Sold2022Bing, PassagierdampferBing, Passagierdampfer, Germany VK, 41 cm, Blech, UW ok, komplett restauriert, Doppelschraube, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosser PassagierdampferVersion I (Vorkriegsversion mit ausgekratzter "Oceana"-Praegung), R 0, fast neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MORTENSEN GROSSER KARPFENCARL MORTENSEN 1861 - 1945 GROSSER KARPFEN Daenemark, Bing & Groendahl, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 16,3 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Manufakturmarken, Modellnr. '1645', Malerzeichen, monogr. 'CM' undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, amerikanische Uhrwerkslok, uralt + 2Bing, american clockwork locomotive, ancient + 2 passenger cars with interior decoration, Germany pw, gauge 0, around 1900, tin, cars with one missing door handle each, one buffer missing, otherwise vSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Bing Hand Painted Taxi.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Very scarce car. Dark maroon coloring with red and black striping. Taxi meter on right side next to the original driver. Original side and front lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional covered vesselFanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated covered vessel with roses Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain 11 h × 10 dia in (28 × 25 cm) Glazed signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional floor vaseJo Hahn Locher for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated floor vase with orchids Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain, patinated metal 25 h × 11 dia in (63 × 28 cm) Glazed signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-War Bing 6Pc Train SetIncludes locomotive engine, coal car, freight car, open car, dump car, and oil carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE BING AIRPLANETin and wire; has Bing label; advertisement reads: "Neuester Modell-Flugapparat 'Autoplan' mit Drukluft-Motor" (compressed air motor); wear; H-18", L-50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional vaseEffie Hegermann-Lindencrone and Fanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated vase with morning glories Denmark, c. 1905hand-carved and glazed porcelain 9.5 h × 6.5 dia in (24 ×See Sold Price
Sold2019GROSSER BERGPREIS LITHOGRAPH GERMANY C.1939Grosser Bergpreis, an original German automobile advertising poster, lithograph on paper, circa 1939, Klokien, Germany. Sight size: 32.5" x 24" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, RennwagenBing, Rennwagen, 25 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, Startnummer 67, handlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Painting of Lady and Tree Marked "Jiao BingChinese Painting of Lady and Tree Marked "Jiao Bing Zhen" W:60cm H:200cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gebrüder Bing "Mr. Propellor", c. 1910Gebrüder Bing "Mr. Propellor", c. 1910 Nuremberg. Messenger boy on roller skates, with propeller on his back, celluloid blades (complete but one broken), spring-driven (working), felt doll with moveSee Sold Price
Sold2021BING HAND PAINTED DOUBLE DECKER BUS64. BING HAND PAINTED DOUBLE DECKER BUS | Hard to find in rare green color, hand painted deluxe example with rubber wheels on spoke wheels, an outstanding piece. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. |See Sold Price
Sold2015Martinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) GrosserMartinelli, Ulrich (Degersheim 1911–1989) Grosser Alpaufzug, 1962. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 37,5x54 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, LimousineBing, Limousine, 34 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, drei Lampen, mit Fahrer, handlackiert, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING ARMORED BATTLESHIP141. BING ARMORED BATTLESHIP | 19" l. | Minor touch-up to bent section of front mast, flag posts at top of mast reattached, red mast marker glued to post, overall (Pristine Condition) | $1,500 - $2,50See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910.Grosser Picknickkorb für 6 Personen England, 1910. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, aussen mit Korbgeflecht überzogen. 2 seitliche Tragegriffe. Metallbeschläge. Besteck versilbert (EPNS). GesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosser Chanukkaleuchter Lemberg, 1818–24. Silber.Grosser Chanukkaleuchter Lemberg, 1818–24. Silber. Gewölbter (beschwerter) Fuss, darüber Säulenschaft mit 8 geschwungenen Leuchterarmen. Gravierter, bzw. filigran überfangener Kugeldekor. Fuss fSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA folder containing a mixed collection of signed celebrity ephemera, to include Bing Crosby, Margare£180
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsBing & Grondahl, Copenhagen Girl & Goat Porcelain Figurine$5(2 bids)
5 days LeftMeissner's Auction ServiceDENMARK BING & GRONDAHL PORCELAIN FIGURINE OF BOY AND HIS DOG$30
5 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED HUN BING (18-19 TH CENTURY). A IN$750
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Five Bing & Grøndahl Butterfly dinner plates in hand-painted porcelain. Model number 25. Mid$220
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Bing & Grøndahl Butterfly sauce jug and bowl in hand-painted porcelain with gold rim. Mid 20th$240