Sold20231976 Topps Basketball Complete Set with 11 SGC Graded CardsNice set EX - NM with 11 Graded, J. Erving SGC 4, W. Frazier SGC 4, M. Malone SGC 5, J. Havlicek SGC 7, G. Gervin SGC 6.5, B. Walton SGC 6, P. Maravich SGC 5.5, K. Abdul-Jabbar SGC 5.5, D. Thompson SGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess SetViennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess Set. Box: H 6 1/8" x W 22" x L 22" \ Chess pieces: H 3" & H 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor Set of Three Jade SealsMeasurement: Case: L 7.5 in., D 3.5 in., H 4.8 in., Large Seal: L 1.5 in., W 1.3 in., H 3.2 in., Small Seal: L 1.1 in., D 1.1 in., H 2.6 in. This was a set of imperial seals of the Qianlong Emperor (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Oustanding antique Tetard freres solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee setAn outstanding 19th/early twentieth century French high grade (.950 silver purity) solid silver 6-piece tea & coffee set including a hot water urn / samovar (17 3/4"H x 8"W ) with original burner, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Eames DCM ChairsCharles Eames (1907-1978) & Ray Eames (1912-1988) for Herman Miller- 6 DCM dining chairs, Zeeland, Michigan, 1950s19 3/4"w x 22"d x 29 1/2"h Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Watchmaker's ToolsLot of watchmaker's / watch repair tools. Staking tool set in wooden box (incomplete), universal case opener set in original box (incomplete). Wooden box 5 1/4"W x 5 3/8"D x 6 1/2"H. Wear to wooden boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Wrought Iron Taper Holders, French or German, 17th CenturyTwo Small Wrought Iron Taper Holders, French or German, 17th Century Engraved with foliate devices. H: 6 1/4 in. W: 6 in. D: 3 3/4 in. (largest) This lot is located in Philadelphia. The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toshiko Takaezu (1922-2011), Small Closed Form, ca. 1960'sPorcelain small closed form. Semi-gloss glaze in cream, pink and blue. Signed on bottom with artists monogram initials TT. Unglazed foot. Apprx 3-3/4"T x 6-1/4"W. Condition: excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Wrought Iron Money Box, Probably French, 17th CenturyA Wrought Iron Money Box, Probably French, 17th Century H: 6 3/4 in. W: 4 in. D: 4 in. This lot is located in Philadelphia. The Collection of Dr. Richard J. and Eva Wattenmaker, Pennsylvania ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica Model 3C Film CameraLeica Model 3C Film Camera. DBP Ernst Leitz Nr. 504114. Summitar f = 5cm 1 : 2 Nr. 910055. Wetzlar, Germany. 1950. H 2-3/4" W 6-5/8" D 2-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Small grip defeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mahal Style Rug, 5' 6" x 4' 2"Persian Mahal Style Rug, with dark green ground and floral motifs. 5' 6" L x 4' 2" W. Provenance: From a Central Park West Collection. Keywords: Carpets, Wool, Geometric, Polychrome, TextileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Bronze Gargoyle c1920s.Arts & Crafts Bronze Gargoyle c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6.25"d x 4"w x 5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Slag Glass Pine Cone Stamp BoxVintage, Tiffany style green slag glass pine cone pattern stamp / jewelry box. Unmarked. Measures 6.5" L x 4" W x 2.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Madame Butterfly 1004991 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy figural of dancing Japanese woman holding two fans. Dressed in a lavender butterfly pattern kimono. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: 1978 - 1998 Dimensions: 6.5"L x 4"W x 12"H MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Rug, 6' 8" x 4' 5"Persian Sarouk Wool Rug, with floral multicolored pattern with medallion to center. 6' 8" L x 4' 5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Carpet, Area rug, Pattern, Textile, InteriSee Sold Price
Sold201820.5ct TW Diamond and Platinum BraceletVery Fine Approx. 20.5 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Diamonds D-E color, VVS1-VS1 clarity. Stamped PLAT. Measures 6-5/8" L, 1/4" W. Approx. weight: 38.7 grams. Domestic Shipping: $3See Sold Price
Sold2024Flannery's Estate ServicesEdith B. Parsons Single Bronze Seated Terrier Dog BookendSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITE$50(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries1949 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Harlequin Coffee Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)