Sold2024Graphic Koepplinger's Bread Round Dial Advertising Thermometer12" Diameter; Glass front; Reading a little higher than actual temperature; Marked T.W. O'Connell Chicago, IL; Some light staining along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edelweiss Cheery-Beery Light Beer Round Dial Advertising Thermometer12" Diameter; Glass Front; Working; Marked T.W. O'Connel and Co Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023AC Spark Plugs Coralox Advertising ThermometerUnited States,Mid 20th Century Orange, blue, and white AC Spark Plugs round advertising thermometer. 12" dia..,Metal From the collection of a Saugerties, New York estate. Marked "T.W. O'Connell & CompSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACCO FERTILIZER OUTDOOR THERMOMETER12"D DOMED GLASS FACE IS BROKEN T.W. O'CONNELL & CO. CHICAGO 13, ILL IN GOOD WORKING ORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint Puffy Apple Blossom LampAmerican, early 20th century, apple tree trunk base marked "Pairpoint Mfg Co/P/3092", two sockets, four arms support an interior hand painted puffy shade depicting apples amongst foliage, apple blossoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MOTHER PENN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN OIL RACK SIGN W/ MOTHER PENN GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Reliance Advertising Co., Chicago. A very scarce and unique sized Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Mother Penn Motor Oils, a product of Dryer, Clark & Dryer Oil Company, OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Doucai Dish with the 8 Buddhist Symbols, QianlongPorcelain with polychrome painting China, Qianlong period (1736-1795) Deep, wide charger on a circular base rim In the center two stylized phoenixes, lotus flowers and floral sprays are visible, amongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pocket Watches: Elgion & WestcloxA group of two pocket watches, including: one Elgin B.W. Raymond 21-Jewel 10K gold filled manual wind pocket watch having a white face (40mm face diameter), together with a Westclox "Scotty" stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertising Thermometers. Royal Crown Cola, Dr. Peppe...Three Advertising Thermometers. Royal Crown Cola, Dr. Pepper, and 7UP. Two single sided tin (SST) litho advertising thermometers and one single sided porcelain (SSP) thermometer. Including: Drink RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze altar depicting Krishna Venugopala India, Madya Pradesh, 12th-13th centuryAn important altar depicting Krishna Venugopala, or the flute (venu) player and cow herder (gopala), standing on a circular double lotus-flower base, itself resting on a two-step plinth. The deity isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Porcelain Plates.Two Chinese Porcelain Plates. Each base marked in blue. Sizes: 1) 1'' x 7.5'' x 7.5'' (3 x 19 x 19 cm); 2) 1.25'' x 8'' x 8'' (3 x 20 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Fine Regency BookcasesA stunning pair of early 19th century English Regency bookcases in satinwood and blonde mahogany, the upper cases with lattice-carved cornices over a pair of glazed doors, above the base with two cabiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mastercraft Furniture Co. (Grand Rapids, MI) Brass Drum Style Side Table with Glass Top, Ca. 1970s,Mastercraft Furniture Co. (Grand Rapids, MI) Brass Drum Style Side Table with Glass Top, Ca. 1970s, H 26" Dia. 30" | Flared brass base with two ridges. Diameter of the base only is 17". Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reg Butler (1913-1981): St. CatherineReg Butler (1913-1981): St. Catherine Bronze in two parts, signed with initials and numbered 5/8, with the Susse Fondeur Paris foundry mark, the base marked '162'. 25 x 18 x 18 in. Literature: GarlakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tankard Marked Buffalo Pottery Emerald Deldare WareTankard Marked Buffalo Pottery Emerald Deldare Ware, 10.5" x 6", Dated 1911, "Dr. Syntax Entertained At Collage", Internal Crazing, Two Base Chips, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TazzasTiffany & Co. (New York, NY, founded 1837) Two Pairs of Tazzas sterling silver one pair marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 11230 - 7537, T"; the other marked "Tiffany & Co., MakSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SUPERB LONGQUAN CELDON VASEH:14.7CM DIA:21.8CM The cylindrical tripod vase is raised on three cabriole legs with a circular aperture on the base. The exterior is applied with a moulded peony scroll around the body as two leafySee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Royal Worcester FigurinesGrouping of Two Royal Worcester Porcelain Fish Figurines Modeled By Ronald van Ruyckevelt (British b. 1928). Each marked and numbered on the base. Tallest figurine measures 5-3/8" x 4-3/4". RemainingSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Mario F. Carleo collection - english pair-casedTHE MARIO F. CARLEO COLLECTION - ENGLISH PAIR-CASED POCKET WATCH WITH AUTOMATON, SIGNED DORMER, 1820 Two body gilded metal case, circular pendant and “horseshoe" style bow. Double case engraved withSee Sold Price
Sold2017English pair-cased enameled pocket watch, quarterENGLISH PAIR-CASED ENAMELED POCKET WATCH, QUARTER REPEATER, SIGNED GRAHAM, 1740 Two body gold case, pierced and engraved with acanthus leaves and mascaron, n. 921 engraved on top border, circular penSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley early two-door bookcaseGustav Stickley (1858-1942) early two-door bookcase, #544 Eastwood, New York, circa 1902 oak, copper, glass marked with early red decal (Stickley in box) 61 1/2"w x 12 1/2"d x 56 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian, Enamel and cultured pearl locketVictorian Enamel and cultured pearl locket The locket star-set with cultured pearls, surrounded by black enamel, opens to two personal photos; 1880s Yellow gold-plated base metal 1.875 x 1.125 in; GroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hampshire Art Pottery Vase and Two Others (1910-1930)Hampshire Art Pottery Vase and Two Others (1910-1930) Consisting of three (3) vases, including an example by Hampshire Pottery in curdled green glaze, marked "Hampshire Pottery / 95 / M" on bottom, KeSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL "MERMAID" STERLING SILVER TAZZA, ENGRAVED, FOR GALVESTON WHARF CO., AMERICAN,$750(6 bids)
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809$700(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPepsi Cola Metal Advertising Thermometer "More Bounce To The Ounce"$90(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)