C., framed Kesi dragon robe segment with densely patterned clouds and richly vibrant blues and yellows. Length: 44 in., Width: 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese kesi textile panelA Chinese kesi textile panelsight 41 x 24in (104 x 6cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Kesi Dragon and Cloud PanelChina, 18th C. Kesi dragon and cloud panel, with a dark ground, orange embroidered dragons, and a detailed decorative border of rolling waves in vibrant colors. Height 32 3/4 in., Width 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kesi Dragon Needlework, 19th CenturyA Chinese kesi panel mounted in a silk backing with an embroidered frame. The kesi depicts three 5-clawed dragons chasing flaming pearls above a wave and rock motif with bats, ruyi clouds, and auspiciSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kesi Dragon RobeChinese kesi woven jifu robe, featuring nine meandering five-claw dragons amid treasures on a blue ground, with pigment accents, 55"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese kesi textile panelA Chinese kesi textile panelsight 48 x 27 1/2in (122 x 70cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal A Dragon & Wave Kesi w/ Suanzhi Frame QingCA$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseKesi Chair Shawl batch with dragon pattern in Qing Dynasty$2,000(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Ornate Hand Carved JADE Chinese Dragon Boat$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙$300