Sold2023A Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorA Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror 20th Century Height 58 x width 37 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror w/ Gold HighlightsVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched scrolling foliate designs to the perimeter, surrounded by molded and applied gold twisted trim, rosettes, and leaves. 40 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W x 2 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorGlass flowers on frame, etched glass flowers, leaves and urn. Very fragile. As is. 31.5 X 53". (Upper East Side NYC Property)"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorA Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror 20th Century Height 56 x width 31 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Eileen Mackevich, Chicago, Illinois Eileen Mackevich, MBE (193See Sold Price
Sold2019Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched foliate designs to the top with molded and applied floral and border decoration. 52" H x 33" W. 20th century. Provenance: the living estate of AnnetteSee Sold Price
Sold2018SMALL VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRROR C.1950A small Venetian style etched glass mirror circa 1950. Ht: 34" Wd: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorA Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror 20th Century Height 48 1/4 x width 30 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRRORVenetian style etched oval glass mirror, with scrolling foliates around the central beveled plate, 38.25"h, 21"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian style etched glass mirror, having etched foliate designs to the top with molded and applied floral and border decoration. 52" H x 33" W. 20th century. The Estate of Pia Stratton, Nashville, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror.From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 41.5" h x 33" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian-style etched glass mirror with foliate motif crest over the oval plate. [41" H x 52" W]. A few screw caps lacking; minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015A VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRRORA VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRROR The mirror of rectangular form set in a mirrored etched glass frame. H 62½ x W 36½ x D 1½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirror, 20th c., the archedVenetian Style Etched Glass Mirror, 20th c., the arched crest to an etched flower decorated frame around an arched rectangular plate, H.- 34 1/4 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., D.- 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRRORCondition: top mount is loose; areas of craquelure and discoloration; one chip to side; 55 1/2 x 40 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED GLASS MIRRORVenetian style etched oval glass mirror, with scrolling foliates around the central beveled plate, 31.5"h, 16"w, 12.5lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian-style etched glass mirror, the crest with floral details. [34" H x 24" W x 1" D]. Losses to edges, marks to plate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian-Style Etched Glass MirrorVenetian-style etched glass mirror, the crest with floral details. [33 1/2" H x 22" W x 1" D]. Losses to edges, marks to plate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Pair Venetian Style Etched Glass MirrorsVintage Pair Venetian Style Etched Glass Mirrors. Measuring 34 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Rococo style etched glass mirrorA Venetian Rococo style etched glass mirror20th centuryheight 51in (129.5cm); width 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Itailan Murano Barovier Style Vanity Tray with Etched Mirror Twisted Glass Rope$800
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco Style, Wall Mirrors, Faux Macassar Ebony, Glass, 1970s$1,000