Sold2020J.B. Van Sciver Hollywood Regency Black China CabinetA Hollywood Regency Ming style ebonzied black china cabinet by J. B. Van Sciver Co. having an open cabinet top with sliding glass doors with a bright yellow painted interior sitting atop two drawers aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREXEL HERITAGE FURNISHINGS Chinoiserie CabinetChinoiserie Hollywood Regency Large China Cabinet / Cupboard by Drexel. The piece has painted chinoiserie on the drawers and doors, and Hollywood Regency Asian design and style. Material consist of glSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet Height 33 xA Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet 20TH CENTURY cabinet doors open to one drawer and shelf. Height 33 x width 32 1/2 x depth 15 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE MIRRORED PAINTED CABINET, MODERN,A HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE MIRRORED PAINTED CABINET, MODERN, inset mirrored tiles with decorative bronze floret head tacks encrust four cupboard doors opening to shelving, over a molded rail and raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE CREDENZA CONSOLEHollywood Regency style painted entertainment cabinet. Note- cut out to back for electronics/cords. Measures: H. 25", W. 34", D. 17" Provenance: A well known Film/Television family.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hollywood Regency Style Cabinets, pairHollywood Regency style painted bamboo and mirror glass cabinets, pair, each with two doors, 30"w x 19"d x 23"h. Fair condition, restoration neededSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERNON MACFARLANE (20th Century) A SET OF FOURVERNON MACFARLANE (20th Century) A SET OF FOUR HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE MIRRORED, PAINTED, AND GLAZED POLISHED BRASS OBELISK FORM VITRINE / DISPLAY CABINETS FOR EL MOROCCO, NEW YORK CIRCA 1931, the teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drexel Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Lighted Bar CabinetA gorgeous mid-century modern Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie style bar cabinet By Drexel USA, Circa 1970s Brown lacquered mahogany, with gold gilt hand painted Asian scenes, and Asian-inspired brass haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Hand Painted Black Lacquered Bar CabinetA gorgeous mid-century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie style media cabinet or bar cabinet Circa Mid-20th Century Black lacquered case, with hand painted Asian scenes, and original brass hardware. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hollywood Regency Style Cabinet Console Mesh DoorsHollywood Regency Style Serpentine Cabinet Console Mesh Doors. This painted piece designed for display has early marbleized paper on the back of the cabinet. 33 inches x 31inches x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.B. Van Sciver Hollywood Regency Black BuffetA Hollywood Regency Ming Style black ebonized wood buffet hutch cabinet having two doors on the front that open to reveal a bright yellow painted interior with shelves. The cabinet is in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hollywood Regency Venetian Painted Side CabinetHollywood Regency Venetian bed side cabinet painted in the classical Roman style. Excellent condition, Measures 24" x 3" x 24.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE CABINETMirrored. Gilt wood frame. 2 doors. 32 1/4" h x 30 1/4" w x 14 7/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Style Painted Faux Bamboo MirrorHollywood Regency style mirror with painted faux bamboo border and segmented mirror tiles held in place with metal rosettes, in the taste of Tommi Parzinger. 49.5" H x 37" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE PAINTED WOOD MIRRORED CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY,A PAIR OF HOLLYWOOD REGENCY STYLE PAINTED WOOD MIRRORED CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, each pier table has a serpentine molded edge top with turret corners resting over a breakfront, wide frieze pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Hollywood Regency Style Painted CommodeContinental, likely Italian, mid 20th century. A Hollywood Regency style hand painted commode, an overhanging top and paneled sides, polychromed with a parchment colored ground and accented with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Hollywood Regency-Style Painted BarstoolsFive Hollywood Regency-Style Painted Barstools, shell-form back, flared legs, silk upholstery, h. 48 in., w. 21 in., d. 17 in. Provenance: Estate of Legendary New Orleans Performer Chris Owens.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hollywood Regency Style Painted Bronze LeopardSculpture of a Leopard lying down. Dimensions: 21"L x 11"W x 6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Asian Style Painted China CabinetVintage Asian Style Painted China Cabinet, hand painted, detailed gold patterns and water scenes with birds depicted, top glass part with glass shelving and 3 doors, bottom part 4 doors more shelving,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lane 3 drawer Hollywood regency style cabinet. Crackle finish.Lane 3 drawer Hollywood regency style cabinet. Crackle finish. Dimensions: H: 24.5 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hollywood Regency-Style CabinetsPair of white concave cabinets, each with two grille doors, pullout trays and marble tops. [Cabinets only: 26 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W x 16 3/4" D; Marble tops: 3/4" H x 32" W x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018SET 8 FRENCH DINING CHAIRS REGENCY HOLLYWOODA set of eight French Hollywood Regency style painted and upholstered dining chairs circa 1940. Ensuite Ht: 36.5" Wd: 21" Dpth: 21" Dia: 18.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Davis Cabinet Company Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Oak Highboy Dresser$300
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Karl Springer Style Hollywood Regency Faux Snakeskin Flip Top Dry Bar Cabinet, Circa 1970s$300
2 days LeftJasper52Jansen Inspired, Hollywood Regency, Chaise Louges, Painted Wood, Silver, 1950s$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
2 days LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Dorothy Draper Grosfeld House Side Chairs, Mid-Century Modern$2,200
2 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Balloon Shaped Chandelier, Metal Paint Decorated with 5 Arms$1,100
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage italian gilt painted wood pedestal fern stand hallway bust holder tall side table$420
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Style China Cabinet 83 1/2 x 56 x 15 in. (212.1 x 142.2 x 38.1 cm.)$5
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Style China Cabinet 82 x 60 x 19 in. (208.3 x 152.4 x 48.3 cm.)$5(1 bid)