Sold2022Folk Art Wooden AlligatorFolk art carved and painted wooden alligator. Style of Felipe Archuleta. 76" L..See Sold Price
Sold2015FOLK ART WOODEN ALLIGATORVery unusual hand carved Folk Art Alligator. Great details. 26" long. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden alligator in oldFolk art life size carved wooden alligator in old crusty paint with articulated jaw held together by an animal hide - reportedly found in Florida. 7' 3"L x 23"W x 12"H. Right front foot is loose but cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand-made folk art alligator pipeHand-made wooden folk art alligator pipe. Measures 23" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. Southern Folk Art Carved Wood WalkingEarly 20th century Southern folk art carved wooden walking stick decorated with alligators, snakes, birds, and other animals throughout. Embellished at the top with a metal band engraved "W. H. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Carved & Painted AlligatorWooden alligator,late 19th or early 20th century in original polychrome painted finish, 16" long. Condition: fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Alligator & Bird Mechanical Bank.Folk art. Circa 1930's. Working. (Excellent). 12 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Folk Art alligator cane handleTitle: A Carved Folk Art alligator cane handle Additional Information: This is a carved wooden alligator that was probably made to be a handle for a cane or walking stick. It has nice form, a very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art Carved Wooden Cane.This lot is a carved wooden cane with an owl at the top. Below the owl is a snake that wraps its body around the cane. Following the snake is an alligator on one side and on the other is a turtle withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Wooden Carved and Painted Folk Art Dovewith wire legs sitting on tree branch. 5" tall. In original alligator paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cane, Alligator Top, Jacksonville, Fl., C. 1890This wooden cane or walking stick is topped with a carving of an alligator in a folk art style. The shaft of the cane is carved to imitate segmentation, coming to a silver plated ferrule with a steelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN DEER MOUNTCARVED AND PAINTED MOUNT WITH GLASS EYES AND ANTLERS. BACK BOARD MEASURES 28" X 18". ANTLERS APPROX. 36" ACROSS, THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN-HOUSE DUE TO SIZE. RECOMMEND USHIP.COM. WE ALSO HAVE A LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden PigFolk art solid wood carved pig. 24" L., 16" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered ContainerUnusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered Container, 2 interior parts / sides. Size: 10.5 x 9 inchesdescription update: Coco de Mer palm nut seed, not cocoa podSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOODEN NOAHS ARK.A unique wood display cabinet in dark stain with canted shelves displaying carved and painted wooden animals, trees and ark, all attached to shelves. 32.5”H x 14.5”W x 12”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harley Davidson Custom Folk Art Wooden MotorcycleCustom one of a kind replica Harley Davison wooden motorcycle art sculpture. This life size scale model features a hand painted orange and black logo with black tires. Circa, last quarter of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Wooden Sports Scoreboard,BaseballAntique Folk Art Wooden Sports Scoreboard,Baseball, charmingly handmade, that was likely originally used for baseball (the points only go to 21) but perhaps also used for other sports. The familiar biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art wooden sculpture of Charles Lindbergh inFolk art wooden sculpture of Charles Lindbergh in original paint. Circa 1925-30, probably executed to celebrate his flight to Paris in 1927. 20”H. Small area of repaint of right foot, else very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Vintage Folk Art Wooden Carnival Game WheelRare Vintage Folk Art Wooden Carnival Game Wheel . Great colors. Wheel doubled sided ..quite rare. Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop Estate. 24" round. (JT-56)See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Deer HeadFolk art wooden deer head with real antlers. 30" L.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Wooden and Wire ChurchMexican folk art wooden and wire church featuring central dome structure, hinged doors that open to interior of church height 42 in. x width 21 in. x depth 21 in. Condition: Some pieces broken, hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Studio Craft Folk Art Wooden Lamp SculptureHandmade Studio Craft Folk Art Wooden Lamp Sculpture. This is a wonderfully unique wooden floor lamp, missing the light fixture socket and chord. It has a primitive, hand-carved appearance with a fantSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"$450(4 bids)