Sold2018Duffner & Kimberly Hanging LampHt. 40" Shade Dia. 28". The Collection of Dr. Burton Spiller, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold201626 in. Duffner & Kimberly Chandelier26 in. Duffner & Kimberly Chandelier. 26 in. dia. domical shade has an opaque mottled staggered geometric brick pattern at the top and a 2.5 in. swirling lower border in caramel slag and pink glass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMPGREAT DUFFNER & KIMBERLY HANGING LAMP. Comprising a large and impressive leaded hanging lampshade and hardware. The shade banded with grape leaves and with a gilt bronze crown form heat vent, and withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Duffner & Kimberly Hanging ShadeAn attributed to Duffner & Kimberly stained and leaded glass hanging shade with grape design. Approx. 20in tall x 26in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duffner & Kimberley Hanging ChandelierDuffner and Kimberley Hanging Chandelier, an applied "Duffner & Kimberley" plaque to the interior ceiling cap {Height of shade 13 1/2 inches; diameter of shade 20 inches} [Half dozen cracks to tiles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly "Nasturtium Border" Hanging LampDuffner and Kimberly Co (New York, USA) stained leaded glass hanging light fixture featuring multi color flower border diameter 26 1/2 in Condition: fractures in approximately ten glass sections; noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly "Fish Scale" ChandelierDuffner & Kimberly Co.(New York, est. 1905)"Fish Scale" Chandelierearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked. Some cracked panels, see photos15 in. long (drop without chain)26 in. diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slag Glass, Leaded and Stain Glass Fruits Hanging Chandelier Grapes Metal Vines Frame 23.25 in. dia.Slag Glass, Leaded and Stain Glass Fruits Hanging Chandelier in Grapes and Metal Vines Frame 23.25 in. dia. size: 44 in. x 23.25 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duffner and Kimberly New York hanging leaded glassDuffner and Kimberly New York hanging leaded glass fixture, circa 1910, the large form having a six socket cluster, with original sockets, centering dome shade having a green body with orange geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Duffner and Kimberly leaded glass chandelierFirst-quarter 20th Century; New York, NY Unsigned The leaded glass domed shade with pink and amber floral motif and free-form edge fitted with a six-light socket cluster, patinated bronze heat cap aSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY LEADED GLASS HANGING SHADE, H 16"DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY LEADED GLASS HANGING SHADE, H 16" DIA 22" When unlit, glass is in tones of green with caramel scrolling band. When lit, shade has a radiating feather and stylized acorn and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Duffner and Kimberly Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraBeautiful Duffner and Kimberly attributed period stained glass hanger. Appears to be all original. Heatcap, chain, ceiling mount. From a prominent New York collection. The shade is about 25 inches. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2019Czechoslovakian art glass grape cluster chandelierCzechoslovakian art glass grape cluster and vine fruit hanging chandelier from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Appx. 42" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Shade Brass Hanging Entryway ChandelierArt Deco shade brass hanging entryway chandelier w/ grape vine pattern on covers that measures approx 55" long & 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Wonderful 26" dia. Leaded glass hanging shade - probably Duffner & Kimberly New York.Circa 1920's Wonderful 26" dia. Leaded glass hanging shade - probably Duffner & Kimberly New York. Good condition overall. I see 3 hairlines in glass. Wired ready to hang. Hgt 32".See Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly Style Mosaic Glass Bowl FixtureDuffner & Kimberly Style Mosaic Glass Bowl Hanging Fixture A rare reverse slump glass bowl fixture *Measuring 19in x 10.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraLarge and important Duffner and Kimberly attributed art nouveau stained glass chandelier.This rare chandelier was removed from a hotel in San Francisco in the early 20th century. This exciting work haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded GlassDuffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded Glass Chandelier with original bronze cap and chain. Has Original 6 hubbel sockets and original acorn end chains. ;Dia. 28" h shade 12" overall h 49". BouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ornate Chandelier, Double Hanging Lights with Vines & Bird Motif, 52"h x 36 12"wAntique Ornate Chandelier, Double Hanging Lights with Vines & Bird Motif, 52"h x 36 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold201720 in. Duffner & Kimberly Thistle Table Lamp20 in. Duffner & Kimberly Thistle Table Lamp. 20 in. dia. leaded glass shade has a leafy green pattern with 16 translucent purple amethyst glass hanging thistles; on a relief decorated bronze DuffnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Muller Fres Zuneville Cast Metal Hanging ChandelierNo Shipping Available. Electrified, Untested, With pink to purple ombre glass shades, All shades with makers marks, Grape and vine motif, Includes main glass globe, and 6 glass shades, Some cracks andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts and Crafts leaded glass lamp attributed to DuffnerArts and Crafts leaded glass lamp attributed to Duffner & Kimberly, New York, having a green glass shade with multicolored floral reserves, surmounting a two-light cluster and rising on a trumpet formSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Duffner & Kimberly Brass Chandelier Crown Art Nouveau 3.375in x 9.25in$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th, H 50" Dia. 32"$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Wrought Iron 12 Light Chandelier Ca. Early 20th C., H 50" Dia. 32" 1 pc$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Revival Iron And Bronze 4 Light Chandelier, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" 1 pc$125
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Jewel Prisms Filigree 5 Light Hanging Chandelier, Circa 1950$1,900