Sold2021FAUX BAMBOO RECLINING ARM CHAIR MANNER OF HAINESA faux bamboo and brass mounted reclining arm chair in the manner of Billy Haines circa 1970. Ht: 30" Wd: 42.5" Dpth: 23.25" Seat: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair French Deco Style Armchairs; Reclining ChaiseArmchairs with sweeping wheel-form wood frame,caned slipseats and backs along with an adjustable back bamboo and cane reclining chaise with associated foot/leg rest. Foot rest attaches to end of chaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) P40' reclining armchair Metal, leather and fabric Created in 1957 H 87 xOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)P40' reclining armchairMetal, leather and fabricCreated in 1957H 87 x W 71.5 x D 116 cm Used condition, scratches to the leather, an accident on the right side of the seat (See Sold Price
Sold2019MODERN B&B ITALIA CITTERIO MART RECLINING ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Mart" reclining armchair, late 20th c., designed by Antonio Citterio (Italy, b.1950) for B&B Italia, having molded thermoformed black leather seat, on chromed steel base, retaining labSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reclining armchair with ottomanReclining armchair with ottoman Lacquered wood, chrome-plated metal, fabric upholstery. Italy, 1950s 94x75x77 cm (armchair), 29x50x45 cm (ottoman)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffrey Barnett, Mid-Century Style Reclining ArmchairMid-Century style reclining arm chair, having leather upholstery, rising on metal sled legs, design by Jeffrey Barnett 37"h x 27.5"w x 30.5"d Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Rubberwood Faux Bamboo ArmchairContemporary Rubberwood Faux Bamboo Armchair the back and arms modeled as joined bamboo branches, raised on like legs with faux bamboo brackets, fitted with loose seat and back cushions. h. 34", w. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023BAKER FAUX BAMBOO ARMCHAIR & MONOGRAMMED CUSHIONBaker Furniture faux bamboo wooden armchair in the Regency taste with caned seat and monogrammed cushion, marked to the underside of the frame. Approximate dimensions: h. 35. 75", w. 19", d. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL UPHOLSTERED RECLINING ARMCHAIRFrench Neoclassical walnut armchair, 19th c., carved crest depicting mythological scene with Hermes and Leda, reverse with knights helm above shield bearing an eagle, armored caryatids framing the uphSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BAMBOO ARMCHAIR Early 19th centuryA BAMBOO ARMCHAIR Early 19th century Of hexagonal form with a woven mat seat and openwork panels on the seatback, below the arms and the aprons, enclosing brocade, fan-shaped and geometric designs. 10See Sold Price
Sold2023A French Japonisme bamboo armchairA French Japonisme bamboo armchairlate 19th centuryheight 33in (84cm); width 20 1/2in (52cm); depth 18in (46cm) Provenance:Property from an Important Private Beverly Hills Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATUZZI Leather Reclining ArmchairLeather reclining armchair. Light neutral hue. Tag to reverse reads BY NATUZZI GROUP. Some wear consistent with use. Reverse has an opening in the upholstery. Measures approx 40.5H x 33D x 32W in. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist, Bamboo ArmchairModernist Armchair, 1970s Bamboo, braided seagrass. 35" H x 24" W x 25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rattan Wrapped Bamboo Armchair with Linen Upholstered SeatRattan Wrapped Bamboo Armchair with Linen Upholstered Seat 38 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., seat height 20 in. A Hamptons Interior Designed by Steven GambrelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese Bamboo ArmchairRare Chinese bamboo armchair, 39" H x 26" W x 22" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Bamboo ArmchairRare antique bamboo armchair, 41" H x 20" W x 21" D. Provenance: Philip Colleck of London/New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small faux bamboo desk with bamboo armchairSmall faux bamboo desk, late 20th century; along with bamboo armchair. Wear from use, chair with loose seat rail. Desk 29-1/2''h, 44''w, 25''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Reclining armchair withITALIAN WORK Reclining armchair with footrest. Oak wood and upholstered fabric.. Cm 68,00 x 92,00 x 128,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE BAMBOO ARMCHAIRFine quality antique Chinese bamboo armchair, 41 in high x 23 w x 17.5 d - seat height 20 in. VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023British Colonial Style Tiger Bamboo ArmchairBritish Colonial Style Tiger Bamboo Caned Seat Chinese Chippendale Armchairs with Cushion. Measures 37.5 inches x 23 inches x 22 inches, seat height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021BAMBOO ARMCHAIR.Asian, late 20th century. Lowbacked chair with decorative wrapping and green upholstered seat. 19" seat, 27.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2017DANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN RECLINING ARMCHAIRDanish mid-century modern reclining teakwood armchair, c. 1950's, the green corduroy upholstery back and seat, leaning back to reveal hinged foot rest, rising on joined straight legs, some discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A MID CENTURY MODERN RATTAN AND BAMBOO ARMCHAIRA Mid Century modern Rattan and bamboo armchair circa 1960. Arm rest H: 24" Interior W:18" Interior D: 19" Wd: 22.5" Ht: 41" Dpth: 29" Seat: 15""See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCModern Pier 1 Imports Woven Bamboo? Wooden Patio Armchair w/ Espresso Brown Finish. See pics.$20
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Stefver Bamboo-Turned Windsor Armchair.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
18 hrs LeftAAA Auction Service, LLCPair Drexel Captiva Collection Faux Bamboo Chinoiserie Wood Dining Armchairs$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Walnut and Cane Bamboo Form High Back Dining Chairs$800
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese Qing dynasty Dream stone and rosewood armchair$350