Sold2022Empire style desk setEmpire style desk set - Weight: 1.78 kg - Sizes: Divers - Condition: at first sight - normal wear and tear from use - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Empire Style Marble & Bronze 5 PC Desk Set - Austria. Greek Revival motif deck set of greenAntique Empire Style Marble & Bronze 5 PC Desk Set - Austria. Greek Revival motif deck set of green veined white marble and gilt and patinated bronze. Includes an inkwell and holder featuring two femaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE LEATHER TOP WRITING DESKFrench Empire style writing desk, early 20th c., having a leather inset top with embossed griffin border, over a central drawer flanked by two sets of double drawers, rising on column legs with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Style Desk by Geoffroy from ParisFrench Empire Style Desk by Geoffroy from Paris. Embossed leather top, gilt metal hardware. Label for Geoffroy, taillardat. Measures 29.5/69.5/29.5 inches. Original cost of approximately $4,300. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Empire-style deskA French Empire-style deskMid-19th centuryThe petite mahogany knee-hole desk with a central drawer and two slender drawers on each side,with gilt-bronze mounts and inset tooled green leather writing sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARQUETRY INLAID FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE DESKEarly 20th century. Mahogany with multi-colored inlay. Fitted interior. Including key. Dimensions: H 53.5" x W 40" x D 20.75" Condition: Few marks to the corners and top. Small splits along the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style DeskDESCRIPTION: Antique French Empire style wooden desk or writing table with gilt bronze fittings, the leather writing surface with tooled and gilt border, the legs fluted, the right drawer featuring hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Set of 6 Curved Back Mahogany ChairsEmpire Style Set of 6 Curved Back Mahogany Chairs - 32 in tall x 20 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1920'S FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE DESKSlightly kidney form. Leather top with brass railing. Mahogany. Dimensions: H 30" x W 43" x D 24" Condition: Leather top with age scuffs. Some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Rosewood & Brass Empire Style Desk1920's Rosewood and brass empire style desk with three drawers. Brass edge with brass details to the legs. Very good condition (watermarks to desk surface, no damage to wood). Measures 36" x 19" x 30.See Sold Price
Sold202011 Pcs Copper Southwestern Style Desk Set2 1/4" to 9 1/4" wide x 1 1/2" to 7 3/4" deep x 1/2" to 10 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6Pc) Tiffany Style Desk SetDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) A Tiffany style desk set composed of bronze, includes: (1Pc) Single desk blotter edge with pinecone and grass motifs. (L: 12.25" x W: 3.25") (4Pc) Blotter edges with Southwestern thSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Piece Art Nouveau Style Desk SetPatinated metal. Letter Holder (6.5" X 2" X 4"H), blotter, stamp box and pen tray with ink well (no liner). No markings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plate Nouveau Style Desk SetEmbossed Nouveau design on a 6 x8 inch double ink well stand, sits on small ball feet, 2 capped ink wells, a matched desk blotter, originally with black and gold on silver, no marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ex-Christies Empire DeskDESCRIPTION: Ex-Christies Empire style desk with wood foundatiion, green leather inlaid writting desk top, gilt bronze mounted collum legs, and double swung stretcher. Features pull-out drawers with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BUREAU PLAT & FAUTEUIL(lot of 2) French Empire style desk and chair, late 19th c., both with gilt metal figural mounts, ending on paw feet, comprising: (1) walnut writing desk/ bureau plat, having rectangular top with lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Century Contemporary Mahogany Empire Desk and ChairA designer contemporary Mahogany Empire style desk and chair, columned desk with drawers, signed Century complete with dolphin armed French empire chair. It’s in beautiful condition ready for ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Six (6) Piece Gilt Bronze And Marble Probably EnglishSix (6) Piece Gilt Bronze And Marble Probably English Georgian Style Desk Set. Possibly assembled. Stamped REGISTERED. Wear, rubbing, griffin finial may have been a stamp. Inkstand measures 9" H x 16-See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Piece Aesthetic-Style Desk SetFour piece owl form chased brass and wood aesthetic style desk set, includes Letter holder [10 1/4" H x 11 3/4" W x 5 1/2" D]. Inkwell [ 4 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D] Blotter, [4 1/2" H x11" W x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Art Metal Co. Bronze Desk SetSterling silver on Bronze Arts & Crafts style Desk Set. with calendar, letter opener, notepad, ink blotter and four pad corners mounted to a backing board. old patina and oxidation, some wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAME MAHOGANY CAMPAIGN-STYLE DESKCampaign-style desk set upon two removable saw horse legs. The desk with five drawers, each with polished brass pulls. The sides with similarly polished brass handles. The top with green tooled leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Spanish Toledo Style Brass Desk SetDESCRIPTION: Gilt brass Toledo-style desk set featuring two inkwells and a clock on the platform, a letter holder, and an ink blotter. Each piece is decorated with floral, foliage, and vase designs inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Cherub Desk SetA late Victorian style desk set with cherubs. Dimensions: 7" X 8"See Sold Price
Sep 29Coral Gables Auction19th Century Empire Style Mahogany and Gilded Bronze Cylinder Desk$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rococo Style Venetian Hand Painted Vanity Desk with 2 Single-Drawer Side Tables - 3 Piece$1,100
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Empire-Style Gilt Bronze & Marble Chariot Mantel Clock$1,500(1 bid)