Sold201818TH C FRAMED SILK KESI OF SHOULAO18th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Period silk Kesi. Slit tapestry, depicted an elder immortal, Shoulao, rides a water buffalo, With calligraphy inscriptions on upper left, followed with signature sealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Silk Kesi Textile with CalligraphyChinese, 20th century. A finely handwoven silk kesi textile or slit-tapestry in tones of black and red on a gold ground with four lines of black running script calligraphy flanked to left by a red seaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting"Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Kesi 'Tapestry Painting", now mounted to brocade, the kesi with Peking Duck husband & wife, rocks and tall flowers. Height 43 1/2 inches (110.5 cm.) X width 24 3/8 inches (62See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese kesi tapestry dragon robe 缂丝A Chinese kesi tapestry dragon robe 缂丝龙袍 19th/early 20th century 十九或二十世纪 The blue ground finely worked on the front and bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bolt Of Silk Kesi Tapestry, China, Early 20th C.Large Bolt Of Silk Kesi Tapestry, China, Early 20th C. With dragons and auspicious symbols. Size: 19'3'' x 2'4'' (587 x 71 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese kesi tapestry "Nine-Dragon" Robe, QingA Chinese kesi tapestry "Nine-Dragon" RobeQing Dynasty, 18th CenturyDepicting nine sinuous dragons on a blue ground, among bats, Buddhist symbols, florets and "wan" symbols, lishui and ruyi-head cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOTUS FLOWERS AND BIRDS KESI TAPESTRYA LOTUS FLOWERS AND BIRDS KESI TAPESTRY 118 cm L x 68.5 cm W With mandarin ducks couple resting under the lotus and leaves, against honey background.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese 19th C Kesi Tapestry Court Rank Badges2 Chinese 19th C Kesi Tapestry Court Civil Rank Badges, probably both Mandarin Duck; the first, a solid back square with woven gold wrapped threads, the second a front square with vertical seam and woSee Sold Price
Sold201917th C. Kesi,Tapestry Woven Silk Roundel Depicting LionKESI TAPESTRY WOVEN SILK ROUNDEL DEPICTING LION. 17th Century Dimension: 10"(26cm) Diameter. PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector from Georgia. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAISee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD EARLY 20TH C. FRAMED CHINESE KESI TAPESTRYA fine Chinese textile, depiction of an Imperial ceremony and celebration, measures 39 x 18.5, the frame is 45 x 28 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Chinese Kesi Tapestry Panels.Possibly 18th century. Depicting men on horseback and men with flags in colored silk thread against metallic ground. Set beneath images of an assortment of birds. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. *Back inSee Sold Price
Sold20162 @ CHINESE KESI TAPESTRY SILK RANK BADGES BUZI2 @ CHINESE KESI TAPESTRY SILK RANK BADGES BUZI: Two Chinese Kesi (K'o-ssu) tapestry silk rank badges (mandarin squares); each with applique pheasants staring at the sun (symbolizing immortality) andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Kesi Tapestry Woven Silk PanelChinese Kesi tapestry woven silk panel with hand-painted embellishment, "100 Boys," depicting numerous boys in a rocky landscape with trees, 19th century. Image: 20" H x 4" W; frame: 28" H x 9.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Presentation Kesi TapestryAntique Japanese Presentation Kesi Tapestry. Size: 25'' x 27'' (64 x 69 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, Ceremonial Textiles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D.Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D. Framed. Size: 37.5'' x 10.5'', 95 x 27 cm (sight); 39'' x 12'', 99 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Rip Van Winkle Tapestry Series$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidery 'Birthday' Scroll with Calligraphy Panel 藍緞地$1,000(1 bid)