Sold2020David F. Driesbach (American, B. 1922) Three Works.David F. Driesbach (American, B. 1922) Three Works. All pencil signed etchings with aquatint including 'Off to the Office' numbered 42/50 and dated '71, 'Out of the Vest' numbered 23/50, and RegardingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Prints by David F. Driesbach.The First print is an etching titled "Old man with a Cello", titled in pencil. The Work is numbered "13/20" in pencil. It is signed "David F. Driesbach". The Second work is a color lithograph entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022David F Driesbach (American, 1922-2019) Signed EtchingTitle; Fiscal Flight. Signed on lower right. Numbered in middle; 62/150. Hand-written title on left corner. Housed in silver metal frame. Sight size - 8"W x 13.5"H. Frame size - 12.25"W x 17.75"H x 0.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donut Dunkers by David F. Driesbach, Colored Pencil and WatercolorFramed mixed media party scene by Driesbach, signed 21.25" W x 25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023David F. Driesbach, 1961 "Rahaab and the Spies" Colored EtchingDavid F. Driesbach, 1961 "Rahaab and the Spies" Colored Etching. Measures 31" x 34". LOCAL PICK-UP in Glenview, IL. SHIPPING is provided through LiveAuctioneer's "LiveShipping" service, or self-arrangSee Sold Price
Sold2018David F. Driesbach (b. 1922) IllinoisLUCKY MASHED POTATOS, 1972, aquatint etching, signed and dated and titled in pencil, numbered 204/250, plate 8 3/4 x 11 3/4", sheet 12 x 15 3/4", published by Associated American Artists, with certifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David F. Driesbach (2) Artist Proof Prints SignedTwo (2) David Frasier Driesbach (American, b. 1922) Artists Proofs pencil signed and titled ' Dont! and 'Mr. Titmouse Pays Homage'. Sheets measure 14.75 in. x 10.75 in. and 11.5 in. x 14.25 in. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Fraiser Driesbach Aquatint [AAA, Band Music]David Fraiser Driesbach (Illinois, Wisconsin b. 1922) aquatint. Signed and dated 'David F. Driesbach 72' in pencil lower right. Title 'Lucky Mashed Potatoes' in pencil lower left. Number '244/250' inSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in Sheffield," 20TH CENTURYCHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1868-1949) A PAINTING, "Rainy Day in Sheffield," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Chauncey F. Ryder;" 12" x 16", framed 21" x 25". Provenance: Collection of SySee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Rainy Day,THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Rainy Daylithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. f rame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Provenance: A Cape Cod Massachusetts ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Herbst, Rainy Day in the CityFrank Herbst Rainy Day in the City oil on canvas 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'F.C. Herbst'. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Mayflower Auction, OrangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF 9 Signed The Biggin Hill Battle of Britain Open Day 15 Sept 96 Flown FDC. Signatures includeWW2 RAF 9 Signed The Biggin Hill Battle of Britain Open Day 15 Sept 96 Flown FDC. Signatures include David Green, Peter Ayerst, RS Nash, Wg Cdr Sampson, Flt Lt Jim James, Grp Cptn Cedris Simons, F/O DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Save for a Rainy Day Duck - Rare Nickel Plated Example - Iron BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Co. - 1930 - 5 1/2' Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day In Paradise Signed Western HorseThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Deborah Copenhaver FellowsTitle: Rainy Day in ParadiseMedium: BronzeSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938,THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938, lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in pencil L/R "Benton," from the edition of 250 published by Associated AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Figures Walking on Rainy DaySigned illegibly l.l. "Paul R...(?)." Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
JG AutographsHolman Francis Day - American Author - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$6
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDeborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day in Paradise Signed Western Horse$1,000
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRainy Day at the Eiffel Tower in Paris, France - 3D Painting Art on Metal Canvas$190
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsZina Roitman, "Rainy Day" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered, Letter of$70
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryRobert Landry "Rainy Day at Fogerty Flats" Signed Original Watercolor$500
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...$2,400