Sold2024FERDNAND MARTIN WOMAN WITH VENDOR CARTFerdnand Martin tin windup "La Petite Marchande" Woman with Vendor Cart. All original in great condition. Windup works and Woman rolls cart along. Comes with merchandise in cart. With scarce Box. 7" ESee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR BONNET WOMAN PUSHING CART181. VICTOR BONNET WOMAN PUSHING CART | c. 1901 "La Petite Marchande", retail store tag attached "Harts, New Kensington & Irwin, Pa. $1.00", label inside cart reads "Maximum Load 15 ounces". | 7" h. |See Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Adnet 1924-2014 Portrait Painting & COAFrancoise Adnet (French, 1924-2014). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "La Petite Marchande de Fruits." A portrait of a pig tailed girl wearing a pink dress and holding a basket of fruit. ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): La Petite Parisienneconceived circa 1881; bronze with brown patination; signed to front of base "P. Gauguin" (no edition number or foundry mark) 11 in. (27.9 cm.) high Provenance: Property from The Kelton Collection, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francoise Gilot "La Petite Fille" LithographFrancoise Gilot (b. 1921). Color lithograph on paper titled "La Petite Fille," depicting a young girl sitting in a chair. Pencil signed along the lower right and numbered 19/100 along the lower left.See Sold Price
2017La marchande d'oiseaux by Fernand LegerArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La marchande d'oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 25.8in. by 19.75in. Edition: 146 from the limited edition of 180 Publisher: Teriade PSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE"47. BOXED "LA POUPEE DE LA PETITE FILLE". 7 3/4" one sided cardboard paper doll and wooden stand with eight one sided paper costumes and accessories and 9" x 7" heavy box with lithographed cover depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) LA PETITE CORRIDA - 1957Lithograph, signed and dated in plate 23.11.57(30.5cm x 23.5cm (12in x 9.25in))Provenance: The Redfern Gallery, London - where purchased by the vendor's family in December 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, Verkaeuferin mitFernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, France, around 1901, cw stiff, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Petite Colombe" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 174. Executed in 1949 and issued as the frontispiece of the Picasso Lithographe I catalogue raisonné, published in Paris by Andre Sauret. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021KIMBALL *LA PETITE* BABY GRAND PIANOKIMBALL *LA PETITE* BABY GRAND PIANO, HAS MATCHING LIFT TOP CUSHIONED BENCH. APP 52 IN L & 55 IN W HAS BLACK LACQUER FINISH. TO DATE THIS IS THE SMALLEST BABY GRAND PIANO WE'VE EVER HAD. IT WOULD FITSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Colored Lithograph "La Petite Ecuyere"Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1986) colored lithograph, titled "La Petite Ecuyere" depicting a woman on horseback fleeing from an unwanted suitor. Signed in stone with typed label, en verso, hingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Callot French 1592-1635 La Petite Passion 4 EtchingsCallot, Jacques (French, 1592-1635) "La Petite Passion", four small black and white etchings on laid paper. 'Christ before Caiaphas, The Flagellation, Christ Condemned to Death, The Crowning with ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, Le Petite MarchandeFernand Martin, Le Petite Marchande, France, around 1901, cw stiff, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "La Petite Colombe," 1949, lithograph on wove paper, from an edition of 2500 published by Andre Sauret, Paris, Bloch 600; 10 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 20 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020KIMBALL CREAM "LA PETITE" BABY GRAND PIANO 4.7 FTKIMBALL "LA PETITE" BABY GRAND PIANO 4.7 FT Beautiful Kimball baby grand piano in a cream color. -4.7 ft Wide x 3 ft Tall x 3.3 ft Depth -Great condition -May need tuningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), La Petite Soeur (The Little Sister)Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), La Petite Soeur (The Little Sister)cliché-verre, 1854, on cream wove paper, published by Le Garrec, Paris, appear to be full margins to the sheet edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault Litho "La Petite Banlieue"Rouault, Georges (French, 1871-1958) Lithograph From "La Petite Banlieue" 1929. Pencil signed lower right, initialed and dated in the plate lower right, and numbered 30/100 lower left. Dimensions: imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt "Christ Preaching La Petite Tomb" EtchingArtist: Rembrandt Title: Christ Preaching La Petite Tomb Medium: Etching on Paper Art Dimensions: 13 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 21 H x 23 W inches ARTIST BIO: </See Sold Price
Sold2023La Petite Gironde, EmailleschildLa Petite Gironde, Emailleschild, France, 49x23cm, 30er Jahre, gewolbt, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"$500