Sold2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2023LARGE AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FranceSee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
2020AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LITHOGRAPHAMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 20 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Not Hand Signed. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani- Lithograph "Jeanne Hebuterne"Artist: Amedeo Modigliani. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Jeanne Hebuterne. Size: 46.5" x 30.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by AtelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani - Lithograph -50x35 cm Limited EditionLithograph by Amedeo Modigliani .Signed in the plate. and numbered by hand Dry stamp.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered /100.Overall size: 35 cm x 50 cm.After the originSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani lithograph print vintageVintage lithograph print. Am edeo Modigliani, 'Venus', Oslo, Sammlung Ragner-Mollzau. Publisher: Veb E.A. Seemann, Leipzig, Germany. Paper size: 18,9" x 27" (48 x 68,8 cm). Image size: 15" x 23,8" (38See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Lithograph With COAAmedeo Modigliani Lithograph. Frame 18.5" x 16", Sight 7.5" x 5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. AnySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Numbered Lithograph Print. 207/300. AAmedeo Modigliani Numbered Lithograph Print. 207/300. ABIUL-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 14.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 26.5 inches - Frame Width 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Offset LithographAMEDEO MODIGLIANI Offset Lithograph, inscription to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, subject a portrait of a woman, measures 17 7/8 x 13 5/8 inches, gilt wooden frame with green accents, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO MODIGLIANI LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inches Base 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Bronze Sculpture - Amedeo ModiglianiLimited Edition, Hand Signed, Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base, Size Approx. 15" x 6" x 6" in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph WomanAmedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph Young Woman, Numbered: E A [edition de artiste]; on heavy weight paper, matted and framed. p> Size: 9x6 image, 14x10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani 6 Eiffel Tower LithographsAfter Amedeo Modigliani set of six lithographs. Features six black and white images printed to commemorate the 80th anniversary of the Eiffel Tower. Signature in print lower left and embossed emblem lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Jeanne HebuterneAmedeo Modigliani "Jeanne Hebuterne". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Amedeo Modigliani. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Grand Nu - 1997 Offset Lithograph"Grand Nu" by Amedeo Modigliani, 1997 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 31.5 x 23.5 inches, with an image size of 26.25 x 16.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman lithograph AfterAmedeo Modigliani Portrait Of A Woman, vintage lithograph After size: approx. 18" X 24" Signed in the plateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE CELLIST REPRO, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$200
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm x$400
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cm$400
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$1,100
21 hrs LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884 - 1920) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
13 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on Paper$5,000
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPeter Max Large lithograph titled BEAUTY, signed in white pencil lower right. sheet size 40 x 30$250
6 days LeftLeland LittleAmedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), Forty-five drawings by Modigliani Portfolio$50
May 04Auction WallstreetMark Chagall Russian/French Large Lithograph 45 in x 34 in. limited edition 21/200$350